Sold2023Italian casket box circa 17th c portrait VenetianA very rare and early likely north Italian casket box. Carved baroque decoration veneered over ebonized wood. A royal portrait likely of a member of the Medici family rests on the counter of the lid eSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERO FORNASETTI Milano Italian Magazine Rack. GraphicPIERO FORNASETTI Milano Italian Magazine Rack. Graphic images on engraved business cards. Brass Feet. and Handle. Label. Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 17 inches: D: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Nathan Oliveira "Italian Site 16" monotypeNATHAN OLIVEIRA (Californian 1928 - 2010) Italian Site 16 Monotype Plate: 19 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches / 50.16 x 45.08 cm Signed and dated in pencil lower right: N Oliveira 86. Titled lower left: Italian SiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Murano Crystal Glass Italian Jewelry Casket BoxAlessandro Mandruzzato or Venini crystal glass Italian Jewelry box featuring a black glass inside and hinged lid. 3.5"Hx5.25"L3.5"W. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Tole Magazine RackItalian tole magazine rack or newspaper stand, with gilt rope motifs and faux-leather pattern with tooled designs, base with label "Made in Italy." 13.5” H x 18.5” W x 8.5” D. Provenance: RemoveSee Sold Price
Sold2015ITALIAN MODERN MAGAZINE TABLEGlass shelves. Tray top. 27"h. x 21"w. x 13 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Reliquary CasketLate 18th/Early 19th c. pine reliquary casket decorated with the 12 apostles on both the sides of the piece and the horizontal cornice. Hand wrought hardware. 17.75”h x 20.25”w x 7.75&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN MICROMOSAIC CASKETS FRAMES BOXES JEWELRYAn assortment of vintage Italian micromosaic items including two small caskets with embossed brass frames and floral mosaic tops. One has shell side panels, the other thick beveled glass. The larger iSee Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN MICRO-MOSAIC BOXGrand Tour Italian Bronze Jewelry Casket with Micro-Mosaic Decoration, rectangular shape set on heavy bronze bracket base, with micro-mosaic floral, portrait, geometric and architectural decoration seSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pr Ico Parisi Style Side Tables. Ebonized Wood MPr Ico Parisi Style Side Tables. Ebonized Wood Modernist Glass Top Side Tables. Italian style frame. Magazine rack. -- Dimensions: H: 22 inches: W: 27 inches: D: 18 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold202418kt Yellow Gold Tiffany & Co. Flower Brooch18kt Yellow Gold Tiffany & Co. Flower BroochRetro design measuring (1.82" x 1.09") adorned with (11) blue sapphire rounds at (1.9mm each) Italian made, stamped and tested (9.1 grams tw).See Sold Price
Sold2023ANITA KLINZ (1923-2013) "The Day the Machine Stopped."ANITA KLINZ (1923-2013) "The Day the Machine Stopped." Cover illustration for the Italian science fiction magazine, Urania, October 1966. Tempera on illustration board. Round image, 184-mm; 7 1/4-inchSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian Market Capodimonte Jewel CasketImpressive Italian Market Capodimonte Jewel Casket fourth quarter 19th century, German, of architectural form, decorated with relief-molded polychrome neoclassical decoration based on Ariadne and BaccSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN MID-CENTURY WOOD & CANE MAGAZINE RACKLabeled Made in Italy with Style No. 6365 B/22 underneath. Dimensions: H 19.5" x W 17" x D 7.25" Condition: Minor stress crack to one side panel between legs. Intentionally antiqued with black paint fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian 14K Yellow Gold 9mm Wide 16" NecklaceItalian Solid 14K Yellow Gold 9mm Wide 16" Necklace (18 Grams) - This chain was made in Italy, and is made of solid 14k yellow gold. The necklace measures 16" long, and 9mm wide. The piece is stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN PARCEL GILT & PAINTED TABLE CASKETItalian Baroque style table casket, parcel gilt and ebonized case, painted panels with capriccios of classical ruins, approx 15"h, 22"w, 16"d Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Chris Moore (British B. 1947)"Millenium", Acrylic on board including OMNI Magazine July 1991, site size 35 1/4 x 19 1/4 inches, Signed lower left CM. Including preliminary sketch, 12 1/4 x 9 3/8 inches, Pencil on tracing paper, SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chris Moore (British B. 1947)"Red Space Station", Acrylic on board including OMNI Magazine November 1991, site size 33 x 19 1/4 inches, Signed lower left CM.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Sterling Silver Antique Jeweled Casket BoxAntique Italian sterling silver jeweled hinged box. Features rectangular form with etched floral decoration, embellished with single green glass cabochon stone. Interior lined with red velvet. CraftedSee Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Italian Carved Silvered Wood Reliquary Casket, “Reliquia Sanctorum” (Relic of the18th Century Italian Carved Silvered Wood Reliquary Casket, “Reliquia Sanctorum” (Relic of the Saints), Florence, H. 12 x L. 13 1/2 x W. 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCVintage Italian Guttin Pietra Dura Gilt Dore Jewelry Casket 5 Panel Dresser Vanity Footed Box 3in xUS$100(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCollection 3 Micromosaic Antiques Incl Casket Box Pendant Necklace And PlaqueUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftAkiba Galleries(3 Pc) Italian 18k Gold, Diamond and Beaded Pearl Jewelry SetUS$1,000(1 bid)
22 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCThree Vintage Antique Italian Pietra Dura Estate Finds Incl Marked Italy Playing Card Box SmallUS$100
2024Federal Assets AuctioneersMilor Italian 18k Gold Alternating Brushed Ball Bead & Polished Link NecklaceSee Sold Price
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLeve and Alden’s Tourists Gazette-July 1878US$30
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 100 Original Mint Mature Adult Magazine Risque Trading CardsUS$85(6 bids)
Featured23 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Italian School 19th Century Portrait Oil Painting On CanvasUS$260(4 bids)
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsFORTUNY DELPHOS GOWN WITH TWO STENCILED BELTS, ITALY, 1930sUS$2,500(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 100 Original Mint Mature Adult Magazine Risque Trading CardsUS$40(3 bids)