Sold2023Hurtubise, Jacques (1939-2014) Canadian, Clo (1974)Artist : Hurtubise, Jacques (1939-2014) Canadian Titre : Clo (1974) Description (FR) : Serigraphie sur papier, 177/250, signee et datee en bas a droite Hurtubise 74 Description (ENG) : Serigraph on paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques HURTUBISE (1939 - 2014) CanadianJosette, serigraph in colour, 20 x 20 inches, titled and numbered 41 of 75 lower left. Signed and dated 69 lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques HURTUBISE (1939 - 2014) CanadianTwiggy, serigraph in colour, 30 x 15 inches, titled and numbered 68 of 100 lower left. Signed and dated 67 lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bob Millard 1947-2014 Indian Pastel Portrait PaintingsCanadian Listed Artist Bob Millard 1947-2014 Indian Pastel Portrait Paintings. Frame Measure 23 1/4" X 19 1/4", Sight 17" x 13". Please note: we attribute this work to based upon the quality and The pSee Sold Price
Sold20192014 Canadian $10 Gold Coin Howling Wolf 1 oz. coin inHowling Wolf 1 oz. coin in custom box. ANACS MS 70.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roger Ackling (British, 1947-2014) Weybourne, 1991Roger Ackling (British, 1947-2014) Weybourne, 1991 sunlight on wood inscribed 'w 7 91' verso 23 1/4 x 2 7/8 inches Property from the Ginny L. Williams Collection, Denver, ColoradoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Molly Lamb Bobak ''Pansies'' (Abstract) OilMolly Lamb Bobak (1920-2014 Canadian) ''Pansies'' (Abstract) Oil on Masonite 8.5''x10.5'' Image. Signed l.l. Original framing 15.5''x17.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eleven Mixed World Silver Coins, Bavaria, Canada,Eleven Philippines and Ethiopia. 1. 1756 Regensburg, Dav 2618. 2. 1876D Bavaria 5 mark. 3.. 1911 Bavaria Mark. 4. 1948 Canadian dollar, canoe 5. 1947 Canadian dollar canoe with maple leaf. 6. 1904S PhSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pacific Northwest bent wood boxsigned: Ken H. / DW possibly for Ken Humpherville (1947-2014 Metis Cree) Carved and polychrome-painted, designed with bear and raven motif with abalone eyes 11.125" H x 10.25" W x 9.75" DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chris Ofili, SkatedeckChris Ofili Skatedeck 2014Canadian Hardrock Maple wood, gold automative paint, screenprint32 h × 8.5 w × 2 d in (81 × 22 × 5 cm) Signed and dated to lower edge 'Ofili 2014See Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERT JACQUES FRANCK, (Canadian, 1899-1973), BehindALBERT JACQUES FRANCK(Canadian 1899-1973)Behind Major Streetoil on masonitesigned Franck lower left16 x 12 in. frame: 24 1/2 x 20 3/4 in.Provenance: By descent in the family of CanadianSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERT JACQUES FRANCK, (Canadian, 1899-1973), BehindALBERT JACQUES FRANCK(Canadian 1899-1973)Behind Rose Avenueoil on masonitesigned Franck lower right16 x 12 in. frame: 25 1/4 x 21 1/4 in.Provenance: By descent in the family of CanadianSee Sold Price
Sold20242014 $20 Canadian Proof .999 fine SilverPerched Bald Eagle Coin. Gilted Eagle with case & certificateSee Sold Price
Sold20242014 $20 Canadian .999 Fine Silver CoinSoaring Eagle Coin. Queen Elizabeth Obv 1oz with box 7 certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Rose Service Station 3-Piece SignThree (3) Canadian. 1947. Each piece single sided porcelain (SSP). "Motor Oil" banner exhibits four hits resulting in 1-2" patches of porcelain loss. The white areas of the sign exhibit varying degreeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goodyear Tires Vertical SignCanadian. 1947. Single sided porcelain (SSP). Exhibits minor porcelain losses and oxidation at extreme edges. Marked, "P&M 47 Property of Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company of Canada Ltd." lower edge. HorSee Sold Price
Sold20221984 Cartier Canadian 22K Gold $100 CoinJacques Cartier Canadian 22K gold $100 coin, in box, with Certificate of Authenticity. 16.965 grams of .9167 gold. From the Estate of Florence and Herbert Irving. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hurtubise, Jacques - Caramella - 1974Hurtubise, Jacques (1939-2014) Caramella (1974) Description: Serigraph on paper, 71/75, signed and dated on lower right Hurtubise 74 Dimension (PO): 21" x 27 1/2" Dimension (CM): 53.3 x 69.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID T. ALEXANDER (Canadian, b. 1947)Ice Lift Oil on Canvas Signed lower right Dated 1990 on verso H. 20" W. 24 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID T. ALEXANDER (Canadian, b. 1947)Southern Rock Pile, 1989 Acrylic on canvas Signed and dated; titled to overlap verso H. 45" W. 57"See Sold Price
Sold2023GILLES ARCHAMBAULT (CANADA, 1947- )"Mother's Day", watercolor on paper, signed and dated '91 lower right, titled and with artist's name on Central Place Galleries (Bangor, ME) label affixed verso, depicting a duck and three ducklings,See Sold Price
Sold2023Sorel Etrog (Romanian/Canadian, 1933-2014) Episode, 1965-67Sorel Etrog (Romanian/Canadian, 1933-2014) Episode, 1965-67 bronze incised ETROG; number 2 from the edition of 7 18 x 21 x 8 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois Provenance: DSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLIAM GORDON SHIELDS - Figures by the Staircase, New York City - Vintage albumen printUS$400
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausMovement 7, Abstract Acrylic Painting on Canvas, Mixed Media, 2014, FramedUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsTaverner, Percy Algernon \ Wintle, Ernest D - 3 old books on the birds of Canada / Montreal - 1896,CA$75
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsCanadian National RR Annual Reports 1940-1957US$10