SoldDiane von Furstenberg et Diane von Furstenberg Vintage. Lot de 4 robes.Diane von Furstenberg et Diane von Furstenberg Vintage. Lot de 4 robes. Une en jersey rouge, une en soie imprimée dans les tons turquoises (légères traces), une en soie imprimée roSee Sold Price
Sold2019ILLUSTRÉS - Lot de 4 livresFORT, Paul. Pontoise ou la Folle journée, illustrations en couleurs de E. LEGRAND. Paris, Kieffer, 1920 (1921 en couverture). Grand in-8 illustré, 25 cm. 550 exemplaires, un des 500 sur vSee Sold Price
Sold2019ILLUSTRÉS - Lot de 4 livres :ILLUSTRÉS - Lot de 4 livres : STENDHAL. L’Abbesse de Castro, illustrations e Maurice LEROY. Paris, Editions Albert, 1943. In-4 illustré couleurs, 24 cm. 1000 exemplaires, un des 961 suSee Sold Price
Sold2019CURIOSA – Lot de 4 livres :CURIOSA – Lot de 4 livres : ROMI. Maisons closes : l’Histoire, l’Art, la Littérature, les Mœurs. Paris, aux dépens de l’auteur, [1953]. In-4 illustré. TiragSee Sold Price
Sold2019CLAUDE LALANNE (1924)POMME BOUCHE, CIRCA 1990 Petite broche en bronze patiné Edition Arthus-Bertrand, Paris 4 x 4 cm Les lots de cette vente seront expédiés depuis la France après paiement intégraSee Sold Price
Sold2019SAINT FRANÇOIS D’ASSISE - Lot de 3 titresSAINT FRANÇOIS D’ASSISE - Lot de 3 titres pour 4 volumes :  Les Fioretti, illustré par A. DUSSARTHOU. Paris, Club du livre, 1966. In-4 illustré couleurs, 23 cm. Un des 1900 eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buffon, Comte de 1781 Lot 4 First Edition Bird PrintsCopper Plates Published 1770-85 by Imprimerie Royale, Paris "Histoire Naturelle des Oiseaux" First Edition by Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buffon, Comte de C1770 Lot 4 First Edition Bird PrintsCopper Plates Published 1770-85 by Imprimerie Royale, Paris "Histoire Naturelle des Oiseaux" First Edition by Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buffon, Comte de C1770 Lot 4 First Edition Bird PrintsCopper Plates Published 1770-85 by Imprimerie Royale, Paris "Histoire Naturelle des Oiseaux" First Edition by Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buffon, Comte de 1781 Lot 4 First Edition Bird PrintsCopper Plates Published 1770-85 by Imprimerie Royale, Paris "Histoire Naturelle des Oiseaux" First Edition by Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buffon, Comte de C1770 Lot 4 First Edition Bird PrintsCopper Plates Published 1770-85 by Imprimerie Royale, Paris "Histoire Naturelle des Oiseaux" First Edition by Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buffon, Comte de 1781 Lot 4 First Edition Bird PrintsCopper Plates Published 1770-85 by Imprimerie Royale, Paris "Histoire Naturelle des Oiseaux" First Edition by Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buffon, Comte de 1781 Lot 4 First Edition Bird PrintsCopper Plates Published 1770-85 by Imprimerie Royale, Paris "Histoire Naturelle des Oiseaux" First Edition by Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A lot consisting of (4) desk ornaments by, among others, AgA lot consisting of (4) desk ornaments by, among others, Agathon Léonard (Lille 1841 - 1923 Paris) - bronze sculpture of a roebuck, ca. 1900; a bronze of an Indian elephant; an actor and a boy wiSee Sold Price
Sold20234 vols. Oeuvres and Life of Francois De Sales.[Religion] 4 volumes. (1-2) Les Oeuvres de Saint Francois de Sales Evesque et Prince de Geneve, Instituteur des Religieuses de la Visitation de Sainte Marie. Frederic Leonard, Paris, 1669. 2 volumes.See Sold Price
Sold2020Buffon, Comte de C1770 Lot of 4 1st Ed Prints. MonkeysCopper Plates Published 1749-88 Imprimerie Royale, Paris for "Histoire naturelle, générale et particulière" First Edition by Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2024Buffon, Comte de C1760 Lot of 4 Prints. Goats Sheep. First Edition 4toCopper Plate Engraving, Published 1749-88 Imprimerie Royale, Paris for "Histoire naturelle, g?n?rale et particuli?re" by Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20cm) AppSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buffon, Comte de 1789 Lot of 4 Monkey PrintsCopper Plate Published 1749-89 by Imprimerie Royale, Paris for "Histoire naturelle, générale et particulière" Early and 4to Edition by Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buffon, Comte de 1789 Lot of 4 Monkey PrintsCopper Plate Published 1749-89 by Imprimerie Royale, Paris for "Histoire naturelle, générale et particulière" Early and 4to Edition by Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buffon, Comte de 1825 Lot of 4 Antique Prints. Monkeys PrimatesCopper Plate Published 1825, Paris for "Oeuvres Completes De Buffon" by the Comte de Buffon and Bernard Lacepede. Paper Size: 8 x 5 inch (20 x 13cm) Minor margin toning. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buffon, Comte de C1770 Lot of 4 1st Ed Prints. RodentsCopper Plates Published 1749-88 Imprimerie Royale, Paris for "Histoire naturelle, générale et particulière" First Edition by Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Buffon, Comte de C1770 Lot of 4 1st Ed Prints. RodentsCopper Plates Published 1749-88 Imprimerie Royale, Paris for "Histoire naturelle, générale et particulière" First Edition by Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Buffon, Comte de C1770 Lot of 4 1st Ed Prints. RodentsCopper Plates Published 1749-88 Imprimerie Royale, Paris for "Histoire naturelle, générale et particulière" First Edition by Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20See Sold Price
Sold2020Buffon, Comte de C1770 Lot of 4 1st Ed Prints. RodentsCopper Plates Published 1749-88 Imprimerie Royale, Paris for "Histoire naturelle, générale et particulière" First Edition by Georges-Louis Leclerc, Comte de Buffon. Paper Size: 10 x 8 inch (26 x 20See Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Research ParisLOT D'APPAREILS PHOTOGRAPHIQUES Ensemble de deux appareils photographiques divers. Chambre€70
7 days LeftChristie'sNO RESERVE - ÉLÉMENT DE BIJOU SAPHIR DE COULEUR ET DIAMANTSPreview Only
7 days LeftChristie'sNO RESERVE - ÉLÉMENT DE BIJOU SAPHIR DE COULEUR ET DIAMANTSPreview Only
7 days LeftChristie'sNO RESERVE - REPOSSI ENSEMBLE 'MAHARAJA' COMPRENANT UNE BROCHE ET UNE PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLESPreview Only
7 days LeftChristie'sNO RESERVE - BULGARI ENSEMBLE BRACELET JONC ET BOUCLES D'OREILLES 'PARENTESI' OR ET ACIERPreview Only
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) El de los roñones a la brochette, plate 4 from Les Caprices de Goya de£350
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyHenri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) 'Expostion De Dessins' LithographUS$150