Sold2023Toots Zynsky (American, b. 1951) Untitled #11 Vessel, c. 1993Toots Zynsky (American, b. 1951) Untitled #11 Vessel, c. 1993 filet de verre fused and thermo-formed glass threads signed with fused-glass 'Z' H 5 x W 17 x D 7 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldChateau Margaux 1981 (11 bottles)Chateau Margaux 1981 Margaux, 1er Cru Classe u: one into neck, ten very top shoulder, bin soil, bin staining 11 bottles Footnotes: Bordeaux, Left Bank This lot is subject to the following lot symbols:See Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIER 1980sCARTIER1980s"La Maison de Louis Cartier"Set of Limoges porcelain comprising :- a vase (H: 24 cm)- a soliflore (H:17 cm)- 11 tea cups and 10 tea saucers- a creamer- 6 bread plates (diameter:See Sold Price
Sold2022Gent's 18K Yellow Gold 36mm Patek Philippe Ref # 5119 J "Calatrava"White Lacquered Dial with Blackened White Gold Feuille-Style Hands Printed Black Roman Numerals Subsidiary Seconds Hand Dial.18K Yellow Gold "Clous de Paris" Hobnail Patterned Bezel Sapphire Crystal.HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gent's 18K Yellow Gold 33mm Patek Philippe Ref # 3919 "Calatrava"White Lacquered Dial with Blackened White Gold Feuille-Style Hands Printed Black Roman Numerals Subsidiary Seconds Hand Dial.18K Rose Gold "Clous de Paris" Hobnail Patterned Bezel Sapphire Crystal.HigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gent's Stainless Steel 45mm Panerai FER 11 "Ferrari Granturismo" ChronographFerrari Fly Yellow Dial with Black Subdials Luminescent Hands Arabic Numerals Inner Bezel Flange with Tachymeter Scale.Brushed Stainless Steel Fixed Bezel Chronograph Functions Center Sweep ChronograpSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gent's Stainless Steel & 18K Yellow Gold 29mm Cartier "Santos de Cartier Galbée" AutomaticSilver Opaline Dial with Printed Black Roman Numerals and Minute Rail Track Blued-Steel Sword-shaped Hands Center Sweep Seconds Hand.18K Yellow Gold Bezel Date Indicator Sapphire Crystal.Matching StaiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Winston 18 Karat White Gold Heart Diamond RingHarry Winston 18K White Gold Heart Diamond Ring Size 7 1/2 - 33 beautiful diamonds divided into 3 hearts set in white gold. Diamond color G, clarity VS- VVS. Total weight 11.7 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Le Cerf from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine - Signed EngravingAboutSALVADOR DALI Le Cerf Malade from Le Bestiaire de la Fontaine 1974 Hand signed by Dali Edition: /250 The dimensions of the image are 22.8 x 15.7 inches on 31 x 23.2 inch paper Reference: 74-1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - La Place de la Concorde - Original LithographAboutMarc Chagall Original Lithograph Title: La Place de la Concorde 1962 Dimensions: 39 x 30 cm Edition: 180 Unsigned as issued. From Regards sur Paris Reference: Catalogue RaisonneÌ, Mourlot 353 CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flowers - LithographAbout(after) Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Flowers Signed in the plate Dimensions: 38 x 28 cm from the edition of 250 as issued in Warnod, Andre, "Les Peintres mes amis" (Paris: Les Heures Claires, 1965)See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Grau Sala - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutEmilio Grau Sala Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Emilio Grau SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Bardone - Original Handsigned Lithograph - Ecole de ParisAboutGuy Bardone Original Handsigned Lithograph Dimensions: 76 x 54 cm Edition: HC XXI/XXX HandSigned and Numbered Ecole de Paris au seuil de la mutation des Arts Sentiers Editions Guy Bardone was oneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Forty-Two Plates from the 1897 Les Maitres de l'Forty-Two Plates from the 1897 Les Maitres de l' Affiches See Sold Price
Sold2018Alphonse Mucha : Biere De Meuse, 1896. Maitres afficheC. 1899 Original stone Lithograph on vélin paper This plate is from the famous set "Les Maitres de l'affiche". It is plate 182 Size : 11 1/2 x 16 in./40 x 29 cm With the blind stamp bottom right cornSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marc Chagall - The Wolf and the StorkArtist: Marc Chagall Title: The Wolf and the Stork Year: 1952 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Les Fables de la FonatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erté (Romain de Tirtoff), "Les Fleurés"Fanciful costume design gouache depicting a female dancer en pointe. Signed lower right "Erte" in ink. Verso bears inscription " 'Les Fleures' / N. 11.738 / 'Le Mississipi [sic]' / Groupe de DanseuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice de Vlaminck - Les Bles dans le PercheArtist: Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Les Bles dans le Perche Year: 1950 Dimensions: 9.1in. by 11.8in. Edition: XIV/C Publisher: Rafal Finelli-Feugre New YorkSee Sold Price
2016CHARLES EDOUARD HUOT - OIL ON CANVASCANADIAN (1855-1930) HISTORICAL CANADIAN ARTIST TITLED "LES CAVES DU SEMINAIRE DE QUEBEC" PROVENANCE - QUEBEC SEMINARY MUSEUM 7.75 X 11 IN/ 20 X 28 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Isy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) "Les Soleils Rois" Oil Painting on CanvasJean Isy de Botton (French, 1898-1978) "Les Soleils Rois" Oil Painting on Canvas. Depicting a tea pot with flowers, still life. Signed lower left. Measures approx. - 14" high x 11" widSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ettore SOTTSASS Jr (1917-2007) Table dite Filicudi BoisEttore SOTTSASS Jr (1917-2007) Table dite Filicudi Bois de Poirier, formica 42 x 128 x 70 cm. Zanotta 1993 Coffee table Pear wood, formica 16.54 x 50.39 x 27.56 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original vintage poster - Les MontmartroisesOriginal vintage poster - Les Montmartroises Dimensions 11-3/4" x 31" French Dimensions: 11-3/4" x 31" Origin: French Artist/Designer: George De Feure 1868-1943See Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTLBague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 11.46 carats, J, VS2 selon le rapport GGTL n°21-D-27588 daté du 22/04/21, épaulé de platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillantSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque QIANLONG (1735-1796)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetWilfrid Constant BEAUQUESNE (1847-1913) : la mort du colonel Clicquot de Mentque, commandant le 1er€200
5 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Marcel Sandoz (1881-1971), Lionne couchée, mangeant , 1933, sculpture en bronze, signéeCHF 12,000
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.after HENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (French 1864-1901) A PRINT, "La Revue Blanche," 1896US$100(1 bid)
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 3 Barbault Sculpt. Engravings Greek Gods Temple De PallasUS$10
2 days LeftKCM GalleriesRare 1963 Pablo PICASSO Pochoir "The Lovers" Limited Bleus en BarceloneUS$2,800(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersEDGAR DEGAS - Danseuse, vue de dos, les mains sur les hanches - Original color gravure with pochoir,US$800
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEdouard Marcel SANDOZ (1881-1971). Lapin bijou . epreuve en bronze a patine medaille, signee sur€200
2 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetEdouard Marcel SANDOZ (1881-1971): Lapin bijou. epreuve en bronze a patine argentee, fonte d'edition€1,000
13 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisF licien ROPS (1833-1898), heliogravure L'amante du Christ, signed in the plate€120
Sep 28Louiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Homme Totémique ». Vers 1970.€800
3 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPANAMARENKO (1940-2019), drawing on a bread bag Pierre pour les amis, referral sketch of the€1,500
2 days LeftMaison Jules Veilinghuis12 Crystal champagne glasses LES FLEURS issued by the Franklin Mint in collaboration with Perrier€200
4 days LeftChampagne AuctionsDe Montbrun de Norvins, Jacques Marquet - Histoire de Napoléon - 1868CA$25
18 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers135+ 2019 - 2024 Topps Chrome Baseball Cards with Julio Rodriguez and Elly De La Crus RookiesUS$30