Sold2022WWII ERA RUSSIAN SOVIET MILITARY HELMET NO INSERTA WWII era Russian Soviet military steel helmet without insert liner. A pair of metal loops on the sides for a strap. WWII Era Military Helmets, Caps, Uniform For Collectors. Dimensions: H 7 1/8 in, WSee Sold Price
SoldImperial Japanese Naval WWII Fatigue Cap (MOS)An original Imperial Japanese Naval WWII Fatigue Cap in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023ELIZABETH KEITH (1887-1956) Man Smoking a Pipe Taisho era (1912-1926), circa 1919ELIZABETH KEITH (1887-1956) Man Smoking a Pipe Taisho era (1912-1926), circa 1919 A watercolor on paper depicting a seated Chinese man dressed in a long winter tunic and a fur hat smoking a pipe, a teSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SOVIET ERA PAINTING BY GELIY KORZHEV 1962Geliy Korzhev, an oil painting on canvas titled The Stopping, 1962. The artwork depicts a woman with a child in her arms near a truck, from under which a man doing repairs is partially visible. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Soviet Era Porcelain PlateHand painted 9.25 plate, center having a gilt sickle and wheat within and colorful orange border design. Verso with over glaze blue sickle and cogwheel mark and date 1919. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Circa 1924 Soviet Era 84 Silver Badge of theRussian Circa 1924 Soviet Era 84 Silver Badge of the Expedition to Vragel Island in Presentation Box. Signed. Very good condition. Measures 1-3/4" H, 1-7/16" W. Approx. weight: 17.3 grams. Shipping $3See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian / Armenian Circa 1921 Soviet Era 84 SilverRussian / Armenian Circa 1921 Soviet Era 84 Silver Badge of the Star of Armenia in Presentation Box. Together with "Awards of Armenia 1918-1939" catalog. Very good condition. Measures 2" H, 2" W. ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SOVIET ERA STERLING SILVER ENAMEL COFFEE SETA fine Russian Soviet era gilt sterling silver and enamel coffee service. Made circa 1970s. The service consists of 6 cups, 6 saucers, 6 spoons, 1 coffee pot, 1 sugar bowl and 1 creamer. All are enameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rembrandt Old Bearded Man in High Fur Cap EtchingRembrandt van Rijn (Dutch, 1606-1669) "The Old Bearded Man in a High Fur Cap, with Eyes Closed," etching, circa 1635, Bartsch 290, signed in image in upper left quadrant, FM stamp along right, bearingSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN LACQUERED WWII ERA BOX W/MILITARY SCENESIGNED & DATED 1943 ~ PLEASE SEE PHOTOSSee Sold Price
Sold2023CAPE COD WWII-ERA POSTER Circa 1940 29î x 22î. Unframed.CAPE COD WWII-ERA POSTERCirca 1940ì'Phone Hyannis 10,000 Free of Charge If You Suspect Or See Any Enemy Activity on Cape Codî surrounding a coastal scene with figures and battleships.29îSee Sold Price
2023ESTONIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY YULLO SOOSTERYullo Ilmar Sooster, Estonian, Soviet era, 1924 to 1970, mixed media painting on wood board depicting a Surreal composition, 1966. Signed and dated, lower right. Framed. Provenance: Shapiro Auctions NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Silver Trophy Presented to John Coffee Hays by the Citizens of Washington City, Texas7.375" x 4". Silver plated engraved throughout with soldiers in a military cap, along with dimensional chased eagle and flags, with panel engraved "Presented to/Col. John C Hays/of the State of Texas/See Sold Price
Sold2018Omega, "Weems" RAF Pilot's Watch, Ref. CK2129CIRCA: 1940-41. CASE MATERIAL: Stainless Steel. DIAL DIAMETER: 24mm. BRACELET MATERIAL: Canvas . MOVEMENT: Caliber 23.4SC, Manual Wind. FEATURES: WWII-Era RAF Pilot's Watch. Bi-directional rotating beSee Sold Price
Sold2023SOVIET PROPAGANDA LITHOGRAPH POSTER BY EL LISSITZKYEl Lazar Markovitch Lissitzky, Russian, Soviet era, 1890 to 1941, lithograph poster on paper, Beat the Whites with the Red Wedge. Suprematist revolutionary poster from the Russian Civil War between thSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN BELARUSIAN SOVIET OIL PAINTING BY GEORGIY NISSKYGeorgiy Nissky, Belarusian, Soviet era, 1903 to 1987, oil painting on canvas mounted on board, Railway. Signed lower right. Probably inscribed, lower left. Framed. Georgiy Nissky is known for IndustriSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Twenty-Two-Piece Soviet-Era Russian Partial GiA Twenty-Two-Piece Soviet-Era Russian Partial Gilt and Cloisonné Enameled Silver Tea and Coffee Service in Original Fitted Case, circa 1980 Marks: (:3-symbol), (Л-hammer and sickle in star-925) 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage WWII Japanese Toko 'Katori' Big-Eye BinocularsA pair of vintage Japanese WWII era Toko 'Katori' brass and steel big-eye binoculars mounted to wood tripod with steel carrying case included. Stamped 'Toko' on base of binoculars. Serial Number '1587See Sold Price
Sold2016US NAVY SHIPS CLOCKS W/ MOVEMENTSBakelite and plastic cases all WWII era (9) copy boxes full cases with movements, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2018REMBRANDT VAN RIJN (NETHERLANDS, 1606-1669)"Gebaarde oude man met hoge bontmuts en gesloten ogen", (Old Bearded Man in a High Fur Cap, with Eyes closed), 1633-1637, Leiden or Amsterdam, White/Boon 1969, no. 290, State only; Lessing Julius RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN MIXED MEDIA PAINTING BY EVGENY RUKHINEvgeny Rukhin, Russian, Soviet era, 1943 to 1976, mixed media, oil and assemblage, painting on canvas depicting an abstract collage design composition, 1975. Signed and dated lower to the center. A stSee Sold Price
Sold2016US NAVY SHIPS CLOCKS W/ MOVEMENTS 6"Bakelite and plastic cases all WWII era (10) copy boxes full cases with movements, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2016US NAVY SHIPS CLOCKS W/ MOVEMENTSBakelite and plastic cases all WWII era (8) copy boxes full cases with movements, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2024Union Pacific Railroad Gate Sign "Streamliner City of Denver" #112Steel gate sign measuring 22" by 38" with rolled edge. Heavy but can be shipped. Train #112 was the "City of Denver" Streamliner. The post WWII era sign has a few locations and connection points. IlliSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncCCCP Russian Military Enameled Service Badge PinUS$6(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncCCCP Russian Military Enameled Service Badge w/RibbonUS$6
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncCCCP Russian Military Enameled Service Badge w/RibbonUS$16(2 bids)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A RARE AND IMPORTANT WORLD WAR 2 ERA POSTER SHOWING THE DEVELOPMENT OF SOVIET AND PARTIZAN AREASUS$100
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncUS Army Purple Heart Medal of Honor for Military MeritUS$35(5 bids)
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsFascinating Imperial Japanese Large Carved Wood Bed Rest Board with Military Army Soldiers ArmedUS$400
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionLeon Shulman Gaspard (1882-1964) Russian Winter Scene / Russian Winter LandscapeUS$4,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. [FOLK ART]. Leather Aviator Hat with Skull....US$100(1 bid)