Sold20238" Kamalasana Ganesha In Brass8.20 inch Height X 7.00 inch Width x 5.30 inch Depth This lord of Dharma is carved in super quality bright gold-yellow brass in his popular Kamalasana i.e. the one sitting here on a realistic double lSee Sold Price
Sold20239" Kamalasana Chaturbhuja Ganesha In Brass | Handmade | Made In IndiaTitle: 9" Kamalasana Chaturbhuja Ganesha In Brass | Handmade | Made In India Description: 9.4" X 7" X 6" Details: Item Code: ER41 Specifications: Brass Sculpture Height: 9.4 inch Width: 7 inch Depth:See Sold Price
Sold2022A TIBETAN GILT BRONZE GANESHA BUDDHA STATUE.Tibetan Gilt Bronze Ganesha Buddha Statue. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy. Sir Reginald FleminSee Sold Price
Sold2024MANJIT BAWA INDIAN OIL PAINTING OF GANESHA WITH COAOil on canvas painting by Manjit Bawa, 1941 to 2008, an Indian painter, student of Somnath Hore. Bawa is known for his distinctive use of color. The artwork depicts Ganesha, one of the most worshippedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Incredible Antique Indian Stele of GaneshaEnormous and masterfully carved antique Indian stele of Ganesha. , H:36 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Llladro Lord Ganesha Porcelain Figure #1878Lladro Spanish porcelain "Lord Ganesha" figure, #1878. Issued in 2001, retired in 2002. Sculpted by Ernest Massuet. From a limited edition of 2000 pieces. Has glazed finish. This rare piece was an excSee Sold Price
Sold201918th Century Vietnamese Cham Stone Stele Ganesha StatueCa. 18th century stele depicting a seated Ganesha. The Ganesha is in the Vietnamese Cham style. A Sanskrit inscription surrounds the Ganesha. The rear of the Stele is decorated with the Dharmacakra (WSee Sold Price
2021A GILT BRONZE GANESHA BUDDHA STATUEGilt Bronze Ganesha Buddha Statue, with Trunk Shaped Nose, Ming Dyn. Provenance: From the collection of residents of the Tibetan areas. This lot was acquired during the "Chinese Cultural Revolution" wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Khmer Stone Statue of GaneshaFinely carved Khmer statue of Ganesha. Period unknown. Height 23 1/3 inches for the sculpture. 27 1/2 inches with the base. Property of a gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lord Ganesha 1001878 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineBeautiful glossy Hindu God Ganesh sitting with ritual objects in hand. Accompanied by mouse figurine. This item has its original box which measures 16"L x 14"W x 18.5"H. Certificate of Authenticity inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A WOOD CARVING FIGURE OF GANESHA. 18TH CENTURY.A WOOD CARVING FIGURE OF GANESHA.18TH CENTURY.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan gilt copper Ganesha maskTibet, 19th century, mask in git copper alloy, polychrome decoration of pigments, representing Ganesha. Signs of use. Dim.:33cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lladro Porcelain Ganesha Figure - Predominantly matteLladro Porcelain Ganesha Figure - Predominantly matte finish with some glossy, metallic, and gilt details. Limited Edition 397/1800. 14 1/2" H x 9" W. Condition: Minor normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro "Lord Ganesha" Figure w/ Original Box.This figure also comes with a wood display stand. The Hindu deity looks to be in great condition, and measures 15" tall. The box has some wear, but is still very useable. The box measures 18 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold201812th-15th Century Angkor Stone Stele Ganesha StatueCa. 12th-15th century stele depicting a seated Ganesha. The stele is inscribed with multiple lines of Khmer text on its front and traditional Angkor period geometric designs on it's rear. The style ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Bronze Ganesha Sculpture with Three headsA very intricate contemporary bronze sculpture of the Hindu god Ganesha with three heads , 8 arms holding various religious objects, and shown dancing and playing a flute. The entire sculpture has finSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Daum pate de verre and gilt bronze Ganesha figureA Daum pate de verre and gilt bronze Ganesha figure, limited edition 638 of 1000, incised 'Daum France 0638 / 1000', includes certificate of authenticity, 9.25"h. Provenance: Property from a prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 9th C. Khmer Angkor Quartz Lingham Seal w/ GaneshaSoutheast Asia, Cambodia, Khmer Empire, Angkor Period, ca. 9th to 13th century CE. A superb and rare rock crystal (quartzite) carved into a lingam shaft, the base face is deeply etched with Ganesha, tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cambodian Stone GaneshaCambodian stone sculpture of Ganesha, standing on a plinth holding a sweet treat (lacking lower right arm), sculpture: 24"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lladro Ganesha Limited Edition Porcelain Figure - Spain. Sculpted by Raul Rubio. Signed and numberedLladro Ganesha Limited Edition Porcelain Figure - Spain. Sculpted by Raul Rubio. Signed and numbered #825 of 3000. Seated Hindu god Ganesha with mouse figurine. Condition Good - no chips or cracks orSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBlock Auction HouseSigned Maqbool Fida Husain "Untitled - Ganesha Series" Watercolor on Paper, 1989 (COA)US$600(4 bids)
13 hrs LeftJasper522" Lakshmi Ganesha Saraswati Small Size Brass Idol | Handmade | Made in IndiaUS$40