Sold2022Stanislav Szukalski, Judas, bronzeSTANISLAV SZUKALSKI (American/Polish, 1893-1987), "Judas," 1912, bronze sculpture, (Approximate dimensions - overall: 30 x 14 x 27 inches), artist signature verso, cast in Poland, edition 3/9, inscribSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ida Kohlmeyer (US/Louisiana, 1912-1997)Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/Louisiana, 1912-1997) "Untitled", 1987 carved and painted wood sculpture signed and dated at bottom. h. 66", w. 29", d. 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022CESAR , César BALDACCINI dit (1921-1998)CESAR , César BALDACCINI dit (1921-1998) « POUCE », vers 1965-1970.Sculpture en résine, signée en creux « César » et « Baccarat ». Editée à 300 exemplaires. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franciska CLAUSEN (1899-1986)Composition abstraite,1929 Gouache et crayon sur papier <43,3 x 33,1 cmCommentaire : Gouache and pencil on paper; signed with the initials and dated lower right>Signé des initiales et daté en baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franciska CLAUSEN (1899-1986)Composition abstraite,1929 Gouache et crayon sur papier Signé des initiales et daté en bas à droite "F.C 29".29,8 x 23,8 cmCommentaire : Gouache and pencil on paper; signed with the initialsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Francois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987)Francois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987), "Cafe Pigalle", oil on canvas, signed lower right, signed, dated and with a "Robert Rice Gallery/Houston, TX" label en verso, 25-1/2" x 32". Framed. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998), , Dos Mujeres enFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Dos Mujeres en Pie 1964, incised with signature and dated, numbered I/III on the base of the sculpture verso. Bronze with green patina on wood base. height: 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Man N°2 Sculpture en résine jaune, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 5 m.Yellow resin sculpture, signed and numbered in 8 copies on a cartelHeight: 5 mA cerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Carbon Freezing Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel 200 x 85 x 19cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°5 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°6 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°3 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°1 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm Un certificat d’authenticité sera remis à l’acqu�See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°4 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°2 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Panthère BornRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Panthère Born Wild, 2014 Sculpture en résine à patine noir mat Signé et numéroté 4/8 sur une plaque en métal. Longueur : 110 cm &#See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild KongRichard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) Wild Kong Sculpture en pâte de cristal. Signée et porte le cachet Daum ,France .Edition limitée par Daum à 99 exemplaires. Haut. : 52 cm CertificSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog orange, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog jaune, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expéSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jeff KOONS (1955)Balloon dog magenta, 2015. Sculpture en porcelaine de Limoges chez Bernardaud. Signée et numérotée à 2300 exemplaires. Diamètre : 26,5 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expSee Sold Price
Jun 16Broward Auction GalleryManuel A Rodriguez (Filipino,1912-2017) mixed media paintingUS$10(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsSerge Poliakoff Abstract Lithograph, 1959US$600(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
Jul 07A-1 AuctionEstate Lot of 3 Chilmark Fine Pewter Sculptures by Polland & Remington InspiredUS$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftWinter Associates Wang Kun (Chinese, 1958-), contemporary oil on canvas, 1992, depicting a herd of Musk Oxen on aUS$900
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsMinnie Evans Drawing, Three Hieratic HeadsUS$1,700(2 bids)