Sold2024Three Nymphenburg Commedia dell'Arte Porcelain FiguresGerman, 20th century, impressed Nymphenburg shield mark to bases, comprising: Harlequin, 7/1/2 x 4-1/8 x 3-3/4 in.; two Harlequina figures, larger 8 x 4 x 4-1/4 in. Provenance: Collection of Steve SteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Nymphenburg Commedia dell'Arte Porcelain FiguresGerman, 20th century, each with impressed Nymphenburg shield mark to bases, comprising: Donna Martina, 7-3/4 x 3-1/2 x 4-3/4 in.; Lucinda, 7-1/2 x 3-3/8 x 3-1/2 in. Provenance: Collection of Steve SteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Nymphenburg Commedia dell'Arte Porcelain FiguresGerman, 20th century, each with impressed Nymphenburg shield mark to bases, comprising: Pierrot, 8 x 3 x 4-1/2 in.; Colombine, 8-1/8 x 4-1/8 x 4 in. Provenance: Collection of Steve Stewart, Lake Lure,See Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Glass Commedia Dell'arte Figure Of BalanzoneDESCRIPTION: Modeled as a bearded man with eyeglasses in a standing pose pointing one finger upward, dressed in masquerade, wearing an oversized black hat and a red striped cape and decorated with golSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nymphenburg Porcelain Commedia dell'Arte FiguresPair of Antique Nymphenburg Porcelain Commedia dell'Arte Figures of Capitano and Leda , impressed shield marks, after designs by Franz Anton Bustelli, impressed "272" and "0", marked "L" and "16", h.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nymphenburg porcelain Commedia dell'Arte FiguresA pair of Nymphenburg porcelain Commedia dell'Arte Figures of Capitano and Leda, after designs by Franz Anton Bustelli, impressed shield mark and model numbers, (Capitano with broken blade from hand),See Sold Price
Sold2019Nymphenburg Porcelain Commedia dell'Arte FiguresTwo Antique Nymphenburg Porcelain Commedia dell'Arte Figures of Scaramuz and Corine, impressed shield marks, after designs by Franz Anton Bustelli, impressed "240" and "0", and "205" and "3", h. 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Nymphenburg Porcelain Commedia dell'Arte FiguresPair of Antique Nymphenburg Porcelain Commedia dell'Arte Figures of Julia and Pantalone , impressed shield marks, after designs by Franz Anton Bustelli, impressed "11" and "0", h. 8 1/4 in., w. 4 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN 'HARLEQUIN WITH GLASSES' PORCELAIN FIGUREmodelled after J.J. Kaendler and based on Italian Commedia dell'Arte 'Pulcinella Figure', on a gilt-edged, scroll moulded base with applied flowers, wearing a multi-colored jacket and pantaloons withSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN 'PANTALONE' PORCELAIN FIGUREmodelled after J.J. Kaendler and Johann Eberlein, based on Italian Commedia dell'Arte, the figure Pantalone from the Duke of Weissenfels series, on a mound moulded naturalistic base, the figure is depSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nymphenburg Porcelain Figure of Lady, Franz AntonFranz Anton Bustelli (Swiss, Locarno ca. 1720 - 1763 Munich)porcelain figure for Nymphenburg depicting Julia from the Commedia dell'Arte, designed abut 1759, she stands in a contrapposto pose with oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN 'HARLEQUIN' PORCELAIN FIGUREbased on Italian Commedia dell'Arte 'Pulcinella Figure', on a mound moulded base with applied greenery, wearing a black and gilt pinstripe jacket and matching pantaloons with a billowing white cloth wSee Sold Price
Sold2022NYMPHENBURG 'HARLEQUIN' PORCELAIN FIGUREmodelled after Franz Anton Bustelli, based on Italian Commedia dell'Arte 'Pulcinella Figure', on a gilt-edged, scroll moulded base, with lace mauve detailing, positioned in a slightly exaggerated poseSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF THREE MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURESmodelled after Peter Reinicke and J.J. Kaendler and based on Italian Commedia dell'Arte, comprising: a) Scaramouche from the Duke of Weissenfels Series, on a hard-paste mound moulded base, standing beSee Sold Price
2021LOT OF CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN FIGUREScomprising a Volkstedt Commedia dell'arte group, with blue mark (9 inches wide; 9 3/4 inches high); three with blue crowned 'N' mark (the lady: 5 inches high, the cherub reading 5 1/2 inches high, theSee Sold Price
Sold2021COLLECTION OF CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN FIGUREScomprising: a Volkstedt Commedia dell'arte group, with blue mark (9 inches wide; 9 3/4 inches high); three with blue crowned 'N' mark (the lady: 5 inches high, the cherub reading 5 1/2 inches high, thSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Continental Porcelain Figures,Comprising a Capodimonte Commedia dell Arte character, a German cherub blacksmith forging hearts, and a Meissen gardener. 6.5, 4.5, 3.5in. See Sold Price
Sold2021Nymphenburg Porcelain 'Lucinda' of Commedia dell'ArteFor your consideration is a large Nymphenburg porcelain figure of 'Lucinda' from the Commedia dell'Arte circa 1900. This piece was designed by the incomparable Franz Anton Bustelli and has full polychSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Eugenio Pattarino Style Figurine, HarlequinItalian porcelain figure of the comic character from the Italian Commedia dell'arte. Highly detailed polychrome figure; gilt highlights. Raised on footed base. Marked EPF Italy on base. #harlequinSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Meissen Porcelain Figure of Mezzetino.A Meissen Porcelain Figure of Mezzetino. Painted porcelain Commedia dell'Arte figure is impressed on the underside "1721 52" with a blue crossed swords marking Height: 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lladro Porcelain "Young Harlequin" Commedia Dell'Arte FigurineDESCRIPTION: Lladro glazed porcelain figurine, depicting a Commedia Dell'Arte "Young Harlequin" figure, seated on a chair, holding a cat. Model number: #1229. Marked with Lladro hallmark on the undersSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUSTAV OPPEL (1891-1978) - Art Deco Arlequin figureArt deco sculpture in German porcelain Schwarzburger Werk, polychrome decoration, depicting a figure from Commedia dell'Arte. Signed and marked. Minor repair to one finger. Dim.: 31 cm.See Sold Price
2019Antique Porcelain Nymphenburg Commedia dellAntique Nymphenburg Commedia dell'Arte figure of Lucinda after model by Bustelli, she with one hand closer to her chest, the other slightly extended, and her head slightly turned, on rococo scroll basSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bing & Grondahl Porcelain Figurine, PierrotThis figure of commedia dell arte was created in all white glossy attire, wearing face paint and unusual grey hat. B&G backstamp. 2353. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 5.75"L x 3"W x 9"H ManufacturerSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Léon MIGNON (Liège 1847 - Schaerbeek 1898) - Harlequin StatueUS$100
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cordial Medoc Liqueur Poster by Henri le Monnier c1935 Art Deco ClownUS$800
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blanc-de-Chine Porcelain Figure of Guanyin, Late Qing/Republic Period 晚清US$500