Sold2023LA NUIT DE L HOMME LE PERFUME YVES SAINT LAURENTLa Nuit De L'homme Le Parfum Eau De Parfum Spray By Yves Saint Laurent. It has its own personality about the original scent that will not disappoint. This masculine scent opens with anise, bergamot anSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHANEL No 5 EDT/ EDP Spray and Loose Powder, 3Black and Gold Chanel bottled cosmetic and Fragrances. COCO CHANEL Eau de Parfum 2 fl oz. Bottle feels 1/2 full. CHANEL No. 5 Eau de Toilette 1.7 fl. Oz. Feels at least 1/4 full. LA POUDRE DE CHANEL lSee Sold Price
Sold20187 Sealed Boxes of Designer Perfume / ParfumIncluding Chanel pour Monsier, 1 fl. oz.; Geoffrey Beene, Eau De Parfum Natural Spray, 1.7 fl. oz.; Oscar De La Renta, Volupte, 3.3 fl. oz.; Christian Dior Fahrenheit Eau de Toilette, 1 fl. oz.; YSL PSee Sold Price
Sold2023L'eau Chanel Paris vaporisateur spray 100mL (sealed)L'eau Chanel Paris vaporisateur spray 100mL (sealed)See Sold Price
Sold2023Orfeo Tamburi (1910-1994) and Georges Hugnet (1904-1974), Variations sur les memes mots, Paris:The bound book, signed by Tamburi and Hugnet and inscribed 'à Marcel Duchamp que j'aime et que j'admire pour changer l'eau du bocal et la poésie d'aujourd'hui, de tout coeur' and 'souvenir cSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHANEL Coco Madmoiselle Gift Set NIBChanel Coco Madmoiselle gift set. New in box. Includes 50 ml eau de toilette spray, 50 ml bath gel, 50 ml body cream, and signature black velvet zippered pouch. Some wear to pouch and box consistent wSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL, MOÃSE FAIT JAILLIR L'EAU DU ROCHER 1958 (MOSES STRIKING WATER FROM ROCK), FROM LAMarc Chagall Moïse Fait Jaillir l'Eau du Rocher (Moses Striking Water from Rock), from La Bible (1931-1939) Hand-signed M.CH in pencil and numbered 96/100 in pencil lower left Etching, hand-coloredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999)Claude Venard (French, 1913-1999) "Paysage Urbain au Bord de L'eau" oil on canvas signed lower left, and "Galerie Felix Vercel, New York-Paris" stamps en verso. Framed. 38-1/2" x 51", framed 46-1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massive Stanley William Hayter "Au Fil d L'Eau"Stanley William Hayter (British, 1901-1988). Acrylic on canvas painting titled "Au Fil d L'Eau (Over the Water)," 1961, depicting an abstract composition of bright splashes of color. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021KNIGHT, Louis Aston (1873-1948)Description française KNIGHT, Louis Aston (1873-1948) Maison au bord de l'eau Aquarelle Signée, inscriptions et datée en bas à gauche: Aston Knight …. 1924 Nombreuses inscripSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grange Peint a L'Eau Small ChestGrange Peint a L'Eau Small Chest of Neoclassical Inspiration 20th century, Symphorien Sur Coise, France, with natural wood-trimmed aqua surfaces, and having a rounded rectangular top over a bank of thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicola L, Place Pour la Jambe Gauche du GeantFrance/USA, c. 1960 print on plastic 30 1/2” x 22” Place Pour la Jambe Gauche du Geant (Room for the Giant's Left Leg) by Nicola L. Signed to lower-left. Nicola L, intitally associated witSee Sold Price
Sold2022BRETON, RAYMOND A Sammelband of three works, all first editions.BRETON, RAYMOND A Sammelband of three works, all first editions. Dictionaire Caraibe-François, meslé de quantité de remarques historiques pour l'esclaircissement de la langue. Auxerre:See Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751)Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751), 5 double-page engravings, from Représentation des fêtes données par la ville de Strasbourg Pour la Convalescence du Roi; à l'arrivée et pendant le séjourSee Sold Price
Sold2021MOGENSEN, Börge (1914-1972)MOGENSEN, Börge (1914-1972) Bureau en bois et métal par Börge Mogensen, modèle 202. On joint sa chaise. Marque sous la chaise. Provenance: Collection privée, Montréal L: 165cm - 65" P: 80cm - 31See Sold Price
Sold2017Kienpga Monpa indian maskMasque de Kiengpa (Citipati) présentant une tête de type Memento Mori évoquant la suprématie de l'esprit sur la mort pour les moines bouddhistes. Il était utilisé lors des danses rituelles, notaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludolfs LibertsLatvian, 1895-1959 Paris La Nuit and Moulin Rouge: Two Signed L. Liberts (ll) and (lr), respectively Oil on canvas board Each 9 x 12 inches (22.8 x 30.5 cm) Frame dimensions: 16 x 19 1/8 x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Serge MendjiskySerge Mendjisky (French, 1929-2017), "Pont Neuf Lanuit," oil on canvas, signed lower right, gallery label (Galerie L'Orangerie, Venice, IT) affixed stretcher bar verso, canvas: 25.5"h x 32"w, overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille ovale de 1.54 carat Fancy Vivid Yellow-Orange selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBidhausL'eau D'issey Pour Homme Wood & Wood Eau De Parfum Intense Spray By Issey MiyakeUS$1
3 days LeftJasper52West African birds. Kurbalot Fisher Aigret Bustard Damsel Monoceros 1747 printUS$20
3 days LeftPiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) Le Pavillon, Pontrieux, 1914 Oil pastel on canvas Signed on the bottom€60,000
2 days LeftPiasaOscar Dominguez (Santa Cruz de Tenerife, 1905 - Paris, 1957) Hirondelle de l'eau, 1938€150,000
Jun 15La Shoppe VintageLE DE Givenchy Eau De Parfum Spray set of 2 I Discontinued vintage and rare GIVENCHY parfum ICA$80
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), L'aereoplano , huile sur carton, signée, 66,5x50 cmCHF 6,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FILIPPO DE PISIS (Ferrara 1896-Brugherio 1956) Cocò alla finestra€12,000
3 days LeftPiasaLéonor Fini (1907-1996) Pour Sheridan le Fanu, 1974 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom right€100,000