Sold2024Pair Antique Rococo Gilt Bronze Dore Wall SconcesPair Antique Rococo Gilt Bronze Dore Double Light Wall Sconces with Wax Bulb Bases. Each measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr ROCOCO GILT BRONZE THREE ARM WALL SCONCESA pair of antique Rococo gilt bronze wall sconces having a scrolled design with three arms. Each measures approx. 22 1/2" height x 16" width (57cm x 40.6cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique 19th Century Rococo Dore' Bronze Mirrored 4 Branch Wall Sconces 31 in. TallPair Antique 19th Century Rococo Dore' Bronze Mirrored 4 Branch Large Wall Sconces, 31"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF ANTIQUE FRENCH DORE BRONZE WALL SCONCESA pair of antique French Dore gilt bronze 5 arm wall sconces having an ornate knot and scroll design. Scones have been electrified. Measures approx. 34 1/2" length x 18" width (87.6cm x 45.7cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023French Dore Bronze Art Nouveau Piano Wall SconcesPair of antique gilt bronze wall sconces. Ornate organic design. Each candelabra features two adjustable arms,with four hanging holes on each wall mount. No apparent maker marks. Measures approximatelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr French Empire Dore Bronze Two Arm Wall SconcesA pair of antique French Empire dore gilt bronze figural torch two arm wall sconces. Each measures approx. 19" height x 12" widht x 6" depth. Shows gilt loss and or patina. No apparent breaks or repaiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Dore Bronze SconcesDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique dore bronze wall sconces. Features a back panel with rococo scrolled floral motifs and lily accents centered by a tete de lion with its mouth open. Along the middle of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF ROCCAILE STYLE WALL CANDLE HOLDERSTwo bronze gilt wall sconces, French Rococo style. Decorated with flowers. Dimensions: H: 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022French Louis XV Rococo Gilt Bronze Curtain TiebacksPair of 19th Century Louis XV Roccoco Style Gilt Dore Bronze Cherub Cupid Curtain Wall Tie Backs Sconce Plaque Form Dimensions 9"H x 5"W x 2.75"Depth General mark scratches rubbing darkening to surfacSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dore Bronze Wall SconcesDESCRIPTION: Pair of gilt bronze torch wall sconces with flame shaped glass globes. The Globes are not a perfect match Looks like one has been replaced,electric lighting. Makers mark on back of sconceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gilt Bronze Wall SconcesDESCRIPTION: Pair of vintage dore metal double arm wall sconces. Both with a heavy foliate motif with adorning shells and crests. Double cloth shades on each. Gorgeous pair CIRCA: Early to mid 20th CeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair French Rococo bronze 5 light wall sconces.Pair French Rococo bronze 5 light wall sconces, 24"h (to top of gilt candleholder) x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique French Gilt Bronze Wall SconcesDESCRIPTION: Pair of antique French gilt bronze electric wall sconces, each featuring putto head, two acanthus arms, openwork twisting tassels, openwork wreath and two wooden faux candles. Each markedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Antique Gilt Bronze Wall SconcesPair of gilt bronze wall sconces with bow, ribbon and rosebud motif. Each sconce has 3 arms. [18 3/4" H x 10 1/2" W x 8 1/2" D]. One candle nozzle has broken leg. Needs a good cleaning, sold as is.See Sold Price
2019Pair of Rococo Gilt Bronze Wall SconcesPair of Rococo Gilt Bronze Wall Sconces, Mid 20th C., electrified, 2 light Dimensions: 21"H x 14"W x 7"D (GORM6155/2)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Rococo Gilt Bronze Wall SconcesPair of Rococo Gilt Bronze Wall Sconces, Mid 20th C., electrified, 2 light Dimensions: 21"H x 14"W x 7"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Bronze Swan SconcesDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique gilt bronze wall sconces with figural swan and floral relief designs, fitted with three faux candle light sockets. CIRCA: Late 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique French Gilt Bronze Wall SconcesPair of Antique French Gilt Bronze Wall SconcesCharming pair of sconces, gilt finish, with floral backplate highlights and aesthetic style candle cups and drip plates. Stamped to back plate "JD&qSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Rococo Style Gilt Bronze 4-Light Wall Sconces19th century. Approx. 16" H x 11 1/2" W. (022496G)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique French Cast & Gilt Bronze Wall SconceCirca 1900. Having a very fine well cast form with five lights each and ten lights total. The arms are removable for shipping as well. H32" W25" D12" Sold from the collection of Jean and Steven RothroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of French Rococo Style Gilt Bronze Wall SconcesPair of French Rococo Style Gilt Bronze Wall Sconcesearly 20th century, well cast asymmetrical form with acanthus leaf decoration, two light form. 20 x 12 x 6 in. From the Collection of Lane MontgomerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian Rococo Style Gilt Bronze Wall SconcesPair of gilt rococo style electric two light wall sconces. Measuring approx 21" tall. Some dust soil and losses as shown, see photos for details.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR ANTIQUE BRONZE DORE FIGURAL SCONCESPair antique Empire style bronze dore figural wall sconces circa 1890. Cast in the form of two caryatids, each one holding two lights attached to the wall on bronze dore medallions decorated with featSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR GILT BRONZE SCONCES W/ CRANBERRY GLASS SHADESPair of antique gilt bronze single arm wall sconces, each with an etched clear glass shade fading to cranberry at the top. Each shade measures 7.1" tall x 6" total diameter and 4" fitter size. Each scSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair Absolute Fine Antique Gilt Bronze Wall Sconces: Exquisite Cherub MotifsUS$100
4 days LeftJasper52Pair of Louis XVI Style Doré Bronze Sconces Monumental Ribbon and Tassel FormUS$7,000
5 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th-century carved wood and gilt gesso circular convex wall mirror, with a spread eagle£550
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsPair Antique French Bronze Electrified Long Hanging Double Light Wall Sconces, Good PatinaUS$100
7 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Pair Of 19th C. Henry Dassen French Gilt Bronze Figural Wall SconcesUS$8,000
6 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of Fine Louis XVI Style Gilt and Polychromed Bronze Four Light Wall SconcesUS$1,000
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Pair Girandole Gilt Mirrored Wall Sconces Adams StyleUS$1,500
4 days LeftJasper52Maison Baguès Attribution, Neoclassical Mirrored Sconces, Bronze, Crystal, 1910sUS$15,000