Sold2022FELICE CASORATI Fanciulla nuda, 1941FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Fanciulla nuda, 1941 Matita su carta da spolvero su cartone cm. 45,2x31 Autentica su fotografia a cura del Prof. Luigi Cavallo PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI Figure in barca, c.1906FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Figure in barca, c.1906 Carboncino e biacca su carta pesante su cartone cm. 42x53 Sigla al fronte Autentica su fotografia a cura del Prof. Luigi Cavallo PROVENIENZA CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2021FELICE CASORATI, UntitledEnglish Description FELICE CASORATI(1883 - 1963)Untitled40'sMixed media on paper13,7 x 10 cmSigned lower rightPROVENANCE:Private collection, Rome Dimension Unit 13,7 x 10 cm Artist FELICSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI (Novara, 1883 - Turin, 1963): WomenFELICE CASORATI (Novara, 1883 - Turin, 1963) Women Lithography, 50,5 x 39 cm Ed. 85/100 written lower right, signed lower left: F. Casorati Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI, Seduta modello “AP 1010”GIO PONTI Produzione Altamira, USA 1953 ca. Seduta modello Ă¢â‚¬Å“AP 1010” ottone, legno di noce, imbottitura con rivestimento in skai verde. cm 93,5 x 80 Alt. 45. Bibliografia: Altamira, StudioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Schmid (1934-2021), FeliceRichard Schmid (1934-2021), Felice, charcoal and conte crayon on board, 18 x 22, signed lower right: Schmid 1970, Provenance: From a Private Collection Literature: Richard Schmid, Alla Prima: EverythiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sandro Vacchetti (CarrĂ¹ 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda conSandro Vacchetti (CarrĂ¹ 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda con Fauno" Glazed enamel ceramic sculpture. Manufacture of Lenci, Torino 1929. Marked and dated to base "Lenci ITALY- T.C.28-2-929" and with grafic sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Figura seduta, fondo grigio (Sitting Figure, Duilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Figura seduta, fondo grigio (Sitting Figure, Grey Background), 1950 oil on canvas signed Barnabè and dated (upper right) 40 x 27 inches. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce, Seduta mod. UP 5 e seduta mod. UP 6Seduta mod. UP 5 e seduta mod. UP 6 Schiuma poliuretanica rivestita in tessuto elastico. Prod. B&B Italia, 1969 ca. Marchio stampato ed etichetta del produttore. poltrona cm 105x100x130, pouf diam. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE BOSELLI(Piacenza, 1650 - Parma, 1732) Natura morta di pesci Olio su tela, cm 30X40 Provenienza: Piacenza, Collezione R. Riggio Bibliografia: F. Arisi, Felice Boselli Pittore di natura morta, Piacenza 1973, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felice Carena (Cumiana, 1879 - Venezia, 1966) - Natura morta, 1968Olio su tela, cm. 29,5x40. Firma in basso a sinistra; data in basso al centro. Autentica su foto di Luigi CavalloSee Sold Price
Sold2017Felice Carena (1879-1966)Felice Carena (Italy 1879-1966), Modernist subject, oil on panel. Signed LLC. Venice 1926 Exposition label verso. 18" x 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Sedia in legno laccato con seduta e schienale in rafia. Giappone, XX secoloW. 60 - D. 65 - H. 70 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Felice Ragazzo Poliedra Ceiling LightFlush mount chrome-plated metal and acrylic Poliedra ceiling light by Felice Ragazzo, Italy, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gaetano Pesce, Seduta mod. UP 5 e seduta mod. UP 6Seduta mod. UP 5 e seduta mod. UP 6 Schiuma poliuretanica rivestita in tessuto elastico. Prod. C&B Italia, 1969 UP 5 cm 90x110x150, Up 6 diam. cm 60 LITERATURE: Charlotte & Peter Fiell, 1000 chairs, TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lenci Porcelain Plate by Felice Tosalli H:3" Diam: 27"Shipping in USA $ 300. Lenci was founded in 1919 in Turin, Italy by Enrico Scavini, a business agent and his wife, Elena KĂƒÂ¶nig.The name Ă¢â‚¬ËœLenciĂ¢â‚¬â„¢ was an acronym for Ludus est nobis constSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO MICHELE FELICE CORNĂˆATTRIBUTED TO MICHELE FELICE CORNĂˆAmerica/France/Italy, 1752-1845"Brig Alexander Wm. S. Sichet Master Departing from Nap". Watercolor on paper, 16.25" x 22". Framed 23" x 27.See Sold Price
Sold2018Quattro poltroncine con struttura in vimini e sedutaProd. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 51x50x70See Sold Price
Sold2017Felice Carena (1879-1966)Felice Carena (Italy 1879-1966), Modernist subject, oil on panel. Signed LLC. Venice 1926 Exposition label verso. 18" x 14 1/2". Being re offered from our August sale due to an unpaid internet bidder.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER FELICE BRUSASORCI (1539/40 - 1605): FLAGELLATIONoil on panel, unsigned Condition: losses to corners and along lower edge of panel. Spots of paint loss scattered throughout. Some insect damage visible on verso. Unframed. 14 1/8 x 20 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER FELICE FICHERELLI (D1660) TARQUIN & LUCRETIAFramed oil on canvas painting, Tarquin and Lucretia, after Felice Ficherelli (Italian, 1605-1660), sight: approx 28"h, 37"w, overall: approx 36"h, 45"w, 14.6lbs Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Seduta scultorea a guisa di aquilaSeduta scultoreaLegno massello sagomato e scolpito a guisa di aquila.1970 ca.cm 62x54x65See Sold Price
Sold2022Fillide Levasti (Firenze, 1883 - 1966) - Natura morta (fronte); Signora seduta e Indiano e figureOlio su cartone, cm. 23,5x32,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso, dedica: "Al Gentmo Signor Krong/con buona amicizia, Filli Levasti".See Sold Price
Sold2018RENATO GUTTUSO - Donna nuda sdraiataRenato Guttuso (Italian, 1911-1987). "Donna nuda sdraiata". Ink on paper. c1962. Signed lower right. Light tan wove paper. Fine condition. Overall size: 10 x 14 1/8 in. (254 x 359 mm). Guttuso was a pSee Sold Price
89 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Zucchini 1942 - FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Zucchini 1942See Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONhandsigned album sheet, handsigned Felice Bonetto (Maserati), Juan Manuel Fangio (Maserati), Louis€500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFelice Rix-Ueno, Bead pouch with colorful stripes, 1916-21€400
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / ALFA ROMEO handsigned B/W photo, Carrera Panamericana 1950, handsigned by Felice€500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFELICE NAZZARO Grand Prix France 1922, original B/W photo, Nazzaro in the cockpit of his Fiat,€10
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI original B/W photo postcard sent, Carlo Felice Trossi in an Alfa Romeo P3 (Scuderia€50
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Busto Di Regazza Seduta" Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate ofUS$550
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani, "Busto Di Regazza Seduta" Framed Limited Edition Serigraph with Certificate ofUS$750