Sold2017Du Cange, Glossarium ad Scriptores, 1733Heading: Author: Du Cange, Charles Du Fresne Title: Glossarium ad Scriptores Mediae et Infimae Latinitatis Place Published: Parisiis [Paris]. Publisher:Sub oliva Caroli Osmont Date Published: </See Sold Price
Sold202313 Vols. Glossarium Mediae et Infimae Latiniatis.2 sets in 13 volumes. (1) Du Cange, Charles du Fresne. Glossarium Mediae et Infimae Latinitatis. Didot Fratres, Paris, 1840. 6 volumes (of 7) 4to. Bound in modern blue cloth. (2) Duruy, Victor. HistoiSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUFRESNE, Charles. "Retour de Chasse" Large Oil onCanvas. Signed and inscribed verso. Bernard Lorenceau, Paris gallery label affixed verso with 1914 Salon, no. 369. Charles-George Dufresne (French, 1876 - 1938). From the estate of a New York gallerisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seconde moitié du XIXème siècle - StyleGARNITURE de cheminée comprenant une pendule au cadran surmontée d'un Apollon jouant de la lyre et supportée par des putti chevauchant et une paire de candélabres à deux lumi&See Sold Price
Sold2019BANKSY (1974)trolley hunters, Sérigraphie en noir et blanc signée au crayons par l'artiste et numérotée à 150 exemplaires. 57,5 x 76 cm. Information : - sera vendu avec son certificat du pSee Sold Price
Sold2020Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751)Johann Martin Weiss (French, 1711-1751), 5 double-page engravings, from Représentation des fêtes données par la ville de Strasbourg Pour la Convalescence du Roi; à l'arrivée et pendant le séjourSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTSau centre ornée d'un diamant du poids estimé à 1,76 cts épaulé par les diamants taille carrée et pavé de diamants, poinçon 750 Poids 10,00 g environ, tour de doSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Rollier (1912-1968), "Ksiti-Garbha" ou "La demeure du sein féminin", 1958, huile surCharles Rollier (1912-1968), "Ksiti-Garbha" ou "La demeure du sein féminin", 1958, huile sur toile, signée et datée, contresignée, titrée et datée au verso, 114x105 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Travail de la deuxième moitié du XXe siècle d'après Emile-Jacques RUHLMANNBUREAU de DAME Il ouvre par un volet roulant découvrant quatre casiers et deux tiroirs La ceinture à trois tiroirs Bois de placage, frise de perles H. 91 cm - L. 100 cm - P. 59 cm Petites usSee Sold Price
Sold2017Octavo Edition of La Perouse's VoyageRelation du voyage à la recherche de La Pérouse fait par ordre de l'Assemblée Constituante, pendant les années 1791, 1792, et pendant la Iere. et la 2e. année de la République Françoise. LA PERSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours duA COLONIAL MAP, "Carte de la Louisiane et du Cours du Mississipi," PARIS, JUNE 1718, hand colored engraving on paper, "Dressée sur un grand nombre de Mémoires entr'autres sur ceux de Mr. le Maire paSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque GUANGXU (1875-1907)Paire de TABOURETS à décor du dragon et du phénix poursuivant la perle sacrée parmi les chrysanthèmes sur fond céladon Porcelaine et émaux polychromes H. 47 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. Manuscrits etFranzösische Bibliophilie - Matisse, Henri Poèmes de Charles d'Orléans. Manuscrits et illustrés par H. Matisse. Mit 100 Original-Farblithographien von H. Matisse. Paris, TériaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí (Spanish, 1904-1989), La Conquête du Cosmos II (Complete Portfolio of 6)Salvador Dalà (Spanish, 1904-1989), La Conquête du Cosmos II (Complete Portfolio of 6)complete portfolio of six color drypoints with collage, lithography, and embossing, 1974, loose as issued, eSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) La Conquete duLa Conquete du Cosmos II (M./l. 641, 645-46, 650-52; F. 74-12), 1974 The complete portfolio, comprising six etchings and lithographs in colors with embossing on Rives BFK pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Salvador Dali La Conquête du Cosmos II Portfolio 6 pc.sDalí, Salvador (Spanish, 1904–1989), La conquête du cosmos II (album of 6 works), 1974, (Michler & Löpsinger 641, 645-46, 650-52 and Field, 74-12.G; H; I; J; K; L.), the complete set of six signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONNELLE PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR,SAPHIRS DU CACHEMIRE ET DIAMANTS, LES MONTURES SIGNÉES G. PETOCHI PREMIUM chacune centrée d'un important saphir taille coussin pesant 9,44 et 10,62 cts, dans un entourage de diamants tailleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Le Repos du Sculpteur et la Sculpture surréalisteFrom La Suite Vollard1933Etching on paperSigned l.r. margin 8.5" x 10" (sight). 21" x 23" (framed) Exhibited: Cincinnati Art Museum: "Picasso Master PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Portfolio, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "La Conquete du Cosmos II," 1974, complete set of six (6) drypoint and lithographs in colors with embossing on Arches and BFK Rives paper, all pencil signed lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2021René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) La sourire du diableRené Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) La sourire du diable, plate II from Aube à l'Antipode 1966. Etching. Signed 'Magritte' in pencil (lower right). Edition E. A. I/V. Reference: Kaplan/Baum 7. 7 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall Daphnis Chloe Le Songe Du Capitaine Bryaxis Hand Signed LithographThis lot includes: Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Marc Chagall Title: Le Songe du Capitaine Bryaxis Medium: Lithograph SizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fables de La Fontaine Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De MonseigneurRare volume, Fables de La Fontaine. Imprime par Ordre du Roi pour L'education De Monseigneur le Dauphin. Published Paris, De L'imprimerie de Didot L'aine. MDCCLXXXVIII (1788). 482pp. Printed by OrderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Petit Monstre N°2Bronze Fonte SusseCréation en 1953 fondu en 1958Edition 5/6 Portant le cachet du fondeur Signée et numérotée sur le côté du socle ÃSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1691 Crime LAW Arrests French 2v Customs of Prevost of PARIS France MoulinUS$11(2 bids)
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsFields, Charles, éditeur - Anne Packard, 1st limited edition, signed by the artist - 2006CA$300(3 bids)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Portrait du père et du fils - Color pencil drawing on paperUS$1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftChampagne AuctionsMontesquieu (Charles Louis de Secondat, baron de la Brède et de Montesquieu) - Lettres persanes 2thCA$1,000
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryCharles Franklin Chamberlain (MI,1871-1947) oil painting antiqueUS$110(2 bids)
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryCharles Greville Morris (UK,1861-1922) oil painting antiqueUS$120(2 bids)