Sold2022Markus Lupertz (Czech/German, b. 1941), "Amor und Psyche", 1978-79Markus Lupertz (Czech/German, b. 1941), "Amor und Psyche", 1978-79, Work on Paper, graphite and oil. Provenance: Ex collection of The Prudential Insurance Company of America. Size: 17'' x 24'', 43 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Lupertz "Grunes Haus" LithographMarkus Lupertz (German, b. 1941). Lithograph on paper titled "Grunes Haus" (Country House), 1982. Pencil signed along the lower right; numbered 8/50 and inscribed "I" along the lowSee Sold Price
Sold2015Markus Lüpertz, Untitled, Mixed Media, 20th C.Gouache, watercolor and pencil on paper Germany, 20th century Markus Lüpertz (b. 1941) – German artist Signed in pencil lower left Framed Dimensions: 14 ¼ x 10 ½ in. (36.2 x 26.7 cm.) Frame dimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abstract Expressionist Portrait of Man and Violin, Unsigned Work on PaperAbstract expressionist portrait of man with violin. Unsigned work on paper, laid down on board, in the manner of Georges Braque and Markus Lupertz. Approximately 31.125 x 34.4375 in. Sight ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2022[ART-BOOKS] RICHTER, LUPERTZ, BASELITZ: FIVE BOOKS[ART-BOOKS] MARKUS LUPERTZ. Poligrafa, Spain, 2002* GERHARD RICHTER "FORTY YEARS OF PAINTING" MOMA, 2002* and three others.See Sold Price
Sold2015Group of 3 Art Gallery Exhibition PostersGroup of Three Art Gallery Exhibition Posters including Markus Lupertz and Jannis Kounellis. Largest measures 39.25" x 27.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022[ART-BOOKS] LUPERTZ, JORN, BASELITZ, FETTING: THIRTEEN CATALOGUES[ART-BOOKS] MARKUS LUPERTZ* ASGER JORN* BASELITZ* FETTING* A. R. PENCK* IMMENDORFF* MARTIN DISLER*. An assortment of exhibition catalogues spanning the neo-expressionist era of the 1980s. Great historSee Sold Price
Sold2021Markus Lüpertz(Geb. 1941 Reichenberg/Liberec/Nordböhmen. Ansässig in Düsseldorf) Sitzende antike Figur in Landschaft Lüpertz, der zu den bedeutendsten deutschen Künstlern der Gegenwart geh&See Sold Price
Sold2022Lüpertz, Markus Komposition räumlich. 1980. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten.Lüpertz, MarkusKomposition räumlich. 1980. Lithographie auf chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 43 x 74,5 cm (63 x 91 cm). Monogrammiert und nummeriert. - Wohlerhalten und mit schönem BütSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lüpertz, Markus o.T. (Stehende). Kaltnadelradierung auf dünnem, chamoisfarbenem BüLüpertz, Markuso.T. (Stehende). Kaltnadelradierung auf dünnem, chamoisfarbenem Bütten. 69 x 49,5 cm (76 x 55,5 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. - Die Radierung satt schwarz und gratig, mitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: "Ladas, Luras & Bilella"Markus Prachensky "Ladas, Luras & Bilella" 1994 acrylic on canvas; framed 101 x 130 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 94 signed, dated and dedicated on the reverse: Markus PRACHENSKYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Linnenbrink, Is NothingMarkus Linnenbrink Is Nothing 2004epoxy resin and pigments over photo collage on wood 63.5 h × 63.5 w × 3.5 d in (161 × 161 × 9 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: UntitledMarkus Prachensky Untitled 1984 India ink on laid paper; framed 57 x 76 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 84 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oehlen Markus, StoogeFirmato e datato al retro, Etichetta al retro della Galerie Hans Mayer, Düsseldorf, Lacca su tela, W. 150 - H. 200 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato dalla Galerie HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: UntitledMarkus Prachensky Untitled 1987 India ink on laid paper; framed 76 x 57 cm signed and dated on the upper right: Prachensky 87 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Oehlen: UntitledMarkus Oehlen Untitled 1990 oil, mixed media on canvas; framed 250 x 150 cm signed and dated on the lower right: M. Oehlen 90 private collection, StyriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: UntitledMarkus Prachensky Untitled 1982 India ink on paper; framed 75.5 x 56.5 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 82 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Markus LÃœPERTZ Reichsgau Sudetenlan 1941 70x50 cm."Senza titolo (Prometeus)", 1989, mixed technique on paper, signed lower right, within frame. Authentic by Galerie Michael Werner, Colonia, as from certificate dated january 2005._x000D_ Exhibition: "See Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: UntitledMarkus Prachensky Untitled 1990 India ink on paper; framed 75.5 x 56.5 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 90 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: UntitledMarkus Prachensky Untitled 2000 India ink on paper; framed 75.5 x 56.5 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Prachensky 00 private property, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Csaba Markus Alysyana Original Oil PaintingCsaba Markus "Alysyana" original oil painting on canvas, hand-signed by the artist in pigment, lower right. Measures approximately 24" x 18" in a quality 32" x 26 1/4" frame. Comes with COA and appraiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Linnenbrink, Rise + FallMarkus Linnenbrink Rise + Fall 2002epoxy resin on panel 20 h × 18 w × 2.5 d in (51 × 46 × 6 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Markus Linnenbrink 2002 Rise + Fall'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Linnenbrink, QuartettMarkus Linnenbrink Quartett 2002epoxy resin and photo collage on panel 27.5 h × 27.5 w in (70 × 70 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Markus Linnenbrink 2002 Quartett'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Markus Prachensky: MaremmaMarkus Prachensky Maremma 2011 colour lithograph; framed 57 x 76.5 cm numbered and signed at the bottom by the hand of the artist: H.C. Prachensky Dorotheum Vienna, 22 June 2021, lot 25880/66; privateSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftOAB AuctionsCsaba Markus Original Oil Painting Male Female Portrait Board Signed ArtUS$1,200
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsMarkus Pierson Original Hand Painted For The Roses Coyote Signed Sculpture ArtUS$1,000
3 days LeftMynt Auctions2020-21 Panini Prizm Draft Picks #40 Markus Howard Signed Card AUTO PSA SlabbedUS$10
3 days LeftMynt Auctions2020-21 Panini Prizm Draft Picks #80 Markus Howard Signed Card AUTO PSA SlabbedUS$10
5 days LeftMynt Auctions2020-21 Panini Prizm Draft Picks #80 Markus Howard Signed Card AUTO PSA SlabbedUS$10
Jul 07Hans AuctionSilver pearl necklace silver necklace light luxury niche design exquisite female S925 sterling£50
Buy NowOAB AuctionsCsaba Markus Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Male Female Portrait ArtworkUS$5,000
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsMarkus Pierson, "High" Limited Edition Printers Proof on Canvas, Numbered 1/2 and Hand Signed withUS$2,796
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsMarkus Pierson, "Ship of Fools" Limited Edition Printers Proof on Canvas, Numbered 1/2 and HandUS$2,796
Buy NowRobinhood AuctionsMarkus Pierson, "Through My Spectacles" Limited Edition Printers Proof, Numbered 1/2 and Hand SignedUS$2,796