Sold2022HUBLEY LINCOLN SEDAN710. HUBLEY LINCOLN SEDAN | Made in the early 1920's for only a short while, very rare example. Book example, page 127 , "Cast Iron Automotive Toys, 2000." | 11" l. | Replaced figure, outside of car iSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARCADE MACK MILK TRUCK301. ARCADE MACK MILK TRUCK | Scarce example. Book example, page 72, "Cast Iron Automotive Toys, 2000." | 11" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2022HUBLEY AUTO CHEMICAL TRUCK486. HUBLEY AUTO CHEMICAL TRUCK | Rare example! Book example, page 159, "Cast Iron Automotive Toys, 2000." | 11.5" l. | Some minor wear to wheels, , replaced brackets in bed, otherwise paint in (PristSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUBLEY 1920 LINCOLN TOURING CAR463. HUBLEY 1920 LINCOLN TOURING CAR | Rare example. Book example, page 127, "Cast Iron Automotive Toys, 2000." | 11" l. | Incorrect driver, spare wheel is replaced and wheels are repainted, touch-upSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUBLEY INDIAN CRASH CYCLE542. HUBLEY INDIAN CRASH CYCLE | Book example, page 145, "Cast Iron Automotive Toys, 2000." | 11" l. | Hose reel & bottles in rear are replaced, (Excellent Condition) | $1,200 - $1,800See Sold Price
Sold2022ARCADE 1941 INTL STAKE TRUCK211. ARCADE 1941 INTL STAKE TRUCK | Book example, page 65, "Cast Iron Automotive Toys, 2000." | 11.5" l. | (Pristine Condition) | $1,200 - $1,800See Sold Price
Sold2024HOWARD ELIOT HODGKIN ETCHINGSir Howard Eliot Hodgkin (1932-2017, UK/NY) unframed carborundum etching 9/40, signed "H H" and dated 2000. 11.25" x 13"oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006) Torero, 1972Miguel Ortiz Berrocal (Spanish, 1933-2006) Torero, 1972 polished brass mechanical puzzle incised Berrocal, stamped and numbered 935/2000 11 x 8 11/16 x 7 7/8 in. Literature: Julián Gállego,See Sold Price
Sold2022High-Head Ruddy Duck Decoy, Cameron T. McIntyre (b. 1968)High-Head Ruddy Duck Cameron T. McIntyre (b. 1968) New Church, VA, c. 2000 11 in. long Signed with an incised "CTM" on the underside. Original paint and wear. Provenance: Michael Boxer CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARCADE MONOCOUPE AIRPLANE524. ARCADE MONOCOUPE AIRPLANE | Book example, page 91, "Cast Iron Automotive Toys, 2000." | 11" wingspan. | (Excellent Condition) | $300 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2017PERSIAN KASHAN CARPET 1990-2000PERSIAN KASHAN CARPET, 1990-2000, 11' 10" X 8' 2":A leafy motif, in shades of ivory, red, navy, purple, puce, and green.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARCADE MACK T-BAR DUMP TRUCK430. ARCADE MACK T-BAR DUMP TRUCK | Book example, page 69, "Cast Iron Automotive Toys, 2000." | 11.5" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $700 - $1,000See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE KENTON LOS ANGELES DIRIGIBLE318. LARGE KENTON LOS ANGELES DIRIGIBLE | Book example, page 196, "Cast Iron Automotive Toys, 2000." | 11" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $400 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Charles Lotton Peacock Eye VaseLarge Charles Lotton Peacock Eye vase with green pulled feathers on opal, signed Charles Lotton 2000, 11" ht. CONDITION: no chips, cracks, repairs or material defects found, Jaremos attempts to call aSee Sold Price
Sold2022(11) PAOLO SOLERI & JEFF CROSS BRONZE WIND BELLSGrouping of Modernist artisan-made bronze bell-style wind chimes; (10) signed Paolo Soleri, c. 1960's; (1) signed Jeff Cross, c. 1990's. Dimensions: (Largest, Jeff Cross verdigris bell) H (total) 21"See Sold Price
Sold2023George I Burl Walnut LowboyGeorge I Burl Walnut Lowboy Having banded inlaid top, over drawer, Set on cabriole legs ending in pad feet Height 28 inches, top 19"x32" Provenance: Florian Papp. NY September 11, 2000, Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Max, Original Heart Mixed Media Acrylic Painting 1/1 Circa 2000, CertifiedTitle: Heart, Artist: Peter Max, Year: 2000, Medium: Mixed Media, Acrylic on Canvas, Frame: Custom-designed, museum-quality framing, Edition: 1/1. This certified original "Heart" mixed media acrylic pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erwin Wurm: UntitledErwin Wurm Untitled sheet metal, oil, painted h. 98 cm monogrammed at the bottom: WU Wiener Kunstauktionen, 11 April 2000, lot 162; since then private property, ViennaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kerman Oriental Room Size RugKerman Oriental Room Size Rug Circa 1920's 13' x 22'3" Provenance: Marvin Kajan Gallery 11/3/2000 Invoice #4880. ($85,000)See Sold Price
BonhamsBarolo, Cannubi 2011, Damilano (2) Barolo Reserva Rocche di Castiglione 2004, Paola Sordo (6)HK$850(6 bids)
7 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(11) Rat Fink 2000 Racing \ Diecast-MOC-NOSUS$40(2 bids)
4 days LeftRoGalleryAfter Emiliano Di Cavalcanti, Pinturas Portfolio, 11 offset reproductions of paintingsUS$1,500
4 days LeftArtemissionRoman Orange Cornelian Intaglio with Vase and Dolphins, c. 2nd Century A.D.US$300