Sold2024Vintage SHO'S IS FINE Framed Label Black AmericanaTitle: Vintage SHO'S IS FINE Framed Label Black Americana Date/Period: unknown Dimension: Approx 8.25 x 6.25 framed size Material: paper label ,wood frame Additional Information: VINTAGE SHO'S IS FINESee Sold Price
Sold2024Aunt Jemima Cookie Jar, Americana CardsAunt Jemima Cookie Jar, Americana CardsMcCoy Black Americana Cookie Jar. 11"T; Vintage dancing toy; Americana Playing Cards, C. 1897, "The Game Of In Dixie-Land", Published By The CincinnatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Salt and Pepper Shakers, Black AmericanaLot of vintage salt and pepper shakers including Black Americana, souvenirs, miniature advertising bottles, animal figural, novelties, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Black Lacquered Asian Display CabinetVintage Black Lacquered Asian Display CabinetVintage Black Lacquered Asian Display Cabinet. Used condition, minor wear, some chips to glass shelves. 60 1/2" tall x 27" wide x 14 1/2" deSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN VINTAGE HALLOWEEN FRAMED PRINTED CREPE PAPER FRAGMENTAMERICAN VINTAGE HALLOWEEN FRAMED PRINTED CREPE PAPER FRAGMENT, featuring a black cat on a fence next to a jack-o-lantern with a witch flying across the moon in the background. Cut down to a single reSee Sold Price
Sold2024YVES St LAURENT Encore Vintage Black Dress, FranceBlack Button down YSL encore dress with collar, made in France. Has original label . Vintage / Mid century garment, reads size 38. Ribbed polyester fabric. Has 2 large buttoned pockets, 36-37 in. WaisSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Fitzgerald (Am. 1899-1971), Cutting Capers in Vermont 1944-45, Watercolor and Chinese ink onJames Fitzgerald (Am. 1899-1971) Cutting Capers in Vermont 1944-45 Watercolor and Chinese ink on paper, framed under glass Artist's stamp and E.F. Hubert Company Inc. label verso 19 1/4" x 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Andrew Wyeth (1917-2009) His Boot 16 x 20 in. (40.5 x 50.5 cm) framed (under UF-3 plexiglass) 26...Andrew Wyeth (1917-2009) His Boot 1951 signed 'Andrew Wyeth' in ink (lower left); inscribed 'WCA 1948' (on the frame backing cardboard), identified on a label from M. Knoedler and Company, New York (aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Frankl - Big Foot Coffee TableA vintage 'Big Foot' coffee table by Paul Frankl for Johnson Furniture Company in cork and walnut. Label on bottom. 14.5 x 72 x 35 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2020Toni Costa Kinetic Sculpture Italian Framed Mixed MediaToni Costa Kinetic Sculpture Italian Framed Mixed Media Gruppo N Vintage with Gallery Labels. Faint signature verso. Hangs on one corner. Displays minor wear, mild discoloring, some oxidation on centeSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Bauer Dunbar (American/New Orleans)George Bauer Dunbar (American/New Orleans, b. 1927), "Coin du Lestin", gold leaf over red and black clay on board, signed lower right, 48 in. x 42 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013)George Rodrigue (American/Louisiana, 1944-2013) , "Teach Me Tonight", oil on canvas, signed lower right, typed label with title en verso, 12 in. x 16 in., framed . Provenance: Galerie Blue Dog, CarmelSee Sold Price
Sold2022José Basso (Chilean, b. 1949)José Basso (Chilean, b. 1949), "Luna Llena", 2022, oil on canvas, signed lower right, label with artist, title and date on backing board, 40 in. x 60 in., framed. Provenance: Windsor Fine Art, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mucha, Alphonse Lithograph Untitled signed Mucha 1928Mucha, Alphonse (Czech 1860-1939) Black and white Lithograph, signed in plate 'Mucha 28' Approximate weight: 12lbs Approximate measurements: Sheet 22 inches x 35.5 inches, framed 25.25 inches x 39.75See Sold Price
Sold2022James Michalopoulos (American/New Orleans)James Michalopoulos (American/New Orleans, b. 1951), "Space Place", 2001, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed, titled, dated and artist label en verso, 48 in. x 36 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Basso (Chilean, b. 1949)Jose Basso (Chilean, b. 1949), "Luna de Dia", 2021, oil on canvas, signed lower right, label with artist, title and date on backing paper, 35 in. x 23 in., framed, overall 37 1/2 in. x 25 1/2 in. x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem BunniesHunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951) , "Canary Diamond", 2014, oil and diamond dust on wood, signed, titled, dated, inscribed and printed label en verso, 27 in. x 20 1/4 in., framed . Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Newton Reeve Howard (American/New Orleans, 1912)Newton Reeve Howard (American/New Orleans, 1912-1984), "Pirogue", 1982, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, label with title on reverse of frame, 15 in. x 30 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988)Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1886-1988), "African Head Dress", oil on canvas board, monogrammed lower right, exhibition label with title on backing paper, 18 in. x 14 in., framed. Note: ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Whisper", 2006, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated en verso, "PintArt, Acapulco" label on backing paper, 40 in. x 29 1/2 in., framed, overall 42 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Lories II", 2006, oil on panel, signed, titled and dated en verso, "PintArt, Acapulco" label en verso, 29 3/4 in. x 23 5/8 in., framed, overall 30 3/4 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2024French School, 18th c ., "Portrait of a Nobleman", oil on canvasFrench School, 18th c ., "Portrait of a Nobleman", oil on canvas, unsigned, partial label on reverse of frame, 33 in. x 26 3/8 in., framed, overall 41 1/4 in. x 35 in. x 3 1/2 in. Provenance: Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Boho Black Felted Shawl with Mustard/Orange Floral Embroidery and Fringe. No Maker Label.Good Condition. Measurement taken flat.See Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Cesar Helleu, Reclining WomanPaul Cesar Helleu (French, 1859-1927). Black, sanguine and white conte colored chalk on paper. Label on verso "A Lady Resting on a Settee". Matted and framed. [Art: 18 1/2" H x 26" W; Frame: 29" x 36See Sold Price
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Sprenger Lancaster, PA Framed Tavern Sign.US$50
6 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2006 MTV Video Music Awards Japan Worn Jacket 米高·積US$20,000
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage Mink America Black Glama Dark Ranch Luxurious Full Length CoatUS$425(8 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsHenry Horenstein (b.1947) Vintage Limited Edition Original Fish Still Life PhotographUS$10
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsYuri Larin 1974 Vintage Modernist Abstract Kitchen Table Still Life Framed Oil PaintingUS$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsMuhammad Ali & Joe Frazier Signed Black Everlast Boxing Trunks PSA Itp #3A60518US$52(2 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersROMANO GAZZERA OIL PAINTING PARROT SURREALIST LANDSCAPE Romano Gazzera Italian, 1908-1985US$10(1 bid)