Sold2024Salvador Dali 1973 Trajana and the Chimera of Horaci Limited Edition Dry Point Etching Hand signed1973 Trajana and the Chimera of Horaci Limited Edition Dry Point Etching Hand signed and numbered Limited Edition Hand signed and numbered by the artist Salvador Dali. Approx size is 32x25 inches. CusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali. 1973. "The Persistence of Memory".Salvador Dali. 1973. "The Persistence of Memory". Jacquard woven cotton tapestry made by hand and printed in colors representing soft watches. Signed on the front "Salvador Dali". Numbered on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Freud with a Snail's HeadArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Freud with a Snail's Head Year: 1974 Dimensions: 15.75in. by 12in. Edition: Artist Edition Suite: After 50 Years of SurrealismSee Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy Legacy Collection - Salvador Dali, 1973, by Pompeo PosarThe entire collection features a diverified selection of classic Playboy images that date back to when Playboy magazine was first published in December 1953. This Marilyn Monroe image appeared in PlaySee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (After), Pencil Drawing on Paper, SignedPencil drawing after Surrealist artist Salvador Dali's 1973 portfolio lithograph series Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel, inspired by French satirical writer Francois Rabelais' 16th century woodcuSee Sold Price
Sold2023HELMUT NEWTON - Salvador Dali, Paris, 1973Artist: HELMUT NEWTON Print Title: Salvador Dali, Paris, 1973 Medium: Duotone Photolithograph Printed in Germany, 1980s Image size (inches) approx. 8.5 x 6” Helmut Newton (1920-2004) was a GermSee Sold Price
Sold2018Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1881 -1973) -- Hand Signed FineThis lot consists of a fine art print on paper, Hand Signed "Dali" and numbered "51/250" at bottom of composition. Image depicts an Italian courtyard scene at midday. Long shadows fall across the grouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali lithograph "Sigmund Freud"Salvador Dali lithograph "Sigmund Freud". Edition 850/1000. Signed in pencil lower right. Framed under glass. Sight: 32 x 24in. Overall: 41 x 32.5in.See Sold Price
Sold20231977 Salvador Dali Rug - Alice in Wonderland4ft 8 in 6Ft 7 in - Vintage Salvador Dali Alice in Wonderland Rug, Country of Origin: Denmark, Circa Date: Mid-20th Century- As an admirer of Sigmund Freud, Salvador Dali is known for using symbolismSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER SALVADOR DALI PRINTED CLOTH HANGING, 1973Salvador Dali (France, Spain, 1904-1989) The Persistence of Memory. 1973 The printed cotton wall hanging made in Paris by Suzi Langlois and marketed by Felicia, Inc. New York City in 1973 is after theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali "Time and Space" 1973 Original Lithograph Framed PrintOriginal color lithograph titled "Time and Space" by Spanish artist Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Pencil signed and numbered #228/350. See photo of Collier Art Corporation COA on reverse. Approx. sheet sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904-1989) Circa 1973Salvador Dali, Spanish (1904-1989) Circa 1973 Lithograph "Sheet from the portfolio Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel". Pencil Signed Lower Right, Numbered 10/50 Lower Left. Good Condition or BetterSee Sold Price
Sold2021''Poisson Malebranche''''Poisson Malebranche'' Salvador Dali (Entwurf), Cristallerie Daum , 1973 2-teilig. Farbloses Glas, geschliffen und poliert sowie Pâte de verre in Hell- und Dunkelgrün, formgeschmolzen. Bez.See Sold Price
2021Salvador Dali - MoscasArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Moscas Year: 1973 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the Limited Edition of 300 Suite: Colibri Medium: Original lithograp on paper<See Sold Price
Sold2020Salvador Dali - AtomoArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Atomo Year: 1973 Dimensions: 30in. by 22in. Edition: From the Limited Edition of 300 Suite: Colibri Medium: Original lithograp on paper</See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali "Les Diners de Gala" Hardcover CookbookDESCRIPTION: Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904) "Les Diners de Gala" hardcover book, by Draeger Editeur. An illustrated hardcover cookbook published in 1973 by Salvador Dali. It includes 136 recipes. CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali, Peace in Vietnam Suite, 1973Salvador Dali(Spanish, 1904 - 1989)Peace in Vietnam Suite, 1973color lithograph, edition 43 of 300each signed lower right: Dalieach editioned lower left: 43/300each titled lower center: The Angel of PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador DALI (1904 - 1989), "Espejo Vivo" (1973).Circa 65 cm x 49 cm das Blatt. Lithograph. Signed by hand lower right, numbered lower left 21/175. Paper with embossed stamp "Edition Galerie Spectra" (Zurich), framed under glass. Enclosed a sheet wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dali Pen & Ink Drawing, Dated 1973Black marker pen drawing on white paper, untitled (Initial "D"), attributed to Salvador Dali (1904-1989). Signed, inscribed, and dated 1973. 6 1/8 x 6 inches. Very good condition. Unframed for shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI "PEACE IN VIETNAM SUITE" 1973 4 PRINTS TITLED "LIBERATION", "ANGEL OF PEACE COVERING ALithograph in color. Pencil signed lower right. Edition 59/300. Unframed. Never framed. 29" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI' (1904-1989) Cartella "Hamlet"SALVADOR DALI' (1904-1989) Cartella "Hamlet" 1973 10 acquaforti colorate cm 38,5x28,5 esemplare 120/145 firmate e numerate certificati di autenticità a cura di Editions d'art Les Heures Claires, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali - Enlisement Horus, 1974 - Hand-signed!Lithograph & Etching (Drypoint) on sheepskin, issued from Moise et le Monotheisme in-folio by Sigmund Freud, illustrated by Salvador Dali. One of Salvador Dali most impressive series! Hand-signed in bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali - Enlisement Horus, 1974 - Hand-signed!

Lithograph & Etching (Drypoint) on sheepskin, issued from Moise et le Monotheisme in-folio by Sigmund Freud, illustrated by Salvador Dali. One of Salvador Dali most impressive series! HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali - Moise et Akhenaton, 1974 - Hand-signed!Lithograph & Etching (Drypoint) on sheepskin, issued from Moise et le Monotheisme in-folio by Sigmund Freud, illustrated by Salvador Dali. One of Salvador Dali's most impressive series! Hand-signed inSee Sold Price
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali 1973 Trajana and the Chimera of Horaci Limited Edition Dry Point Etching Hand signedUS$2,100
Jun 15Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali 1973 Trajana and the Chimera of Horaci Limited Edition Dry Point Etching Hand signedUS$2,100
Jun 20The Rug LifeSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) ORIGINAL, LIMITED EDITION, HAND SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED AMPLESSOUS$1,500
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Cavalier Triomphant. 1973. Limited Edition Embossed Lithograph in Colors onUS$670
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Cavalier Triomphant. 1973. Limited Edition Embossed Lithograph in Colors onUS$670
Jun 15Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Cavalier Triomphant. 1973. Limited Edition Embossed Lithograph in Colors onUS$670
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel 1973. Limited Edition Lithograph Hand signed andUS$1,800
Jun 15Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel 1973. Limited Edition Lithograph Hand signed andUS$1,800
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Pantagruel (Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel) Limited Edition Lithograph HandUS$1,540(1 bid)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Hand Signed Monument To Ideal Doctor Color Lithograph Surreal ArtUS$500
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Original Lithograph limited edition The Knight of PenceUS$880
Jun 15Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Pantagruel (Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel) Limited Edition Lithograph HandUS$1,540
Jun 18Matsart Auctioneers and Appraisers LTD.Salvador Dali 1904-1989 (Spanish) 12 Tribes of Israel, Silver Medals Set, 1973 Issued by MedallicUS$2,400
Jun 19Artbidy Auction HouseSalvador Dalí, From the Series 'Les Songes Drolatiques de Pantagruel', 1973PLN 12,500
1 day LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989) Étude de crânes, montre molle, fontaine, soulier et main€16,000