Sold2020La Famille de Coriolan a Ses Genouïls PrintLa famille de Coriolan à ses genouïls. // D'après le tableau de Jules Romain, qui est dans le Cabinet de Monseigneur le Duc d'Orleans. // Peint sur bois, ... gravé par Nicolas Tardieu. Frame: 36 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Abel Pann (1883-1964) - The Theater in Vitebsk, Ink and Pencil on Paper.Abel Pann (1883-1964) - The Theater in Vitebsk, Ink and Pencil on Paper. Signed and titled - Le Theatre a Vitebsk (recit de Schulman). Dapres les pelisses on peut la position sociale de ses proprietaiSee Sold Price
Sold20231930 French Antique French "La France Lointaine" BookDESCRIPTION: Antique French "Le Visage De la France. La France Lointaine". With preface by General Gouraud. Editions Horizons de France. 1930. Large hardcover book bound with leather spine with gilt aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Volume 8 Les Armees Francaises A L'epoque RevolutionnaireVolume 8 Les Armees Francaises A L'epoque Revolutionnaire. This was by General Le Diberder and was published by Les Collections Du Musee De L'Armee in 1989. This hardcover book is approx 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Souvenirs Et Impressions 1840-1871 Hardcover BookSouvenirs Et Impressions 1840-1871 Hardcover Book. This was written by LE Mis Philippe De Massa and was published by Ancienne Maison Michel Levy Freres (Paris) in 1897. The hardcover book is approx 5&See Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: Warja Lavater, Le Petit Chaperon RougeBOOKS: Warja Lavater, Le Petit Chaperon Rouge, Warja Lavater. Le Petit Chaperron Rouge, une imagerie d'apres un conte de Perrault. Adrien Maeght, Paris, 1965, hardcover color lithographic accordion boSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexandre Rene Veron, (French, 1826-1897)Alexandre Rene Veron (French, 1826-1897) "Le Chasseur, pres de la Calais" oil on canvas signed lower left, titled on "Salon de Paris" exhibition label on stretcher. Framed. 45-3/4" x 35", framed 58" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018de la Tour: Antique Map of Poland Lithuania, 1771TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Etats de Pologne et de Lithuanie, divisés par Palatinats et Provinces Ecclesiastiques. Avec le Roiaume de Prusse et le Duché de Curlande. D'après d'exactes connaissances acquSee Sold Price
Sold201850 Phototypes from the works of Pieter BrughelHeading: Author: Breughel, Pieter Title: Dit L'Ancien Choix de 50 Phototypies d'Apres ses Oeuvres Author: Breughel, Pieter Place: London and Haarlem Publisher: H. KleinmannSee Sold Price
Sold2023Partitions of Poland - 1800s print after MoreauPartitions of Poland Title: Le partaje de la Pologne d'apres Moreau. Engraver: Chaillot, 1840-active circa. Engraver: Augustin Lema?tre (directed) 1797-1870. Artist: after a drawing from emile Louis VSee Sold Price
Sold2017NICHOLAS DE LAUNAY AND FRAGONARD GRAVURE 18TH.C.NICHOLAS DE LAUNAY, AND FRAGONARD GRAVURE 18TH.C. TWO PRINTS H 11" W 12":Gravure titled "L'enfant Cheri" d'apres tableau de le prince. De Launay 1739 - 1792. Also "Le Petit Predicateur" after FragonarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroiseSandor BANSZKI (1888-1918), Ecole franco- hongroise Homme accroupi, d'après le modèle de 1914 Bronze à patine brune. Fonte posthume à la cire perdue , cachet du fondeur Rosini, Paris. Signé , numSee Sold Price
Sold2022L'Oeuvre de Leon Bakst pour La Belle au Bois DormantLeon Bakst. L'Oeuvre de Leon Bakst pour La Belle au Bois Dormant. Ballet en Cinq actes d'apres le conte de Perrault. Musique de Tchaikovsky. Preface d'Andre Levinson. Paris: M. de Brunoff, 1922. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2018Austria.- Grimm (Maximilian von) Grundriss der Kl: Kl:Austria.- Grimm (Maximilian von) Grundriss der Kl: Kl: Haupt und Residenzstadt Wien mit ihren Vorstadten nach den Neuen Hausnumern 1797 / Plan de la Ville de Vienne et de ses Fouxbourgs avec le DenombSee Sold Price
Sold2018L'OEUVRE DE LEON BAKST POUR LA BELLE AU BOIS DORMANT,L'OEUVRE DE LEON BAKST POUR LA BELLE AU BOIS DORMANT, BALLET EN CINQ ACTES D'APRES LE CONTE DE PERRAULT MUSIC DE TCHAIKOVSKY, M. DE BRUNOFF, EDITOR, 1922, PARIS, limited Edition number 454/500, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bellin: Map of Mexico City & Lake Texcoco, 1758Map Title: 'Carte du Lac de Mexique, et de ses Environs. Lors de le Conqueste des Espagnols Pour servir à l'Histoire Générale des Voyages' A map of Spanish colonial Mexico City on an island in LakeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Buste De Femme D'Apres Cranach Le Jeune" LinocutDESCRIPTION: Linocut in colors by Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) entitled "Buste de femme d'apres Cranach le Jeune". Crayon signed at lower right. CIRCA: Mid - Late 20th Century ORIGIN: French DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ch. SORLIER D'APRÈS CHAGALL - Le Magicien de Paris. GraCh. SORLIER D'APRÈS CHAGALL - Le Magicien de Paris. Grand Palais, Paris 13 décembre 1969 - 8 mars 1970. Paris, Musées Nationaux. [1969]. Affiche lithographique imprimée par Mourlot. 71,5 x 51 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Honore Fragonard (1732-1806) Metal Plate EngravingJean Honore Fragonard (1732-1806) "La Mere de Famille" Grave d'apres le Tableau Original de H. Fragonard Peintre de l'acad par A. Romanet. Se vend a Paris chez Desmarest A Chotel de Bullion Rue J.J. RSee Sold Price
Sold2019Il'ia Efimovich REPIN (1844-1930), D’aprèsIl'ia Efimovich REPIN (1844-1930), D’après Enfant endormie,1897 Mine de plomb sur papier, porte une signature en haut à droite et datée 10,3 x 12,8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022D'APRÈS / AFTER CHRISTOPHE FRATINDescription Français: D'APRÈS CHRISTOPHE FRATIN / AFTER CHRISTOPHE FRATIN Paire de candélabres en bronze tripodes d'après Christophe Fratin. Le dessus de la douille est décorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miguel Berrocal (1933-2006) - "Variation sur le thèmePuzzle Berrocal 1976-78 . Bien complet de ses 17 pièces, numéroté 759/3000 et signé sur le plateau. Auquel on joint le manuel d'instructions de montage numéroté 759/3000. 21,5 x 14 x 11,5 cm�See Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théière sur réchaud Blossom en argent 925, Georg Jensen, Copenhague, modèle 2 B,Provenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1890 Souvenirs des Guerres de Crimée et d'ItalieUS$5
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHistoire La Guerre De La Péninsule Par Le Général Foy Vol.I-IV. Published in 1828US$775
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1545 ANCIENT RARE 16TH-CENTURY TRACTATUS DE MODUS GENERALIS CONCILII CELEBRANDIUS$50
5 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsLot of 2 comic books Le Mystere de la Grande Pyramide by Edgar P. Jacobs, published by Dargaud S,AUS$30
5 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsLot of 2 comic books Le Secret de Lespadon by Edgar P. Jacobs, published by Dargaud S,A EditeurUS$50
5 days LeftForum AuctionsWouvermans (Philip), After. Oeuvres de Ph. Wouvermens Hollandois gravees d'apres ses Meilleurs£700
Jun 05PiasaGeorges Malkine (Paris, 1898 - Paris, 1970) Le Déserteur (ou Portrait de Pierre Massot), d'apr&€10,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Le petit trottin, 1893€850
BonhamsHERMES Paris. Cendrier en porcelaine 'Early America'. D'après le carré dessiné pa...€150
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLéger (1881-1955), d'après, Le cheval sur fond jaune , c. 1950, d'après la maquette originale deCHF 5,500
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]US$10
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Le moulin rouge, 1896€600
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Le caleche€300
Jun 05PiasaHans Arp (Strasbourg, 1886 - Bale, 1966) Configuration de fragments de papiers déchirés se€20,000
4 days LeftJasper52SOUTH AMERICA. La Plata & Chilé. Chile Argentina Uruguay Bolivia. SDUK 1851 mapUS$40