Sold2020Anton Henning: Even More ModernAnton Henning: Even More ModernThis publication retraces and interprets the development of Berlin-based artist Anton Henning’s (born 1964) works between 1992 and 2017 from an art-historical perspectSee Sold Price
Sold2018Anton Laupheimer oilAnton Laupheimer (German 1848-1927)- Artist at Work- oil on canvas, signed Laupheimer upper right, framed. 23 3/4 x 19 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024Belgian modernist work, Art Deco armchair in primary colours, in painted and screwed fir wood.Belgian modernist work, Art Deco armchair in primary colours, circa 1930 in painted and screwed fir wood, work similar to Gerrit Rietveld, Huib Hoste or Karel Maes Private collection - Weight: 10.00 kSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTON HEYBOER (NETHERLANDS, 1924-2005) AQUATINT ETCHINGANTON HEYBOER (NETHERLANDS, 1924-2005) AQUATINT ETCHING WITH MIXED MEDIA ON VAN GELDER ZOHEN LAID PAPER, 1965 H 18" W 18" Numbered 1/14 and annotated "eigendruck" in the lower left, signed and dated lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anton Heyboer - KompositionLot 226 Anton Heyboer Dutch (1924-2005) Komposition (1985) etching with color drawing and hand painting signed lower left, artist's proof 30 7/8 x 42 1/8 inches frame dimensions: 51 x 35 1/4 x 1 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Heyboer, SpetterkipAnton Heyboer. 1924 - 2005. Colorful splash chicken. Poster paint on handmade paper. Dimensions: H 106 x W 78 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Anton HeyboerAntone Heyboer (1924-2005) (Dutch) Modern lithograph, 1959, signed lower right, 8/9 19 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19th Century Victorian Hair Work ArtIntricate hand-woven hair work art in form of a drying bouquet of flowers with pearls and painted bead details. Stems wrapped in green. Mounted in new custom Victorian style shadow box frame. ExcellenSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Victorian Hair Work Art19th Century Victorian hair work art, dated 1891, in deep walnut frame, 13" x 10" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton HeyboerAnton Heyboer (1924-2005)Untitled composition, acrylic on canvas, 80x110 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anton Heyboer, Chicken, gouache on paperANTON HEYBOER (Dutch, 1924-2005), Untitled (Chicken), c. 1980s, gouache on paper. (Approximate dimensions - sight: 30.5 x 42 inches, framed: 44.5 x 55.5 inches), signed lower center twice.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Anton Art Glass VasesDESCRIPTION: Two signed polychrome art glass vases, the first with ruffled rim and ovoid body, the other with tapered neck and flared rim. Each marked: "Anton" CIRCA: 20th century or later ORIGIN: USASee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Jerry Uelsmann Recent Work Art Show PosterVintage Signed Jerry Uelsmann "Recent Work" Art Show Poster. Was held at the Witkin Gallery from December 21, 1977, to January 28, 1978. The poster is signed with a silver marker on the bottom right.See Sold Price
Sold2018Anton Heyboer Cancan DancersANTON HEYBOER (1924-2005) (Dutch) CanCan dancers ca. 1994 Arches paper 50x70 cm Gouache/Mixed media. Famous Duch painter. Hand signed by the Artist. Please note that this lot has a confidential reservSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anton Heyboer (1924-2005)Anton Heyboer (1924-2005)Composition with areas and text, lithograph after an etching, 35x52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Garner His Life and Work Art BookBy Lance Humphries. Volume 1 of a 2 volume set. EL From the estate of Robert Harman. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed toSee Sold Price
Sold20231958 JOAN MIRO His Graphic Work, Art BookTitled JOAN MIRO His Graphic Work. Introduction by Sam Hunter. Published by Harry N Abrams Inc. New York. Copyright 1958. Measures approx. 13L x 11W in. Some tearing and discoloration present. Some weSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Pieces of vintage fret work art4 Pieces of fret work art, the flag and eagle panel measures 4 1/2 x 5 1/4 in., wood looks like maple, very decorative.See Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Bronze Works Art Deco Bronze Figural BustDESCRIPTION: Art Deco bronze sculpture from the Roman Bronze Works foundry depicting the bust of a man's with a close cropped haircut. Mounted on a wooden base; marked on reverse: "ROMAN BRONZE WORKSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roman Bronze Works Art Nouveau Candlestick, 1904Art Nouveau candlestick in bronze depicting a kneeling woman embracing a lily pad serving as a bobeche, the base signed in cast "Roman Bronze Works, N.Y. 1904" 7.25" H. Note: The Roman Bronze Works, NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Original Works & Art PostersGroup of original works, including lithographs, engravings, etchings, drawings, and other medias; many signed by artists, all modern/contemporary. Together with assorted reproductions and art posters.See Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsVintage 1922 Anton Michelsen Sterling Silver and Enamel Christmas Spoon and Fork Sets - DenmarkUS$100
4 days LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesAnton Vorauer (Austrian / North Carolina 1905-1985) Oil PaintingUS$100
3 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesLiterature Books Set of 19 Poe, Shakespeare, Wilde Set of nineteen books with red cloth covers andUS$5
Featured4 days LeftJasper5219th Century Portrait Painting of a Women by Anton Romako (Austrian, 1832-1889)US$8,000
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausRuckstull, Great Works of Art, What Makes Them Great, 1stEd. 1925, illustratedUS$12(1 bid)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCGroup of 10 Service Stations Advertisements, Calendars, Images, Art WorkUS$10
Sep 29Rivich AuctionSigned TOM SLAUGHTER "Construction Work" Modern Art Serigraph, Gallery CollectionUS$200
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Art Work by Gayle Sauers Framed SignedUS$95