Sold20216) S. KIRK & SON STERLING FLORAL REPOUSSE COASTERS(lot of 6) American sterling silver coasters, S. Kirk & Son Inc., with repousse floral border, model no. 23, approx 4"diam; 10.09ozt total Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT COIN SILVER & STERLING ITEMSGroup of assorted sterling and coin silver: 9.5 in tray, set 6 coasters, 3.5 in, several flatware items. Coin silver = 13 ozt, sterling = 27 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling silver lot of 6 utensils (one not sterling)Sterling silver lot of 6 utensils (one not sterling) and 6 sterling silver coasters, 12.35 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2020PERUVIAN STERLING SILVER BOWLS & COASTERS, 8 PCSLot of Peruvian sterling silver bowls and coasters. Includes (4) of each: 6.2" wide bowls, and 4.1" coasters or small dishes. All pieces hallmarked. Condition: good, minor signs of normal age and use,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair George IV Mahogany Bottle CoastersPair of George IV mahogany bottle coasters. Provenance: Christie's Feb. 7, 2014, lot 189. [9 1/2" H x 6 1/2" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2023Murano Salviati Stringa Glasses & Coasters 12p LOTA 12 piece collection of Murano Venetian art glass barware in the Stringa pattern designed by Johanna Grawunder (born 1962) for Salviati & Co. (Venice). Includes: six (6) double old fashioned tumblerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot of Sterling Coasters, German DishesLot of sterling silver items, to include: (8) 3 7/8" coasters, signed indistinctly; (4) 2 7/8" floral design dishes marked Germany. Approximately 15.6 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 2 TIN LITHOGRAPH WIND-UP TOYS DEPICTINGCATS. TO INCLUDE: "FELIX" ON A 3-WHEEL COASTER, GERMAN, WORKING INTERMITTENTLY, NICE ORIGINAL PAINT WITH VERY MINOR LOSS, 8" LONG, 6 1/2" HIGH, 3" WIDE. ALONG WITH A MARX LEVER ACTION CAT HOLDING A BASee Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED WATERFORD CUT CRYSTAL: 9 PCSLot of assorted Waterford cut crystal tablewares, 9 pieces total. Includes a 6.75" tall x 10" diameter castle center bowl, a 5.5" tall globe vase, a 5.25" diameter champagne coaster, a 4.75" tall 1989See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 6 Siegeldosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. RundformLot: 6 Siegeldosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Rundform und fassonierte Ovalform. Polychromer oder unterglasurblauer Dekor. Tlw. gebraucht und minim bestossen. D 6,5, bzw. L 8,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 6 Siegeldosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Rundform.Lot: 6 Siegeldosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Rundform. Polychromer oder Unterglasurblauer Dekor auf weissem Grund. Tlw. gebraucht. D 6,5–7,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot: 6 Platzteller Waltstetten, 2.Hälte 20.Jh. Silber.Lot: 6 Platzteller Waltstetten, 2.Hälte 20.Jh. Silber. Meistermarke Emil Hermann. Blanke Rundform mit abgeflachtem Rand. Halbmond/Krone, Meistermarke, Feingehalt 925. D 30 cm, ca. 2560 g.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot: 6 Siegellack-Dosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan.Lot: 6 Siegellack-Dosen China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Rundform. Polychromer oder Unterglasurblauer Dekor auf weissem Grund. Tlw. gebraucht. D 6,5–9,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 6 grosse Löffel, Moskau1893–1895. Silber, vergoldet. Meistermarke Iwan P. Chlebnikow mit Doppeladler-Emblem. Feigenförmige Laffe, auf den Rückseiten Darstellungen verschiedener Monumente und Wahrzeichen mit umlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Estate Lot 6 Antique Victorian Miniature PortraitsCollection lot of 6 antique late 19th/ early 20th century framed hand painted portrait paintings. All housed under glass and presented in silver tone round, oval and rectangular frames. Frames measureSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOT (6) ART GLASS INCLUDING MURANO AND ORREFORSLOT (6) ART GLASS INCLUDING MURANO AND ORREFORSSee Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (6) CHINESE EXPORT DECORATED PORCELAINLOT (6) CHINESE EXPORT DECORATED PORCELAIN INCLUDING (2) PLATTERS, (4) PLATES, 18TH CENTURY. LARGEST 10 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 6 French Gothic chairs with pierce carved backLot 6 French Gothic chairs with pierce carved back. 43 1/2"h x 15 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 6 Piero Fornasetti-Teller Mailand, 1964–1973.Lot: 6 Piero Fornasetti-Teller Mailand, 1964–1973. Aus der Serie 'Gli influssi astrali', Darstellung der Sternzeichen Steinbock, Zwillinge, Krebs, Widder, Waage bzw. Fische. Porzellan, AufglasurdrucSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 6 Piero Fornasetti-Teller Mailand, 1964–1973. AusLot: 6 Piero Fornasetti-Teller Mailand, 1964–1973. Aus der Serie 'Gli influssi astrali', Darstellung der Sternzeichen Steinbock, Zwillinge, Skorpion, Widder, Waage bzw. Fische. Porzellan, AufglasurdSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot: 6 Deckeltassen, 2 kleine Deckeltassen, 4 kleineLot: 6 Deckeltassen, 2 kleine Deckeltassen, 4 kleine Unterteller China, Blau-weiss Porzellan. Sechs Bol mit Deckel, Rand mit Kupfermontur. Löwen- bzw. Blumendekor. H 7,4, D 8,4. Zwei kleine Bol mit DSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT (6) ASSORTED CHINESE INCLUDING DECORATEDLOT (6) ASSORTED CHINESE INCLUDING DECORATED PORCELAINS, POLYCHROME WOOD FIGURE, POTTERY TOMB FIGURE, BRONZE SEAL AND SOAPSTONE DISHSee Sold Price
Sold202335MM CIRCUS SLIDE ARCHIVE Ð 3500-PLUS IMAGES [LOT Ð 6 BOXES], 1940's Ð 1980'sA massive assortment of images spanning 50-plus years of traveling American railroad and truck shows, gathered from multiple sources/photographers over the decades. From RINGLING-BARNUM under canvas (See Sold Price
2 days LeftA & A Auction GalleryLot Asian Cloisonne, Carved Buddha, Fish Dish,More- Enamel Coasters, Cloisonne Lidded Can w/ Foo DogUS$40
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery60 Retired VM Rogers Silverplate Silverware Enchanted RoseUS$120
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Silver Plated Cherub & Grape Design Wine/Bottle CoasterUS$5
Jul 07A-1 AuctionLot (6) Fighting Knives- 3 Cattaraugus 225 Q Knives; Rostfrei, Marbles & WWII Military KnifeUS$425(8 bids)
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringRickey Henderson Beckett & SGC Graded Card Lot (6)US$1(1 bid)
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONThe Great Western Here us Campain "WANTED" Vintage Poster Collection Lot 6US$4(1 bid)