LÉONARD TSUGUHARU FOUJITA (1886-1968)
Portrait de Femme, Youki, 1925
(Buisson, 25.87)
Pointe sèche sur vélin
Datée, numérotée 2/12 et signée en français et en japonais en bas à droite au crayon
Toutes marges
Dimension feuille: 30,7 x 30,4 cm
Dimension sujet: 17,4 x 12,5 cm
Drypoint on vellum, dated, numbered 2/12 and signed in French and Japanese lower right in pencil
Footnotes:
Un tampon d'authenticité pourra être apposé au dos de l'oeuvre à la charge de l'acquéreur
Provenance
Collection particulière, France
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
(Buisson, 25.87)
Pointe sèche sur vélin
Toutes marges
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,500 - €2,500
Starting Price
€1,200
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, FRSee Policy for Shipping
Limited Editions and Artists' Jewellery
Paris, Avenue Hoche, FR