Sold2023NORBERT GOENEUTTE (1854-1894) Nature morte aux fruit de fin d'automneNORBERT GOENEUTTE (1854-1894) Nature morte aux fruit de fin d'automne signé et daté 'Norbert Goeneutte/ 1893' (en haut à gauche) huile sur toile signed and dated 'Norbert Goeneutte/ 189See Sold Price
Sold2022Theodor van Aenvack(Flemish, 1633-1690) Table Top with a Silver Plate of Oysters, Fruit, and Bread, 1654, signed verso ?f. 1654 Teodoer Aenvank?, oil on canvas, 22-3/8 x 32-1/4 in. (55.88 x 81.28 cm); Dutch style rippleSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEO TOBIASSE (1927 - 2012): "NATURE MORTE AUX FRUITS"1970; oil on canvas; signed upper right, dated center; titled upper left; 19 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches; 29 x 28 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018Borgeaud, Georges (Lausanne 1913–1998 Genf) "NatureBorgeaud, Georges (Lausanne 1913–1998 Genf) "Nature morte aux Fruits", 1972/79. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert, verso signiert, bezeichnet und datiert. 65x54 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020DUBÉ (DUILIO BARNABÉ, DIT (1914-1961)) &DUBÉ (DUILIO BARNABÉ, DIT (1914-1961)) & FONTANA ARTE Panneau en verre églomisé à décor d’une nature morte, teintes de pierres dures polychromes sur fond en déSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chagall, Marc (Witebsk 1887–1985 Saint-Paul de Vence)Chagall, Marc (Witebsk 1887–1985 Saint-Paul de Vence) "Nature morte bleue". 1957. Farblithographie. Epreuve d'artiste. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert. Verso in Kugelschreiber mit Widmung. BlattgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Halicka-Marcoussis, Alice (1895 Krakau - Paris 1975)Kubistisches Stillleben "NATURE MORTE CUBISTE (instrument de musique, verre, pipe et journal)", so verso auf Etikett betitelt. Öl/Holztafel, re. o. sign. A. Halicka und dat. 1914 sowie verso mit BleiSee Sold Price
Sold2018René SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquetRené SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquet de Fleurs Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 46 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (After) Nature Morte aux Huitres 1949Artist: Georges Braque (After). Title: Nature Morte aux Huitres. Year: 1949. Dimensions: 14.2in. by 18.2in. Edition: 93 from the limited edition of 150. Medium: Original wood engraving on Van Gelder ZSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES LEVIER (FRENCH, 1920-2003)."Nature Morte aux Poires". Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Van Diemen-Lilienfeld Gallery, NY label verso. From a Scarsdale, NY estate. - Dimensions: 20" h x 50" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier(French, 1815-1891) Les Deux Van de Velde, the brothers Van de Velde, Willem (1633-1707) and his brother Adriaen (1636-1672), signed lower left conjoined "EMeissonier 1856", oil on panel, 10-5-8 x 8-3See Sold Price
Sold2020Follower of Willem van de Velde II, paintingFollower of Willem van de Velde II, painting, Follower of Willem van de Velde II (Dutch, 1633-1707), Two English Royal Yachts Getting Under Way, oil on canvas, no signature observed, 24.5"h x 29.5"w (See Sold Price
Sold2016Willem van de Velde the Younger (1633-1707)-circle,Willem van de Velde the Younger (1633-1707)-circle, Ships in stormy see at the coast, oil on canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2016Willelm van de Velde the Younger (1633-1707Willelm van de Velde the Younger (1633-1707 )-attributed, Ships and boats at calm sea; oil on canvas, framed. Dimensions: 88x120cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Circle of Willem Van de Velde the Younger (Dutch,Circle of Willem Van de Velde the Younger (Dutch, 1633-1707) Untitled Naval Scene oil on canvas 24 x 37 1/2 inches. Provenance: Provenance: Private Collection, West Palm Beach, FL Pawsey & Payne, LondSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théière sur réchaud Blossom en argent 925, Georg Jensen, Copenhague, modèle 2 B,Provenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2018MANNER FRANÇOIS DESPORTES (1661-1743) Nature morteNature morte au gibier er a la coupe de porcelainOil on canvas. Relined. FramedThe original canvas is really old, we think might be XVIII. The frame is wooden gilded frame also very antiqueSIZE: 20 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) - Nature Morte a L'AubergineArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Nature Morte a L'Aubergine Year: 1953 Dimensions: 21 1/2in. by 21 1/8in. Weight: 0 Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition oSee Sold Price
Sold2022VESTE D'ÉTÉVESTE D'ÉTÉ en soie verte brochée de motifs floraux et auspicieux, le pourtour gansé d'une bande de soie crème brodée aux fils dorés et polychromes, des trésorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samain, Albert Aux flancs du vase. Ouvrage orné de Composition exécutées et gravéSamain, Albert Aux flancs du vase. Ouvrage orné de Composition exécutées et gravées par Gaston La Touche. Mit einer Originalzeichnung, und 25 Farbradierungen und Buchschmuck von GaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cendrars, Blaise u. Fernand Léger La Fin du monde filmée par l'ange N.-D. Mit 22 farbigenLéger, Fernand Cendrars, Blaise u. Fernand Léger La Fin du monde filmée par l'ange N.-D. Mit 22 farbigen Pochoirs von Fernand Léger. Paris, Éditions de La Sirène, 1919. 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898), Nature morte aux oeufs et la citrouille, Oil on panel, framedEugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898) Nature morte aux oeufs et la citrouille (Still Life with Eggs and Pumpkin) Oil on panel, framed Signed l.l., Christie's labels and Kristy Stubbs Gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898), Nature morte aux oignons (Still Life with Onions), Oil on panel,Eugene Boudin (Fr. 1824-1898) Nature morte aux oignons (Still Life with Onions) Oil on panel, framed Signed l.l., Christie's labels and Kristy Stubbs Gallery label verso 17 1/4" x 22 9/16" acSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMiquel Barceló (Spanish, b. 1957) Nature Morte à la Grappe de RaisinUS$10,000
Jun 23NCAGBernard Buffet - Nature morte a la bouteille de vin et au pain, 1964 - Hand-signedUS$10(1 bid)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals4 Theodor de Bry, Early Fla. & Va. Native American PrintsUS$200
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanFollower of Adriaen van de Velde (18th Century or earlier) Figures in an Arcadian LandscapeUS$400
Jun 25BonhamsAfter Guillaume Coustou (1677-1746) Terracotta group representing the Allegory of the River Tiber€3,200