Sold2018Antique Asmat drumAntique Asmat drum, 19th/20th c., Papua New Guinea, carved wood, animal skin, with a handle carved in the form of a Praying Mantis, the original drum skin held in place with braided vines, accompaniedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine Asmat DrumA Fine Coastal Asmat drum; Asmat, West Papua (Formerly Irian Jaya)Of classical form, the drum with elaborate handle of scroll-work designs with complex patterns forming stylized classical motifs. TheSee Sold Price
Sold201720th C. New Guinea Asmat Drum - Wood & Lizard Skin**Originally Listed At $500** Indonesia, western Irian Jaya, Asmat people, ca. mid 20th century CE. A drum made from light wood, with a lizard skin drum head. The drum has an hourglass shape and an elSee Sold Price
Sold2024Asmat Drum1986.01.002 Drum from Asmat area, Papua Province, New Guinea island, Indonesia. Provenance: Purchased from an antiquities dealer in Jakarta, Indonesia, 1986. Dimensions: 33.5"H x 9"W x 8"DSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Asmat DrumA Coastal Asmat drum, Asmat, West Papua (Formerly Irian Jaya)Of classical form, the drum with elaborate handle of scrollwork designs with complex patterns forming stylized classical motifs. An excelleSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Asmat Drums, Central and Coastal Region, West Papua (Formerly Irian Jaya)8 Asmat Drums, Central and Coastal Region, West Papua (Formerly Irian Jaya). Lengths ranging from 20'' (51 cm) to 46'' (117 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Asmat DrumsTwo Asmat Drums Papua New Guinea, 20th Century Height of largest 28 3/4 inches (73 cm). Property being sold to benefit the Mission and Vision of the Couse-Sharp Historic Site, Taos, New Mexico - BringSee Sold Price
Sold2015Old Asmat New Guinea Wood Drum 48''x6.5''. Carved andOld Asmat New Guinea Wood Drum 48''x6.5''. Carved and polychrome painted with pierced figural handle. Missing snake skin at top. Slight edge chipping.See Sold Price
Sold2024New Guinea Tribal Carved DrumAsmat. Enamel paint decoration in red and green. Name carved in each side as shown. Measures 7" across the drum head and 28"h.See Sold Price
2022KOREAN ANCIENT CELADON DRUMKOREAN ANCIENT CELADON DRUM H. 51 cm. Diam. 21 cm. This utensil is made of Korean celadon waist drum, with a wide head and a slender waist, giving people a quiet and elegant visual experience. When EmSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Nieto (American, 1936-2018), Taos Drum TalkJohn Nieto (American, 1936-2018), Taos Drum Talk Signed bottom left, signed again, dated 1987 and titled on stretcher bar, oil on canvas. 47 1/4 x 59 1/4 in. (120 x 150.5cm) Provenance The ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Probably Qing Dynasty Imperial ZITAN Lotus Shaped Drum Stool with Animal Face PatternProbably Qing Dynasty Imperial ZITAN Lotus Shaped Drum Stool with Animal Face Pattern , size H 19 in !See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Vietnamese Bronze Dong Son Drum W/LovelyAntique Vietnamese Bronze Dong Son Drum W/Lovely Patination & Incised Battle Scenes - This drum was used by the Vietnamese when the Chinese invaded Vietnam, and the only other piece in the world similSee Sold Price
Sold2015Grouping of (5) Gretsch Drums with Circle "Drum MakersSilver sparkle that includes, (1) 18" bass drum, (1) kick drum, (1) floor tom, (1) double headed hanging tom and (1) snare drumSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Ho-Chunk (Winnebago) dance society drum and supportsA Ho-Chunk (Winnebago) dance society drum and supports Designed with a painted face and wrapped in blue and red trade cloth further adorned with beadwork strips, dewclaws and German silver buttons, flSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mbembe Slit Drum Finial FigureFigürliches Fragment einer Schlitztrommel Mbembe, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 58 cm. L 68,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Rudolf und Leonore Blum (1919-2009 / 1923-2013),See Sold Price
Sold2018RINGO STARR LUDWIG DRUM KIT •A Ringo Starr Ludwig drum kit used in a Charles Schwab Super Bowl commercial in 2000. Starr later gifted the drum kit to a business associate. The drum kit is accompanied by a Ringo Starr signed RemoSee Sold Price
Sold2022China Hetian jade-dragon, phoenix, flying sky decoration, Jade DrumH. 26 cm.W. 22 cm.Weight. 3.42 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Regina 'Rookwood' Paint Decorated 20 Inch Drum Music BoxA Regina 'Rookwood' Paint Decorated 20 Inch Drum Music Box Circa 1905-06 serial no. 85285. Height 31 3/4 x diameter 30 inches. together with twenty 20 ¾ inch Metal Music Box Discs, including âSee Sold Price
Sold2022A bass drum from Pawnee Bill's Wild West BandLate 19th/Early 20th century A painted hide drum with a wood and metal frame 29" Dia. x 10" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF ROSE WOOD OR ZITAN WOOD DRUM STOOLSEach seat is formed of circular cross-section above the slightly rounded body, the round seat of rosewood or zitan wood stool, carved with decorative patterns, with a row of raised bosses at each endSee Sold Price
Sold2022Folk Art Carved Oak Figure of a Drum MajoretteFolk Art Carved Oak Figure of a Drum Majorette 4 ft. 2 x 15 3/4 x 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Wood Drumpainted wood, dragon drum head design; 60" x 24" (approx.). condition: repair, minor losses, chips, cracks, wear. This item is sold as-is with all defects and faults. Any note on condition is not a guSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MILITARIA]. Painted Marine Corps drum, possibly Mexican-War. Manufactured by William Ent,[MILITARIA]. Painted Marine Corps drum, possibly Mexican-War. Manufactured by William Ent, Germantown, PA, ca 1840s. 14 3/8 in. height; 15 in. diameter painted maple snare drum (light surface wear), mSee Sold Price
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateBeatles signed Drum Head: John Lennon, Paul McCartney, Ringo Starr, & George Harrison COA 30"US$10(2 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLate 70s Rogers ‘Big R’ Drum Kit with Vintage Rogers 14x5.5 Dynasonic Big R COB Snare DrumUS$400(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery15th Century/earlier S.E. Asian Rain Drum/Frog Drum. Earlier than the common typeUS$3,500
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsVintage 1969 Ludwig Vistalite Drums - Blue and Olive BadgeUS$250(3 bids)
4 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & AuctionREGENCY STYLE DRUM TABLE OREGENCY STYLE DRUM TABLEUS$60(2 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery500 to 1500 yr old Southeast Asian bronze drum "Hager type 1" drum. Early Type- Fine Patina!US$3,500