Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932 - 2020)Three Cubes - 1960 Resin, 4 x 4 x 4 cm Edited by Danese, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932 - 2020)Cubo, Model 3018D - 1959-1963 Resin, 7 x 7 x 7 cm Edited by Danese, Milan Literature: Antonio d'Avossa et Francesca Picchi, "Enzo Mari, il lavoro al centro", Electa, Milan, 1999, p. 75See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Italian, 1932 - 2020)Two Spheres, series Z -1959-1963 Resin, enameled aluminum 7 x 7 x 7 cm (without stands) Edited by Danese, MilanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Resin cube containing four overlapping resin parallelepipedsEnzo Mari (Novara 1932 - Milano 2020) Resin cube containing four overlapping resin parallelepipeds model "3018D". Produced by Danese, Milan, 1950s/1960s. (7x7x7 cm.) (slight defects) IT Cubo in resinaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. ASTORI DE PONTI and E. MARI for DRIADE. CubesANTONIA ASTORI DE PONTI (Melzo, 1940) e ENZO MARI (Novara, 1932 - Milano, 2020) per DRIADE. Undici cubi in legno laccato bianco. Con etichette del produttore. 1978. Difetti. Mis. di un cubo: Alt. cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE (1795-1875) Ocelot emportant unANTOINE-LOUIS BARYE (1795-1875) Ocelot emportant un héron Modèle créé en 1839, bronze à patine brun vert, signé "BARYE" à l'arrière de la terrasse, porte la marSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enzo Mari (1932 Novara, Italien - 2020 Mailand) (F)Enzo Mari (1932 Novara, Italien - 2020 Mailand) (F) 'Alternato Ambiguo', Polystyrol weiß, Plexiglas, schwarzer und weißer Karton, 33,5 cm x 33,5 cm x 7,5 cm Objektmaß, verso HerstellersSee Sold Price
Sold2023Enzo Mari (1932 Novara, Italien - 2020 Mailand) (F)Enzo Mari (1932 Novara, Italien - 2020 Mailand) (F) 'Sedici Variazioni', Polystyrol weiß, Plexiglas und weißer Karton, 33,5 cm x 33,5 cm x 7,5 cm Objektmaß, verso Herstellerstempel mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHIRO KURAMATA (1934-1991) & ISHIMARU (ÉDITEUR)SHIRO KURAMATA (1934-1991) & ISHIMARU (ÉDITEUR)Chaise tripode, modèle R108, créé en 1986, structure en métal tubulaire laqué noir, assise circulaire en contreplaquéSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & BONACINA (ÉDITEUR)FRANCO ALBINI (1905-1977) & BONACINA (ÉDITEUR) Fauteuil « Gala » en osier, modèle créé en 1951. A « Gala » wicker armchair, model created in 1951. H 100 x L 93See Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR NILSSON (1895-1975) & NORDISKA KOMPANIET (ÉDITEUR)OSCAR NILSSON (1895-1975) & NORDISKA KOMPANIET (ÉDITEUR) Cabinet, modèle "Natura", en bouleau, modèle créé en 1938, portes recouvertes de papier peint à déSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enzo Mari, Cubo, set of threeEnzo Mari Cubo, set of three DaneseItaly, 1960resin1.5 h × 1.5 w × 1.5 d in (4 × 4 × 4 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Enzo Mari (Novara 1932 ) Posacenere modello "3011aEnzo Mari (Novara 1932 ) Posacenere modello "3011a Putrella". Produzione Danese, Milano 1958 ca. Ferro patinato e saldato. Marcato a incussione "EM" (cm 20x5x 20) Bibliografia: "Casa Amica" 28 aprileSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012)ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Grande console "Éros", modèle créé en 1971, en marbre blanc veiné de gris présentant un épais plateau ovalisé, évidé deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Suspension modèle 32N en métal, papier washi et bambou Signé du cachet 58 x 140 cm Emballage d’origine, neSee Sold Price
Sold2020Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955,Isamu NOGUCHI (1904-1988) - Edition Akari - vers 1955, Galerie Steph-Simon Suspension modèle 50EN en Métal, papier washi et bambou Signé du cachet D : 50 cm Emballage d’origine, &See Sold Price
Sold2024GEORGE SOWDEN (NÉ EN 1942) Coupe à fruits "Penrose", modèle crée en 1983, métal laqué, acierGEORGE SOWDEN (NÉ EN 1942) Coupe à fruits "Penrose", modèle crée en 1983, métal laqué, acier poli, bois, mélaminé. . Étiquette de l'éditeur « Objects for the electronic age, Milano, 1983 ,See Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué àKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Sans titre,1984 Dessin au marqueur et technique mixte, signé en haut à droite Porte le cachet ‘Keith Haring Collection’ et un cacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, Serie a punti B', 1959 - 1963Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, Serie a punti B', 1959 - 1963, H. 11 x 19 x 19 cm, Ø 10 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Acrylic glass, screen print, black dots, polSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in un cilindro, Serie a punti F', 1959 - 1963Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in un cilindro, Serie a punti F', 1959 - 1963, H. 14 x 19 x 19 cm; Cylinder H. 8 cm, Ø 10 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Acrylic glass, screen prSee Sold Price
Sold2020Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo inEnzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, serie a punti B', 1959-63, H. 11 x 19 x 19 cm; D. 9 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1959-63. Plexiglas, serigraph, black dots, polyester. MSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera,Enzo Mari, H. 10.5 x 19 x 19 cm; D. 9.5 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1959-63. Plexiglas, serigraph, black grid, polyester. Marked: Label ENZO MARI, maker's mark, Nr. 49/50.See Sold Price
Sold2020Enzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo inEnzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, serie a punti B', 1959-63, H. 10.5 x 19 x 19 cm; D. 9.5 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1959-63. Plexiglas, serigraph, white dots, polyesteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari , 'Deformazione ottico - dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, serie a punti A', 1959-63Enzo Mari , 'Deformazione ottico - dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, serie a punti A', 1959-63, H. 10.5 x 19 x 19 cm, Ø 9.5 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1959-63. Acrylic glass, screen printing, bSee Sold Price
5 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMari, Enzo, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica di un cubo in una sfera, serie a punti B', 1959-63€2,500
5 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEnzo Mari, Two 'Malta' - '3028A' pencil holders and two '3029A' letter holders, 1960€1,200
5 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEnzo Mari, 'Deformazione ottico-dinamica - cubo, serie a reticolo L', 1959-63€1,200
5 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHEnzo Mari, Book 'The Function of Esthetic Research', 1970€180
6 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsMarcel Duchamp. Boîte Alerte, 1959. Complete with 5 signed prints.US$7,000