Sold2022Signed Chinese Porcelain Snuff BottleCondition: Small rim chip. Please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2016SIGNED CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLEPolychrome figures on boats near shore in low relief. Height 3 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023A VERY FINE SIGNED CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE CALIGRAPHYTHE VERY FINE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES AN ELONGATED NECK, VERY FINE BLUE DECORATION UNDER GLAZE, A QIANLONG MARK AND SIGNED CALIGRAPHY. THE BOTTLE IS 3.5INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR PRIVATE CSee Sold Price
Sold2023A VERY FINE SIGNED CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE LANDSCAPE YONGZHENG MARKTHE VERY FINE SIGNED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES BLUE AND RED PATTERN, A POEM, AN EXQUISITE LANDSCAPE AND YONGZHENG MARK. THE BOTTLE IS 3.25 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022EXQUISITE SIGNED & DATED CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE QINGTHE BEAUTIFULLY PAINTED BOTTLE IS ARTIST SIGNED AND DATED FOR THE GUANGXU PERIOD, 1874-1908. THE FINE PAINTING IN FAMILLE ROSE STYLE DEPICTS TWO BEAUTIES IN ELEGANT SURROUNDINGS, READING TOGETHER. THESee Sold Price
Sold2022SUPERB CHINESE SIGNED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE LANDSCAPETHIS IS A BREATHTAKING SNUFF BOTTLE IN WIDE DOUBLE GOURD SHAPE. IT IS ARTIST SIGNED, BEARS A POEM AND DEPICTS AN ELABORATE LANDSCAPE ALL AROUND, IN PUCE OVER WHITE. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG DATEMARSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINE CHINESE SIGNED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE LANDSCAPETHIS IS A BREATHTAKING SNUFF BOTTLE IN DOUBLE GOURD SHAPE. IT IS ARTIST SIGNED AND DEPICTS AN ELABORATE LANDSCAPE ALL AROUND, IN BLUE OVER WHITE. THE BOTTLE BEARS A QIANLONG DATE MARK.See Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE CHINESE PORCELAIN SIGNED SNUFF BOTTLE FAMILLE ROSETHE STUNNING BOTTLE IS BEAUTIFULLY ENAMELED WITH A LANDSCAPE AND A POEM. IT BEARS A QIANLONG MARK. IT IS 3.4" TALL. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FOR AN EASY AND SEAMLESS TRANSACTION.See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed, Chinese Famille Rose Figural Snuff BottleSigned, Chinese Famille Rose Figural Porcelain Snuff Bottle. Marked on bottom of bottle. With pierced coral stopper. Provenance: Important downtown Sarasota Florida private collection. Height: 3.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Snuff BottleChinese Porcelain Snuff Bottle. Signed Wang Xiaofan. H 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Snuff BottleA Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Snuff Bottle: signed' Qianlong' on the base; Size: H: 3-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Three (3) Chinese Porcelain Snuff BottlesThree (3) Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottles: two signed on the bases; Size: H: 3-1/2” (biggest)See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Antique Chinese Blue White Snuff BottlesLot of 2 Signed Antique Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Miniature Snuff Bottles. Both depicting painted landscapes. Baluster measures 2.75 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE PORCELAIN SIGNED LANDSCAPE YONGZHENG MARKTHIS IS A BREATHTAKING SNUFF BOTTLE IN WIDE DOUBLE GOURD SHAPE. IT IS ARTIST SIGNED, BEARS A POEM AND DEPICTS AN ELABORATE LANDSCAPE ALL AROUND, IN PUCE OVER WHITE. THE BOTTLE BEARS A YONGZHENGDATE MASee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE FIGURAL PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE SIGNEDRaised polychrome figures of women and children. signed under base 2 1/4 inches. Provenance: Purchased at auction in the 1940s by the consignor's grandfather Condition: Good Temp No 6133See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Snuff BottleA Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Snuff Bottle: of flattened ovoid form, one side finely painted with a figures and the other with an inscription, signed 'QIANLONG' on the base; Size: H: 2-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottles.Includes a Chinese blue and white snuff bottle depicting figures in a garden pavilion - signed to underside, hairlines to opening. Accompanied by a Chinese Blanc de Chine snuff bottle with silver? stoSee Sold Price
Sold2018BLUE DECORATED CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLEBLUE DECORATED CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE 7.5cm. WITHE DEPICTIONS OF MYTHOLOGIACAL BEINGS; RED HIGHLIGHTS. SIGNED ON BOTTOM. STOPPER IS STUCK AND MISSING CAP.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Porcelain Snuff BottleReserve Reduced! Title: Antique Chinese Porcelain Snuff Bottle Maker: Origin: China Date/Period: 19th Century Materials: Porcelain Size: 4 inch Blue cobalt underglaze and red coral cap. Signed, Jung-zSee Sold Price
Sold2018chinese porcelain snuff bottlechinese porcelain snuff bottle painted warriors on horses, signed at the bottom,with stand, qing dynasty. Height: 10cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE INSCRIBED QIANLONG MARKUS$60(1 bid)
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE YANGZHOU SCHOOL 18-19C QIANLONG MARKUS$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE ANTIQUE CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE FLORA BUTTERFLY BATS SIGNED 18-19CUS$120(1 bid)
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryEXQUISITE CHINESE ROTATIVE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE BOYS YONGZHENG MARKUS$90(1 bid)