Sold2023SERGE MOUILLE (1922-1988) Pair of Appliques à Deux Rotulescirca 1955for Atelier Serge Mouil...SERGE MOUILLE (1922-1988) Pair of Appliques à Deux Rotules circa 1955 for Atelier Serge Mouille, enameled steel and aluminum, brass length 24in (61cm); width of shade 9in (23cm); length 21in (53.See Sold Price
Sold2017Serge MOUILLE (1922-1988), ateliers Serge Mouille, 1957Serge MOUILLE (1922-1988), ateliers Serge Mouille, 1957 Prototype de réflecteur dit TETINE en aluminium. Ancienne collection Mme Mouille. Marques et annotations à la pointe et au feutre de Serge MOUSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGE MOUILLESerge MOUILLE (1922-1988)Applique modele "Tuyau"Aluminium laque noir sur une rotule en forme d'olive en laiton dore, relie a un bras coude en tube d'acier. L. : 25 cmH. : 33 cmCirca 1955ElectrifieUsurSee Sold Price
Sold2015Serge Mouille Agrafee deux rotules lampSerge Mouille Agrafee deux rotules lamp France, 1958 enameled aluminum, enameled iron, brass 12 w x 10 d x 20.25 h inches Literature: Serge Mouille: A French Classic, Pralus, pg. 208 Serge Mouille LumSee Sold Price
Sold2022SERGE MOUILLE (1922-1988) Simple Floor Lampcirca 1955designed 1953, for Ateliers Serge Mouille, ...SERGE MOUILLE (1922-1988) Simple Floor Lamp circa 1955 designed 1953, for Ateliers Serge Mouille, enameled steel, enameled aluminum, brass height 62 1/4in (158cm); width 29in (73.5cm); depth 14 3/8inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Serge Mouille adjustable wall lampSerge Mouille (1922-1988) for Ateliers Serge Mouille adjustable wall lamp France, circa 1957 enameled aluminum, brass unmarked 11 3/4"w x 13 1/4"d x 14 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold202267009: Serge Mouille (French, 1922-1988) Simple Floor LSerge Mouille (French, 1922-1988) Simple Floor Lamp, circa 1953 Painted aluminum, painted steel, brass 65-3/4 x 23 x 14 inches (167.0 x 58.4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Serge Mouille, Agrafee table lampSerge Mouille Agrafee table lamp Ateliers Serge MouilleFrance, 1956enameled aluminum, brass12 w x 21 d x 38 h in (30 x 53 x 97 cm) Literature: Serge Mouille LuminairSee Sold Price
Sold2024Serge Mouille 'Lampe Tripode' Table Lamp in BlackQuantity: 1 Serge Mouille 'Lampe Tripode' table lamp in black. Executed in black steel with a black and white painted aluminum shade and brass swivel for shade adjustability.See Sold Price
Sold2023Serge Mouille, 'Agrafe' Desk Lamps (2)SERGE MOUILLEPair of 'Agrafee' desk lamps, 1958 / 21st centuryEnameled aluminum, enameled steel, brass. Manufactured by Editions Serge Mouille, France. Each: 31" H x 12" W x&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Serge Mouille, Applique simple a deux brasSerge Mouille Applique simple a deux bras France, 1954enameled steel and aluminum, brass 30 h × 9 w × 44 d in (76 × 23 × 112 cm) Provenance: Lost CitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Serge Mouille, Applique simple a deux brasSerge Mouille Applique simple a deux bras France, 1954enameled steel and aluminum, brass 32 h × 6 w × 41 d in (81 × 15 × 104 cm) Provenance: Lost CitySee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIPPE JEAN (1931-1986)PHILIPPE JEAN (1931-1986) Lampe sculpture formée de deux éléments en métal à double patine, l'un argenté et l'autre doré sur socle carré en métal doréSee Sold Price
Sold2021Serge Mouille, Wall light 'Applique murale àSerge Mouille, Wall light 'Applique murale à deux rotules, Casquette', 1953, Boom: L. 142 cm. Made by Steph Simon, Paris (attr.). Sheet metal, tubular metal, painted black, sheet aluminum, blacSee Sold Price
Sold2022LAMPE-TORCHÈRE / TORCHEREDescription Français: LAMPE-TORCHÈRE / TORCHERE Lampe-torchère à l'huile à deux feux en laiton, piétement tripode à pattes griffées, le fut cannelé, termiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon_x000D_ Lampe 50 en Métal, papier washi et bambou _x000D_ D : 50 cm _x000D_ Signé du cachet_x000D_ Emballage d'origiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Serge ROCHE (1898-1988), dans le goût deSerge ROCHE (1898-1988), dans le goût de Importante table à piètement en pierre sculptée à motifs de feuillages et plateau rectangulaire en verreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Lampe de parquet 20N en Métal, papier washi et bambou D : 42 cm H : 40 cm (manque les pieds)See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges NELSON (1908-1988) : Enfilade cubique en noyer d Amerique ouvrant par deux portesGeorges NELSON (1908-1988) : Enfilade cubique en noyer d Amerique ouvrant par deux portes coulissantes reposant sur cinq pieds metal chrome. Edition Herman Miller. Vers 1960. H : 65 - L: 176 - P: 47 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gilbert POILLERAT (1902-1988) , dans le goût de PaireGilbert POILLERAT (1902-1988) , dans le goût de Paire d'appliques en fer forgé et patiné or présentant deux bras de lumière à larges bobèches godronnées, reliés par une platine de fixation éSee Sold Price
Sold2021Serge Mouille, 2 'Petit Saturne' wall appliques, 1957Serge Mouille, 2 'Petit Saturne' wall appliques, 1957, H. 17.5 x 31 x 26 cm. Made by Steph Simon, Paris. Black and white aluminium sheet, brass, tubular metal, lacquered black., Pralus, Serge Mouille,See Sold Price
Sold2022Serge Mouille, 'Trépied' table light, 1954Serge Mouille, 'Trépied' table light, 1954, H. 45 x 30 x 12.5 cm. Made by Steph Simon, Paris. Tubular metal, cast brass, painted black, sheet aluminum, black, painted white on the inside., PralSee Sold Price
Sold2017Matilde PÉREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Lampe enMatilde PÉREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Lampe en plexiglas, ampoule et système électrique 220 V 28 x 21 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Matilde PÉREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Lampe en métal,Matilde PÉREZ (1916-2014) Sans titre Lampe en métal, plexiglas, leds et système électrique 220 V 34 x 21 x 21 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHSerge Mouille, Table clamp light 'Agrafée simple', 1957€3,000
Jun 12Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Serge Mouille style Black Three Arm Floor Lamp. Tripod Base. Adjustable arms and heads to fixtures.US$175
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, ‘LA BOHEMIENNE’ OR ‘LE GROUPE DE L’US$600
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
2 days LeftBonhamsCAMILLE PISSARRO (1830-1903) Trois paysannes, deux agenouillées et une debout€32,000
3 days LeftBonhamsALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Oggi il decimo giorno dell'ottavo mese dell'anno millenovecento ott...€250,000
Jun 15Costa Blanca Auctions SLExtra rare and very early Bowie knife of American Gold Miners "Gold Seekers Protector", 1820-30s.€4,500
16 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterRufino Tamayo, Cabeza en violeta (from the Rufino Tamayo 16 Aguafuertes 1976 portfolio)US$850(6 bids)
18 hrs LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Wharton Harris Esherick (1887-1970), "Trudging in the Snow (January)," 1922US$400
16 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions70281: A Gold Mask Lambayeque culture, North Coast PeUS$7,500(1 bid)