Sold2021SIGNED FENDI MONOGRAM GRAY SWEATER & SKIRTWOOL BLEND - BOTH ITEMS HAVE THE SIZE PORTION OF THE TAG REMOVED - SWEATER CHEST 23", WRAP FRONT SKIRT WAIST 14", BOTH LAYING FLAT WE ARE NOT DESIGNER EXPERTS USE YOUR BEST JUDGEMENTSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fendi ladies black leather skirtFendi ladies black leather skirt, 2000's, woven leather with applied leather looped fringe, approx. 25"w, 21"l Provenance: From a New Canaan, CT single owner clothing collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024FENDI, Couture Designer Vintage two-piece ensemble with bandeau top with vintage Fendi buttons andFENDI, Couture Designer Vintage two-piece ensemble with bandeau top with vintage Fendi buttons and long skirt with train.Fendi couture ensemble bandeau top with ruffles Fendi couture embellishments, hSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUCCI IRRIDESCENT PARTY DRESS, 1990s2-piece pewter dress, label reads "flax & metal", beaded edge to skirt hem, IT size 46, excellent; t/w 1 Fendi labeled pink wool skirt suit w/ fur trim, (possibly faux label) excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022(5) Fendi separates,(5) Fendi separates, including: (1) embellished skirt with elastic waist (waist: 15", hip: 20", length: 20.5"); (1) cashmere black embellished sweater (size: 10, shoulder: 18", length: 25"); (1) whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nine Designer Skirts: Five Ralph Rucci, One Fendi, OneNine Designer Skirts: Five Ralph Rucci, One Fendi, One Lanvin, and Two Christian Dior This lot includes nine skirts. THE FIRST Black wool A-line skirt with large pleats. Label: Chado / Ralph Rucci SizSee Sold Price
Sold2021VTG. FENDI GOLD BEAD SOUTACHE EMB. COAT & SKIRTSIZE 10 COAT , CHEST 21" , SKIRT WAIST 14.5" LAYING FLAT , buttons on the side . The design consists of tiny gold-tone CHAINS embroidered onto the fabric . AMAZING DETAILS . 100% Wool & 100% Silk .See Sold Price
Sold2023Fendi, Yves St. Laurent & More Women's VintageGeoffrey Beene vintage black and red dress (possibly size 8), Yves St. Laurent Paris red plaid shirt (size 36) "Rive Gauche" and pair of Fendi Made in Italy blue suede skirt (size 42)See Sold Price
Sold2023Fendi Red Evening Dress with Bolero, 1980-90sFendi Red Evening Dress with Bolero, 1980-90s Red silk taffeta shirred bodice strapless evening dress with full floor length skirt, attached underskirt of tulle and black synthetic crinoline; paired wSee Sold Price
Sold2023FENDI EVENING DRESS, ITALY, c. 2003Black silk jersey w/ front pleated & draped blouson bodice into CB, SH straps from CF panache into low back, panache of clipped tubes of silk at CF, deep box pleated flared skirt, underdress of blackSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fendi 365 Wool Coat, 1980-90sFendi 365 Wool Coat, 1980-90s Dark gray wool coat with stylized convertible collar, built in dolman sleeves with buttoned cuffs, fitted waist with gathered full skirt with top stitched hemline, and frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amy Winehouse's Grammy Awards Worn Tube Top and SkirtAmy Winehouse's 50th Grammy Awards Worn Black Tube Top and Tina Kalivas Skirt W/Photo - This two-piece look was worn by British singer and songwriter, Amy Winehouse, during the 50th Annual Grammy AwarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fendi Casa Pair Beige Ivory Leather Upholster SofaPair of Fendi Casa sofas. Beige leather upholstered bodies with black cocktail inserts on back. Chrome bottom trim. Cushions with Asian inspired cherry blossom tone on tone design. SHIPPINGHill AuctioSee Sold Price
Sold2017UNUSUAL EVENING SKIRT, 1950sLong narrow black velvet, 2 CB heavy faille panels criss-cross & attach at W & hem, 3 velvet buttons, W 23.5", H 36", L 43.5", (H seam let out) excellent; t/w 1 Duchesse satin stole or swag for ballgoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ben Fenske "Johanna Fixing Her Skirt" OilBen Fenske (American, b. 1978) "Johanna Fixing Her Skirt" oil on canvas painting depicting a woman in room with large window rendered impressionistically in pastel palette, monogrammed on stretchers:See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 6 -Ripetta- Armchairs in Black Nickel by FendiBeautiful set of 6 Armchairs designed and manufactured by Fendi for Fendi Casa and part of the Ripetta collection.The frames are solid and have a black nickel finish, the upholstery is velour materialSee Sold Price
Sold2021FENDI Zucca KAN I F Python Leather Eyelets 2WaySKU B420 0921 Pre-Owned 100% Authentic FENDI Kan I Fucca Eyelet Grommets Leather Python Shoulder Hand Bag RATING: A...Excellent, near mint, only slight signs of wear MATERIAL: leather, suede, python,See Sold Price
Sold2015An Alexander McQueen sequined jacket and leather skirt,An Alexander McQueen sequined jacket and leather skirt, 'Joan' collection, Autumn-Winter, 1998, black and gold woven label, size 42, the polyester organdy jacket covered in sequins with photographic pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Fendi Baguette Flap Bags Five Fendi Baguette Flap Bags  This lot include five bags. THE FIRST Orange and green sequined baguette bag trimmed with brown embroidery and pink lizard skin, and front magnetic snap closure. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fendi Alta Moda Castor Fur OvercoatFendi Alta Moda Castor Fur Overcoat Client label in proper right pocket. Double-breasted, with notched lapels, lined with black nylon net trimmed with brown leather bands; slit pockets at hips, with aSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Comme des Garçons painted black silk skirt and laceA Comme des Garçons painted black silk skirt and lace top, 'Punk Chic' collection, Autumn-Winter, 1991, Noir label, size S, the taffeta skirt painted in gold and pink, reminiscent of Japanese lacquerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fendi Beaded & Embroidered Baguette Bag, 1999Fendi beaded and embroidered baguette purse handbag, 1999, with turquoise blue faux snakeskin leather strap, the magnetic closure opening to reveal silk-lined interior, marked "FENDI (R) / MADE IN ITASee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1960's CHRISTIAN DIOR 3 Piece Wool Skirt Sethas two jackets one long sleeve the other short sleeve, skirt with large box pleats, damage to all pieces see photo's, bust 34, waist 22See Sold Price
Sep 29Ararity AuctionsFENDI Roma 360 FF By Contir Vintage 2Pc Blazer/Jacket And Skirt Suit Size 40 W/ Persian LambUS$50
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsTWO MANDARIN SKIRTS REMADE INTO FASHIONABLE DRESS, 1930-1940sUS$325(5 bids)
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsYSL MILITARY JACKET, COCKTAIL SHEATH & BUBBLE SKIRT, PARIS, LATE 1980s-2007US$225(3 bids)
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAlaia | Contemporary Full Length Croc Embossed Black Patent Leather SkirtUS$300(2 bids)
5 days LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR OF BRAZILIAN THREE LEG STOOLS WITH SHAPED LEGS, SKIRT AND SEAT.US$75(2 bids)