Sold2017Julian Schnabel "Bill (After a Short Silence Then)"Julian Schnabel "Bill (After a Short Silence Then)" Handpainted 18 Color Screenprint Poured Resin. Handsigned & numbered 1998. 6' ft x 40" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sylvia Plimack Mangold, American 1938, Maple Tree, Two LithographsSylvia Plimack MangoldAmerican, 1938Maple TreeTwo Lithographs1998, AP 6/10 and AP 7/10Provenance: The Estate of Theodore A Bonin32 x 23 1/4 in. (81.3 x 59.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Drawing Ink Paper Toros Cubism SpanishPablo Picasso Ink on Paper "Ofis del Centaure"6 1/2” x 5 1/2” Provenance Included.Private Collection. Attributed to: Pablo Ruiz y Picasso, also known as Pablo Picasso (25 October 1881-8 April 1973See Sold Price
Sold2024IMPORTANTE TAVOLO DA CENTRO DI GUSTO LUIGI XVIdi forma rettangolare a quattro gambe in legno laccato a tre colori e dorato ad argento e mecca piano in legno laccato vecchi restauri alla laccatura e usure del tempo Sicilia XIX Secolo h cm 84,5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2019William Bailey, (American, b. 1930), Urbind, 1998William Bailey (American, b. 1930) Urbind, 1998 aquatint edition 6/50, signed and numbered (lower margin) 29 1/4 x 33 1/4 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Framed and matted.See Sold Price
Sold2021MARCELLO SCUFFI Le barche in secca (le reti nere delLe barche in secca (le reti nere del mare). 1998. Oil on canvas on paper. Cm 40,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Casa d'arte San Lorenzo authenticity certificaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Roman Marble Head of a Woman Height 3 3/16 inches (8.1 cm).A Roman Marble Head of a Woman Circa 1st-3rd Century A.D. Height 3 3/16 inches (8.1 cm). Property from a New Jersey Private Collection Provenance: Art Market, Germany, acquired 6 January 1998.See Sold Price
Sold2018Marcia Myers 73 x 38 inchesMarcia Myers (american, 1949-2008) Frammento Del Muro XX,1998, fresco on linen, signed Marcia Myers (en verso) 73 x 38 inches Estimate $600-800 Property from the Howard and Catherine Feldman Folk andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Enrique Chagoya, El regreso del canibal macrobioticoEnrique Chagoya El regreso del canibal macrobiotico 1998lithograph in colors, woodcut and chine colle on amate 7.5 h x 91.5 w in (19 x 232 cm) Signed, dated and numbered to lower left 'PatronsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled (Accumulation Series), Welded SteelTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled (Accumulation Series). Vertically oriented weld steel sculpture composed of curved elements, unsigned, circa 1998. 18" H x 6" x 6" (45.7 x 15.2 x 15.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMBRANDT. Self-portrait with a broad nose.Harmenszoon van Rijn REMBRANDT. 1606 - 1669Self-portrait with a broad nose.Acquaforte di mm. 69x56. Rifilato all’interno del rame. Stato unico. Traccia di filigrana. Bell’esemplare.BellSee Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled, Black Painted BronzeTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled. Vertically oriented black painted bronze sculpture with three interior voids and irregular edges welded to base, signed, circa 1998. 17" H x 6" x 3" (43See Sold Price
Sold2022GINO SARFATTI 1912-1985 SEI LAMPADE DA PARETE '36' PER ARTELUCE - SIX '36' WALL LAMPS FOR ARTELUCEGINO SARFATTI 1912-1985 Sei lampade da parete '36' per Arteluce 1956 Metallo cromato e verniciato. Etichetta originale. Segni del tempo. 15 x 6 x 17 cm - Six '36' wall lamps for Arteluce 1956 Crome plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Studio Del Campo (1956-1998) Space No. 11970executed byStudio Del Campo (1956-1998) Space No. 1 1970 executed by Virgilio Bari, bronze, stainless steel, with firm's paper label on reverse 'SMALTI del campo V. Bari 70' 27 3/4in x 27in (70.5 x 69cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Authentic! Cartier 18k White Gold Trinity AMOUR BandAuthentic! Cartier 18k White Gold Trinity AMOUR Band Ring 1998 Size 53 US 6 1/4 Authentic! Cartier 18k White Gold Trinity AMOUR Band Ring 1998 Size 53 US 6 1/4 Product Description About This Piece: AbSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Murrina del serpente' bowl, 1940 / 2002Carlo Scarpa. 'Murrina del serpente' bowl, 1940. H. 6 cm; 37.5 x 24.5 cm. Made by Venini & C., 2002. Opaque platelets, black, white and red, stylised serpent, cut surface. Marked: venini Carlo ScarpaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brillant-Ohrstecker Gübelin. 750 Gelbgold.Brillant-Ohrstecker Gübelin. 750 Gelbgold. Solitaire-Modell mit 2 Brillanten zus. 0.91 ct, F/G-vs. 1,6 g. Gübelin Quittung, 1998.See Sold Price
Sold2021Farbstein-Collier750 Gelbgold. Mit diversen Farbsteinen wie Granaten, Citrinen, Turmalinen, Topasen und Amethysten, je ca. 7x5 mm, Baguettschliff. L 39 cm, 60,6 g. Bewertungsgutachen DeGEB, 1998.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dagmar Mombach; Ingo Maurer, 'Mahbruky' table light,Dagmar Mombach; Ingo Maurer, 'Mahbruky' table light, 1998, H. 100 x 49.6 x 49.6 cm. Made by Ingo Maurer GmbH, Munich. Paper, metal, silicone, glass, aluminum, mirrors., Sales cat. Ingo Maurer, FreisinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aurora Canero Lopez, large patinated bronzeAurora Canero Lopez (Spain, b. 1940), "Dreaming Stars II", 1998, signed, dated and numbered 2/6 verso, pedestal is part of the cast sculpture, 67.5"h x 19"w x 16"d Provenance: The Estate of Arthur MasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Photograph, Richard BarnesRichard Barnes (American, b. 1953), "Unabomber's Cabin, Exhibit D," 1998, gelatin silver print, edition 3/6, gallery label (Hosfelt Gallery, San Francisco, CA) affixed verso, sight: 52.75"h x 39.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold202267014: Beatrice Wood (American, 1893-1998) Chalice LustBeatrice Wood (American, 1893-1998) Chalice Luster-glazed earthenware 6 x 4-5/8 inches (15.2 x 11.7 cm) Glazed to underside: BEATO 5 
 &NewLinSee Sold Price
Sold2022IGNAZIO GARDELLA Dodici coppie di maniglie serie 'M105' per OlivariIGNAZIO GARDELLA 1905-1999 Dodici coppie di maniglie serie 'M105' per Olivari 1951 Ottone. Lievi segni del tempo. 5 x 13 x 6 cm - Twelve pairs of 'M105' door handles for Olivari 1951 Brass. Minor wearSee Sold Price
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 1998 Mattel Hot Wheels Thunderbirds VW Bus - MOC-NOSUS$50(2 bids)
1 day LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisMovie poster Titanic 1998 with signatures 6 actors, Bill Paxton, Gloria Stewart, James Cameron,€400