2017Signed Cesar Baldaccini Bronze SculptureSigned Cesar Baldaccini (French, 1921-1998) Nouveau Realisme limited edition gilt bronze tabletop sculpture, "Le Pouce (The Thumb)," based on a cast of the artist's finger, the back dated, signed, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine bruneSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Vénus spatiale", 1977/1984, sculpture en bronze à patine brune et dorée en 2 parties, signée et numérotée 125/350, cachets de fondeur Venturi Arte et JemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Carbon Freezing Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel 200 x 85 x 19cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°5 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°6 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°3 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°1 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm Un certificat d’authenticité sera remis à l’acqu�See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°4 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm.Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)MAN N°2 Sculpture en bronze à patine doré, signée et numérotée à 8 exemplaires sur un cartel Hauteur : 100 cm Bronze sculpture with gilded patina, signed and numbered in 8 copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albéric COLLIN (1886-1962) Lionne feulant SculptureAlbéric COLLIN (1886-1962) Lionne feulant Sculpture en bronze à patine brun-noir, fonte à la cire perdue, signée sur la terrasse .Cachet du fondeur Rocher, Paris Long.:86 cm - Haut.: 42 cm - Larg.See Sold Price
Sold2022CESAR , César BALDACCINI dit (1921-1998)CESAR , César BALDACCINI dit (1921-1998) « POUCE », vers 1965-1970.Sculpture en résine, signée en creux « César » et « Baccarat ». Editée à 300 exemplaires. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine,Maitreya (彌勒菩薩, Mile Pusa) assis, sculpture en bronze doré, Chine, dynastie Ming, le Bouddha du futur à l'expression sereine, esquissant un léger sourire, coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'éEdgar Degas (1834-1917), Danseuse saluant, sculpture en bronze, fonte posthume issue de l'édition légitime réalisée sous le contrôle des héritiers de l'artiste, signée et numérSee Sold Price
Sold2020IMPORTANT PORTE-PINCEAUX BITONG TRIPODE de formeIMPORTANT PORTE-PINCEAUX BITONG TRIPODEde forme cylindrique, en bronze de patine médaille, la paroi ornée de trois médaillons inscrits en arabe de formules votives (Le prophète a dSee Sold Price
2022PAOLO CORVINO "Hands on Hands: JFK & Sinatra" Bronze Sculpture 1961 - $100K APR Value w/ CertificatePAOLO CORVINO "HANDS ON HANDS: JFK & SINATRA" 1961 BRONZE SCULPTURE - $100K APPRAISAL VALUE! ITEM DESCRIPTION: This incredibly unique piece by Paolo Corvino is part of the artist's acclaimed RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Cast Bronze Castle Tower LampAn antique cast bronze sculpture of a medieval castle tower or turret. Unique piece showing highly detailed features with colored glass windows, piece reads "Gunzelman" along the middle with an additiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969ALICIA PENALBA (1913-1982) Petite Ailée no 2 1969 signé, numéroté 5/7 et avec le cachet du fondeur Valsuani Paris bronze sur base en marbre signed, numbered 5/7 andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998), , Dos Mujeres enFrancisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) Dos Mujeres en Pie 1964, incised with signature and dated, numbered I/III on the base of the sculpture verso. Bronze with green patina on wood base. height: 17See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo CURATELLA MANES (1891-1962), d'après Adam et Eve Bas-relief en bronze à patinePablo CURATELLA MANES (1891-1962), d'après Adam et Eve Bas-relief en bronze à patine brune. Porte une signature en bas à gauche. 98 x 118,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Sold2022Mark Lindquist (born in 1949) Sculpture - Unique pieceMark Lindquist (born in 1949)Sculpture - Unique pieceWalnut, Ash wood and mapleModel created in 1981H 182 × Ø 34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Rickey (1907-2002) Sculpture - Unique pieceGeorge Rickey (1907-2002)Sculpture - Unique pieceBronze and marbleSigned and datedCreation date: 1986H 48 x L 7,5 x P 7,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, Bronze Sculpture Le Génie de la DanseJean-Baptiste Carpeaux, (1827-1875) Jean-Baptiste Carpeaux, bronze sculpture Le Génie de la Danse, 1872. Bronze, dark brown patinated. Laughing boy figure in a happy dance, swinging a tambourinSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc. Lot of Bronze Sculptures le Guilleman / 31 5/8"H, 9 1/4" x 9 1/2" / 29"H,2pc. Lot of Bronze Sculptures le Guilleman / 31 5/8"H, 9 1/4" x 9 1/2" / 29"H, 12" x 8"See Sold Price
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAntique Victor Szczeblewski (Polish) "Le Siffleur" Bronze SculptureUS$100(3 bids)
3 days LeftWinter Associates +SCULPTURE: Aharon Bezalel (Israeli, 1926-2012), bronze nesting sculpture, c. 1977, in three pieces,US$500(3 bids)
4 days LeftBill Hood & Sons Art & Antique Auctions4 Volumes Derrière Le Miroir n°250 Hommage à Marguerite et AiméUS$250
Jul 07A-1 AuctionBarry Stein Oregon Artist Bronze Sculpture "The Last Samurai" Japanese Warrior 4/90 CastingUS$250(5 bids)
Jul 07A-1 Auction1995 Christopher Pardell Legends "Gift of the Sacred Calf" Bronze SculptureUS$60(2 bids)
8 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.ERIC KAPOSTA (American/Texas b. 1951) A SCULPTURE, "Tail Walkin'," 1982US$400(1 bid)
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesAfter Aristide Onesime Croisy (1840-1899) "Le Nid" Porcelain SculptureUS$75(2 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsAntique to Ancient Chinese Circa Ming Bronze Statue Emperor Immortal Warrior Warlord Gilt Traces 10iUS$275(6 bids)
3 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000