EMIL JELLINEK MERCEDES
1913, handsigned letter by Mercedes Jellinek (name giver of the brand Mercedes) to the wife of Baron de Caters, with inquiry to pay for a bill debt of Frs.86608.80, to avoid consequences, because Baron de Caters made no provision before his departure to China, dated April 5, 1913, rare signature "Jellinek Mercedes"
German Description
EMIL JELLINEK MERCEDES
1913, handsignierter Brief von Mercedes Jellinek (Namensgeberin der Marke Mercedes) an die Frau von Baron de Caters, mit Anfrage ob Sie nicht vorziehen würde für die Wechselschuld in Höhe von Frs.86608.80 einzutreten, um unliebsame Folgen zu verhüten, da Baron de Caters vor seiner Abreise nach China keine Vorsorge getroffen hat, datiert 05.April.1913, seltene Signatur "Jellinek Mercedes"
German Description
EMIL JELLINEK MERCEDES
- 24%
EMIL JELLINEK MERCEDES 1913, handsigned letter by Mercedes Jellinek (name giver of the brand
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Starting Price
€500
Item located in Ladenburg, Baden W?rttemberg, DEOffers In-House Shipping
AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION 7./8. JUNE 24
Ladenburg, Baden W?rttemberg, DE
Related Automobilia & Petroliana
More Items in Automobilia & Petroliana
View MoreRecommended Transportation & Travel Collectibles
View MoreRelated Searches