Sold2015South Pacific Hard Wood Scepter.South Pacific carved hard wood ceremonial staff, 19th C. Carved at the flared top with intricate cross hatching with animal and human detail. Rich patina. Conforming feather carving at the opposite enSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Yoakum. Junction Point of South Atlantic Ocean and South Pacific Ocean.Joseph Yoakum. (1891-1972). The Junction Point of South Atlantic Ocean and South Pacific Ocean Near Delfulgo, Argentina and Pairgona. Signed and titled. Ink, colored pencil and graphite on paper. MastSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Late 18th C. Hawaiian Kou Calabash Wood BowlSouth Pacific, Hawaii, ca. late 18th to early 19th century CE. A beautiful example of a kou wood calabash - a serving bowl named for a gourd and made from hardwood in Hawaii. The interior is smooth anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Massive Natural Clam Shell (Tridacna Gigas)DESCRIPTION: Massive natural clam shell (Tridacna Gigas) from the South Pacific Ocean with four vertical folds. CIRCA: Unknown ORIGIN: South Pacific Ocean DIMENSIONS: H: 11 1/2" W: 40" L: 25" CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Autographed Orlando Magic Dwight Howard PhotoAutographed Orlando Magic Dwight Howard Photo Of An "Sports Illustrated For Kids" cover. Dwight signed the photo on the left side in blue. Please note, this does not come with a COA and was acSee Sold Price
Sold2019David Hockney Color Lithograph Pencil Signed ed100Large Original David Hockney Bora Bora Color Lithograph. Lithograph in colors, on Arches 88 paper, 1979, signed and dated in pencil, numbered 7/100 (there were also 30 artist's proofs), published by TSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Wayne ThiebaudWayne Thiebaud (American, b. 1920), "Suckers State I," 1968, lithograph, edition 115/150, pencil signed, dated and editioned lower right, published by Gemini G.E.L. (Los Angeles, CA), image: 8"h x 14"See Sold Price
2015Foujita Reclining CatLeonard Tsuguharu Foujita (1886-1968), brush & ink wash on paper, signed, dated (1929) and inscribed, sight 7.75" T x 10.25" W, framed under glass 14.5" T x 18.5" W. Light foxing and rippling, cat andSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE BASEBALL CARDSLOT OF 4 - 1968 TOPPS BASEBALL CARDS INCLUDED ARE TONY OLIVA LOU BROCK FRANK ROBINSON AND HANK AARON (HANK AARON CARD HAS PEN MARKS)See Sold Price
Sold2021An illustrated copy of the MahabharataAn illustrated copy of the Mahabharata, India, dated 1968-69 Urdu and Persian manuscript on paper, between 21 and 23 lines to the page written in black nasta'liq, some words highlighted in red, f.1a wSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 Janis Joplin Big Brother Seattle Arena PosterWe are pleased to offer this ultra-rare Janis Joplin poster, universally recognized as one of the very best Janis posters ever issued, as well as one of the very finest and most sought after Pacific NSee Sold Price
Sold20221968 AOR-3.104 Grateful Dead Portland Notice Poster 9.6Time for a Pacific Northwest POWERHOUSE! We are pleased to offer this amazing specimen of one of THE classic Grateful Dead concert posters from the 1960s. This stop on the PNW tour was at the PSC CollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Estate Found Baseball And Sports Cards 1960Estate found baseball cards. 1960's era including two 1968 Mickey Mantle Topps 280. Placed in protective sleeves to keep safe. Additional cards to go through by Topps and others. Hockey, Football, traSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Twain special edition books illustrated by Norman Rockwell, all beautifully bound in leatherMark Twain special edition books illustrated by Norman Rockwell, all beautifully bound in leather with gilded page edges and published by the Eastern Press 1964, 1968, 1995 & 1997. Includes 2 Tom SawySee Sold Price
Sold2024Quebec-Century of Sport by Sylvain Gingras SIGNEDSoftcover. A Century of Sport by Sylvain Gingras, Hunting and Fishing in Quebec.. Author inscribed and signed on title page. 351 pp. Illustrated. Measures 9.5 in. x 6.375 in. x 1 in. Provenance: The pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Boras Fantasy Cover Art PaintingAcrylic on board, signed and dated lower left 1984, two mounted people with dragon in mystical landscape, matted and framed, 17 x 27", frame, 25 1/4 x 35 1/4". Condition Fine.See Sold Price
Sold2019Xanthus Smith, The Inlet at Station CreekLot 248 Xanthus Russell Smith (1839-1929) Inlet at Station Creek, South Carolina 1866 Actual: 8 x 12 in. Framed: 12 1/2 x 18 1/2 in. Oil on Canvas Unsigned Illustrated in Philadelphia CollectiSee Sold Price
15 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers1000+ Assorted Sports and Non Sports Cards with HOFs, Stars, and SetsUS$35(3 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausTodd, Favorite Subjects in Western Art, 1st Edition, 1968, illustratedUS$12
17 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot 2 Vintage War Clubs Tonga Fiji Hawaii Hawaiian Or South Pacific Indonesia Etc One Incised OneUS$100(1 bid)
Sep 28LEAP AuctionsVery Nice South Pacific Australian Hog Deer Full Body Taxidermy Mount **Texas Resident Only! **US$25
17 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCWoven Vintage Basket Collection 11 Pc Lot Native American Possibly Additional World Cultures 4in ToUS$100
16 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsAli the Greatest By Stephen Holland Original Acrylic On Canvas PaintingUS$4,500
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausMarzieh Gail, Life in the Renaissance, 1968 Landmark Giant, illustratedUS$10
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Hugo (French, 1894-1984) Le Jardin du Contrebandier, 1961US$750(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Rita Prezament Briansky (b. 1925, Canadian) Winter Scene, Quebec, Polish ArtistUS$20(1 bid)
Featured18 hrs LeftFlorida Estate Sales Inc.1967 & 1968 TOPPS COLLECTIBLE BASEBALL CARDS ~ 200US$85(6 bids)
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausJericho The South Beheld, Art by Hubert Shuptrine, 1st Ltd US Ed. 1974, illustratedUS$20