HERMA KOERDING 1927 Kiel - 2010 Duesseldorf 'WOMAN WITH COLORFUL FLORAL DRESS' Oil on canvas. 110 x 50 cm (f. 112.5 x 52.5 cm). Signed lower right 'LANG-KOERDING'. Verso: with artist's address and adhesive label. Canvas slightly rubbed at the edges. Frame. leicht ber. Rahmen. Provenance: Estate Herma Koerding.HERMA KOERDING 1927 Kiel - 2010 Duesseldorf 'FRAU MIT BUNTEM BLUMENKLEID' OEl auf Leinwand. 110 x 50 cm (R. 112,5 x 52,5 cm). Unten rechts signiert 'LANG-KOERDING'. Verso: Rueckseitig mit Kuenstleradresse sowie mit Klebeetikett bez. Leinwand an den Raendern leicht ber. Rahmen. Provenienz: Nachlass Herma Koerding.
- 33%
HERMA KOERDING 'FRAU MIT BUNTEM BLUMENKLEID'
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Starting Price
€600
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, DEOffers In-House Shipping
140: MODERN & CONTEMPORARY ART
Duesseldorf, NRW, DE
Related Art
More Items in Art
View MoreRelated Searches