Sold2018John Clemmer (American/Louisiana, 1921-2014)John Clemmer (American/Louisiana, 1921-2014) "Landscape - Ringed I", 1999 colored pencil on paper with artist label en verso. Float-mounted and presented in a plexiglass shadowbox frame. sheet 14" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORMAN BLUHM (1921 - 1999, AMERICAN) Untitled.NORMAN BLUHM (1921 - 1999, AMERICAN) Untitled. Ink, pastel, and acrylic on paper. Signed, Bluhm, and dated, 77, lower right. 559x927 mm; 22x36 1/2 inches. Provenance: The artist, Private collection, NSee Sold Price
Sold2016MAURICE CALKA - 2Coppia di poltrone, Arflex 1960. Acciaio, tessuto imbottito cm 88x84x90 Domus n389, aprile 1962 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY M. CALKASee Sold Price
Sold2022MAURICE CALKA STYLE BOOMERANG DESKYellow fiberglass. Open shelves. 29 5/8" h x 75 7/8" w x 32 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2016LADISLAV GUDERNA (Canadian, 1921 - 1999)Abstract still-life. Oil on canvas board. Dated '72 on verso. Size: 24 in. x 30 in. (60.96 cm x 76.2 cm). Framed: 25 1/2 in. x 31 1/2 in. (64.77 cm x 80.01cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Bluhm (1921-1999) Abstract Action PaintingNorman Bluhm (American, 1921-1999). Original oil painting on paper mounted to board. Titled, "The Bull." An action painting produced in a style of abstract expressionism, with a profusion of colors inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Mijares Fernandez "Town Scene in Bright colors"JOSE MARIA MIJARES (Cuban 1921-2004) En La Playa Oil on canvas 30 x 40 inches / 76.2 x 101.6 cm; Frame: 36 3/4 x 47 7/8 inches Signed lower right quadrant: Mijares Certificate of authenticity issued bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): La Plage En EteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 La Plage En Ete oil on canvas signed lower left, titled to plaque 20 x 28 in. (50.8 x 71.1 cm.), Frame: 29 x 38 in. (73.7 x 96.5 cm.) Provenance: with Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012)Angelo MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Console en marbre noir modèle « Eros » Edition Skipper Années 2000 72 x 175 x 46 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Enfilade «Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Enfilade « Cansado » en placage de chêne, formica et métal laqué noir Edition Steph SIMON, dessin de 1958 Provenance : Cité pétrolière Cansado, Mauritanie, AfriqSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) Aménagement suspendu en mélèze comprenant troisCHARLOTTE PERRIAND (1903-1999) Aménagement suspendu en mélèze comprenant trois placards à portes respirantes aménagés d'étagères et au centre une table à &See Sold Price
Sold2022Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Chaise n°19 Structure en frêne, assise et dossier en tissage deCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999)Chaise n°19Structure en frêne, assise et dossier en tissage de paille81 x 42 x 42 cm.Modèle crée en 1939Edition Steph Simon, circa 1965Références :- CatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat 1869-1952 Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921Oil painting on canvas-board in original frame signed lower right L.V. titled Femme en Rouge Allonge 1921. Painting measures 21cm x 33.5 cm. The work was purchased in 1962 from Galerie Denise Valtat 5See Sold Price
Sold2021LUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structureLUCIANO FRIGERIO (1928-1999) Enfilade, structure parallélépipédique en acajou et placage d'acajou, sculptée de larges éléments cannelés ouvrant en façade, au ceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Hambourg (French, 1909-1999), a la carriere en noAndré Hambourg (French, 1909-1999), à la carrière en novembreoil on canvas, signed at lower left, presented in a very fine period carved gilt frame with wide linen liner and gallery plaque, with arSee Sold Price
Sold2021YVONNE CANU, French 1921-2007, Le Pecheur en ProvenceYVONNE CANU (French, 1921-2007)Le Pecheur en Provenceoil on canvassigned Canu lower right; inscribed, titled, and signed 560 Le Pecheur en Provence Y. Canu verso24 x 28 1/2 in., frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022~ IB KOFOD LARSEN (1921-2003)~ IB KOFOD LARSEN (1921-2003) Enfilade "FA 66" en palissandre verni, ouvrant à quatre portes et à quatre tiroirs. Édition Faarup-Møbelfabrik. Circa 1960. Haut. 77 CM - LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)Charles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) & Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999) Meuble de rangement haut en bois, France, 1952 (élément de cuisine) 101 x 34 x 61 cm Provenance : Am&#See Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & SKIPPER (ÉDITEUR)ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & SKIPPER (ÉDITEUR) Console Eros en marbre de Carrare, étiquette d'origine. An Eros console, white Carrara marble, 1970. Original label. L 165 x H 72 x P 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999), sélectionnéCharlotte PERRIAND (1903-1999), sélectionné parSérie de six chaises en métal et cuirModèle sélectionné par Charlotte PERRIAND pour les agencements des appartements dSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & SKIPPER (ÉDITEUR)ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & SKIPPER (ÉDITEUR) Haut guéridon circulaire en marbre beige veiné, collection "Eros", piétement tronconique, plateau circulaire animé d’uSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995)MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995) Meuble d'appui en placage de sycomore incrusté de plaquettes de nacre à corps quadrangulaire ouvrant par deux portes pleinesSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012)ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Grande console "Éros", modèle créé en 1971, en marbre blanc veiné de gris présentant un épais plateau ovalisé, évidé deSee Sold Price
Featured2 days LeftJasper52French Impressionist En Plein Air Oil Painting - Village Scene With FiguresUS$320
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
Jun 11BonhamsSTÈLE EN PIERRE NOIRE REPRÉSENTANT CHAKRASAMVARA INDE DU NORD-EST, ÉPOQUE PALA, V...€25,000
2 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction Gallery4 PCS PICTURE FRAMES BY J. STRONGWATER & J. LIEBERUS$350(3 bids)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURE GROUP, ‘LA BOHEMIENNE’ OR ‘LE GROUPE DE L’US$600
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryXavier de Callatay (American/Belgium, 1932-1999), "Self Portrait of the Artist," 1985, H.- 60 in.,US$425
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAurora Canero Lopez (Spanish, b. 1940) 'De Luna' (1999) Modern Figural BronzeUS$1,200(3 bids)