Sold2022Mario Puccini (Livorno, 1869 - Firenze, 1920) - Barca nel porto di Livorno, -1913Olio su tavola, cm. 28x40,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: "(Porto di Livorno)/Opera autentica/di Mario Puccini/M. Borgiotti"; timbri Galleria d'Arte Spinetti, Firenze; timbro GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022DELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo DelleaniDELLEANI LORENZO (1840-1908) Lorenzo Delleani 1840/1908 olio su tavoletta "sotto bordo nel porto di Genova " datato in basso a sinistra 12/10/86 Timbro d'autentica con firma di L.Bistolfi a tergo GiÃSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duilio Barnabe (Dube) for Fontana Arte Coffee TableArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Duilio Barnabe aka Dube (Italian, 1914-1961); Fontana Arte (Italy)Marking(s); notes: signed, marking(s)Materials: painted glass, lacquered and polished bSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUBÉ (DUILIO BARNABÉ, DIT (1914-1961)) &DUBÉ (DUILIO BARNABÉ, DIT (1914-1961)) & FONTANA ARTE Panneau en verre églomisé à décor d’une nature morte, teintes de pierres dures polychromes sur fond en déSee Sold Price
Sold2021DUBE’ for FONTANA ARTE. Glass ashtray. 1950sDUILIO BARNABE' DETTO DUBE' (Bologna, 1914-1961) per FONTANA ARTE. Posacenere in vetro. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 19.5 Alt. cm. 3 Prof. cm. 13 ca. Val. 120/180See Sold Price
Sold2018ICO PARISI Tavolino basso in palissandro, mod. 748, perPARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Tavolino basso in palissandro, mod. 748, per Cassina nel 1961. . -. Cm 120,00 x 39,00 x 50,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX INGRAND Pair of 2093 wall lamps for Fontana Arte.Pair of 2093 wall lamps for Fontana Arte. 1961. Brass and pair of crystals shaped to the grinding wheel with opaque excavation.. Cm 11,00 x 21,00 x 14,00. Literature: Quaderni di Fontana Arte n. 6, p.See Sold Price
Sold2015Max Ingrand rare illuminated mirror, model 2044Max Ingrand rare illuminated mirror, model 2044 Fontana Arte Italy, 1961 cut crystal, crystal, mirrored glass, brass 29 dia x 18.25 h inches Literature: Fontana Arte 6, manufacturer's catalog, unpaginSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fontana Arte Illuminated Mirror ElementPistil model 2044 illuminated mirror with faceted glass by Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte, Italy 1961. 24" H x 7" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Max INGRAND (1908-1969) Suite de 4 appliques ditesMax INGRAND (1908-1969) Suite de 4 appliques dites Micro Verre, laiton nickelé H. : 21 cm. Fontana Arte, circa 1961 Set of 4 Micro wall lights, model 2093 Glass, nickel-plated brass H. : 8.26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019MAX INGRAND Due lampade da parete '2093' perMAX INGRAND Due lampade da parete '2093' per FONTANA ARTE, circa 1961. Prodotte espressamente per un committente privato. Cristalli colorati con scavo opaco, montatura di ottone nichelato. Altezza cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016FONTANA ARTE_x000D_ Lampadario modello 1239/1.Lampadario modello 1239/1 in cristallo curvato, cristallo satinato, ottone. cm 72x78. Anni '60Bibl.: Quaderno Fontana Arte n°1, 1961, p. 10See Sold Price
Sold2021FONTANA ARTE Una plafoniera modello 1938,FONTANA ARTE Una plafoniera modello 1938, circa 1960. Lamierino verniciato, ottone cromato, vetro inciso. Cm 24 x 20, profondità cm 9. Letteratura: Quaderno di Fontana Arte n°1 (1961), p. 45.See Sold Price
Sold2022Max Ingrand, 'Micro' Pendant LampMax Ingrand 'Micro' pendant lamp, model no. 1933, ca. 1961 Glass, brass. Manufactured by Fontana Arte, Italy. 28" H x 8.5" W x 3.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Gio Ponti Hand Mirrors by Fontana ArteArtist Gio Ponti (Italy, 1891-1979) for Fontana Arte Title Two Hand Mirrors by Fontana Arte Date circa 1961 Medium Black glass bonded to mirrored glass Dimensions 8.6 x 5 x .5 inches 8.5 x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2019Max IngrandLampada da parete mod. 1963 Ottone nichelato, vetro opalino satinato. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1960 ca. h cm 15, largh. cm 22 Literature: Quaderni Fontana Arte, n. 1, 1961, p. 69.See Sold Price
Sold2016FONTANA ARTE_x000D_ Vaso mod. 1837/1Vaso-lampada in metallo laccato e ottone, diffusore in vetro bianco satinato.cm 50x36Bibl.: Domus n° 349, dicembre 1958, pubblicità Quaderno Fontana Arte n° 3, 1961, pag. 26See Sold Price
Sold2021MAX INGRANDLampada da parete. Ottone, vetro incamiciato sabbiato e curvato. Produzione Fontana Arte, 1960 ca. cm 13x20x22 A WALL LIGHT BY M. INGRAND Quaderni Fontana Arte, n. 1, 1961, p. 69. Buone condizioni, seSee Sold Price
Sold2016FONTANA ARTE_x000D_ 1837/1Vaso-lampada in metallo laccato e ottone, diffusore in vetro bianco satinato.Prod. Fontana Arte anni '50h cm 34Bibl.: Domus n° 349, dicembre 1958, pubblicità Quaderno Fontana Arte n° 3, 1961,See Sold Price
Sold2020Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte Pair Model 2093 SconcesWidth 12 cm Depth 14 cm Height 21 cm, Materials: Brass, Glass, Color Gold, aquamarine. Literature: Fontana Arte Notebook No. 1 (1961) p. 62; Vitrum 151 (September-October 1965) p. 45; Pierre-EmmanuelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Ingrand for Fontana Arte Pair Model 2093 SconcesWidth 12 cm Depth 14 cm Height 21 cm, Materials: Brass, Glass, Color Gold, aquamarine. Literature: Fontana Arte Notebook No. 1 (1961) p. 62; Vitrum 151 (September-October 1965) p. 45; Pierre-EmmanuelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa Fè , 1899 - Comabbio , 1968) - Concetto spaziale, 1962Acquaforte, mm. 350x250 (foglio); mm. 150x110 (lastra); es. 34/50. Coppia di acqueforti. Firmate e numerate. Contenute nel volume Ode a Lucio Fontana di Leonardo Sinisgalli, Edizione Brenno BucciarellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Exhibited Draper Painting "Boats, Porto Ercole, Italy"William Franklin Draper (American, 1912-2003). "Boats, Porto Ercole, Italy" oil on canvas, 1961. Signed and dated on lower right. American artist William Draper rented a house above the bustling portSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE ATTIVO A ROMA NEL XVII SECOLORitratto di giovane Olio su tavola, cm 65,5X50 Il ritratto reca una attribuzione collezionistica a Lavinia Fontana (Bologna, 1552 - Roma, 1614). Figlia e allieva di Prospero Fontana, Lavinia esprime uSee Sold Price
6 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Lucio Fontana (Rosario di Santa F?, 1899 - Comabbio, 1968) - Disco€10,000
5 hrs LeftDuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph in Colors 1961, "Le Picador II", H 10.25" W 13.2"US$7,500