Emil Jellinek Mercedes 1913, Handsigned Letter By Mercedes Jellinek (name Giver Of The Brand Auction

item-178001636=1
item-178001636=2
EMIL JELLINEK MERCEDES 1913, handsigned letter by Mercedes Jellinek (name giver of the brand
EMIL JELLINEK MERCEDES
1913, handsigned letter by Mercedes Jellinek (name giver of the brand Mercedes) to the wife of Baron de Caters, with inquiry to pay for a bill debt of Frs.86608.80, to avoid consequences, because Baron de Caters made no provision before his departure to China, dated April 5, 1913, rare signature "Jellinek Mercedes"

German Description
EMIL JELLINEK MERCEDES
1913, handsignierter Brief von Mercedes Jellinek (Namensgeberin der Marke Mercedes) an die Frau von Baron de Caters, mit Anfrage ob Sie nicht vorziehen würde für die Wechselschuld in Höhe von Frs.86608.80 einzutreten, um unliebsame Folgen zu verhüten, da Baron de Caters vor seiner Abreise nach China keine Vorsorge getroffen hat, datiert 05.April.1913, seltene Signatur "Jellinek Mercedes"
  • 24%

Estimate €500 - €1,000
Starting Price

€500

Starting Price €500

Item located in Ladenburg, Baden W?rttemberg, DE
Offers In-House Shipping

AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION

AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION

Ladenburg, Germany869 Followers

AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION 7./8. JUNE 24

Jun 08, 2024 4:00 AM EDT|
Ladenburg, Baden W?rttemberg, DE
View Auction

Related Automobilia & Petroliana

More Items in Automobilia & Petroliana

View More

Recommended Transportation & Travel Collectibles

View More