Sold2017OIL PAINTING BY LEBADANG: Et le soleil etait bleuOil on canvas painting by Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese, 1922-2015), titled Et le soleil était bleu; of an abstract sky; signed to lower left; titled and dated 1970 to verso; Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les PouchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les Pouches Year: 1951 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50</See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur unPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur un autoportrait sculpté" (Sculptor and model looking at themselves in a mirror set against a sculpted selfSee Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO Peintre et modele qui se cache lePICASSO PABLO (1881 - 1973) Peintre et modele qui se cache le visage. 1968. Etching. Cm 40,00 x 32,50. 28/50. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate: 20,8x26,6 cm. Bibliography: G. Bloch, CataloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso "Peintre et modele qui se cachePablo Picasso "Peintre et modele qui se cache le visage" etching, 1968. Signed lower right and numbered lower left. Ed. 15/50. Plate: 8.125"H x 10.5"W; Sheet: 12.875"H x 16.125"W; Frame: 18.25"H x 21.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jesus Rafael Soto Kinetic Sculpture Petite VibrationJesus Rafael Soto (1922-2005), kinetic sculpture "Petite Vibration Brique et Noire" 1966, silkscreened wooden plate, metal bars with nylon thread, signed and editioned X/X on label verso Published bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Maik 'The King & His Son' Oil PaintingHenri Hecht Maik, France (1922-1993). Oil on canvas signed lower left and mounted in gilt frame with name plaque bottom center titled 'Le Roi et Son Fils'. Wally Findlay Gallery label on verso and papSee Sold Price
Sold2020Globe. BAILLEUL. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la repréBAILLEUL, Nicolas. Nouvelle mappe-monde avec la représentation des deux hémisphères célestes, les disques du soleil, et de la lune, et les différents sentiments sur le mouvemeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Joseph Buchoz(French, 1731-1807) Twelve botanical engravings from Le grand jardin de l'univers, ou se trouvent coloriées les plantes les plus belles, les plus curieuses et les plus rares des quatre parties de laSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAOUL DUFY (Le Havre, 1877- near Forcalquier, 1953). "Landscape of Sicily", 1922. Watercolor andRAOUL DUFY (Le Havre, 1877 - near Forcalquier, 1953). "Landscape of Sicily", 1922. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Work reproduced in the Catalogue raisonné of the artist Aquarelles et gouaches-SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée deGabriella CRESPI (1922-2017), dans le goût de Bureau à structure de bois plaquée de feuilles de laiton,piètement en profil de Z, ouvrant par un tiroir en ceinture et comportant deuSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE VASE YEN YEN en émaux cloisonnés,RARE VASE YEN YEN en émaux cloisonnés, reposant sur une base circulaire, le vase entièrement rehaussé d'arêtes en bronze, de part et d'autres desquelles se compose un décSee Sold Price
Sold2016Adolphe Mouron Cassandre (1901-1968 French)''Normandie'', Cie. Gle. Transatlantique. French Line. Le Havre - Southhampton - New York. Service Regulier. Par Paquebots Se Luxe Et A Classe Unique, signed and dated in the plate upper right: A.M. CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée s/Maurice Utrillo (1883-1955), Montmartre et le Sacré-C'ur , c. 1907, huile sur toile marouflée sur panneau parqueté, signée, 24x33 cmNous remercions le Comité Utrillo d'avoir confirmé l'authentiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso - Le Vase et le FleurArtist: Picasso Title: Le Vase et le Fleur Dimensions: 17in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris Medium: Pochoir on paper CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - La Feerie et le RoyaumeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Feerie et le Royaume Year: 1972 Dimensions: 11 13/16in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: From rare edition of 180 Medium: Color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Duquoc "Le Soleil Jeut" O/CJean Duquoc (French, B. 1937), "Le Soleil Jeut" oil on canvas, signed lower left "Jean Duquoc" signed, inscribed, dated 1990 on verso. Sight size: 51 1/4" high, 77" wide. Frame size: 54 1/4" high, 80"See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc CHAGALL (1887-1985) Russian/FrenchMarc Chagall, an important numbered lithograph in colours, "Le Soleil de Paris", 1977. No. 137 / 150, printed by Charles Sorlier, Paris. Signed Marc Chagall in graphite bottom right. Framed. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Austen BROWN (1859-1924)Thomas Austen BROWN (1859-1924)Le retour des moissonneurs Huile sur toileSignée en bas à gauche Portant deux étiquettes au dos 167 x 137 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLGA ALBIZU (Puerto Rican, 1924-2005), Untitled, Oil on Canvas, Signed Albizu lower right, 29 1/2" xOLGA ALBIZU (Puerto Rican, 1924-2005) Untitled, Oil on Canvas, Signed Albizu lower right, 29 1/2" x 34 1/2". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Olga Albizu Rosaly (Puerto Rico, 1924) Abstract Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: An Olga Albizu Rosaly (Puerto Rico, 1924-2005) abstract oil painting on board. Signed "Abbizu" on the lower right bottom corner. With a sticker on verso from "Museo de Arte Puerto Rico".See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à, États-UnisKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à , États-Unis.Square face,1986.Marqueur noir sur papier, signé en bas à gauche.Porte le cachet de l’Estate Keith Haring et le cachet signéSee Sold Price
Sold2023Olga Albizu (Puerto Rican, 1924-2005) Abstract Expressionist Oil Painting on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Abstract expressionist oil painting on canvas by Puerto Rican artist Olga Albizu (1924-2005); Depicting a vibrant and colorful composition. Signed lower left and verso "Olga Albizu 1972".See Sold Price
Jun 25Maison R&C Commissaires-Priseurs AssociesCharles Edouard JEANNERET dit LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965)€1,000
12 hrs LeftRoland NYVintage Hermes Paris Silk Scarf "L'Elegance et le Confort en Automobile" with boxUS$125(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper52San Lazaro Et Se Amis, Portfolio with 15 original Lithographs by great mastersUS$3,200
11 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)US$1,540
11 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,600
11 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Chene et le Roseau from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,540
11 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Corbeau et le Renard from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la FontaineUS$1,580
11 hrs LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali L'Elephant et le Singe de Jupiter from the Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de laUS$1,540
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsEduardo Paolozzi Ceramic Plaque, Tottenham Ct. RdUS$250(1 bid)
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySalvador Dali for Schiaparelli Le Roy Soleil Baccarat Perfume BottleUS$500(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.EDOUARD MANET (French 1832-1883) A PRINT, "Le Chat et les Fleurs," CIRCA 1906US$100(1 bid)