Sold20171996, 1997, 1999, 2002 & 2004 Whitehall Lane WineryVintage 1996, Whitehall Lane Winery, Cabernet Sauvignon, Napa Valley, 2 into neck (2 750 ml) Vintage 1997, Whitehall Lane Winery, Cabernet Sauvignon, Napa Valley, into neck (1 750 ml) Vintage 1999,See Sold Price
Sold2018Five Bottles Colgin Napa Valley 2004Five (5) bottles of Colgin Napa Valley, 2004, to include: two (2) bottles IX Estate Red; two (2) bottles IX Estate Syrah; one (1) bottle Herb Lamb Vineyard cabernet sauvignon. Provenance: Marblehead,See Sold Price
Sold2021THE MAYHEW FAMILY TREE LITHOGRAPHHand colored noting Thomas as Governor and Patentee of Martha's Vineyard, Nantucket and Elizabeths Islands, drawn by F. Mayhew, 1826, sight size: 20 x 26 1/2 inches, framed: 22 3/4 x 29 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Antique Family Bibles & BookBook: The torch is passed, Associated Press Story of The Death of a President. Bonding worn on bibles and one cover detached.See Sold Price
Sold2024Assorted Topic (17) Books SIGNEDSeventeen (17) books. Author signed and or inscribed. With unclipped dust jackets unless noted. 1) Timbuktu by Paul Auster. Henry Holt. 1999 1st. 2) High Fidelity by Nick Hornby. Riverhead Books. 1995See Sold Price
Sold2021***Auction Highlight*** 1852-d Delanga Gold Liberty***Auction Highlight*** 1852-d Delanga Gold Liberty Quarter Eagle $2 1/2 Graded Select Unc By USCG. The sole die pair for the year, used to strike just 4,078 pieces. The strike is excellent, showing oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Reneau (6) SIGNED Boone and Crockett ClubSix (6) books of the Boone and Crockett Club signed by Jack Reneau. Includes: 1) North American Big Game 1977 7th edition; 1988 9th edition 1991 second printing; and 1999 11th edition. 2) Big Game AwaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Cushman Murphy (2) Books SIGNEDTwo (2) books by Robert Cushman Murphy both inscribed and signed on front endsheets. Includes: 1) Fish-Shape Paumanok. 1964 with unclipped dust jacket. 2) Logbook for Grace. 1947 1st printing with cliSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOULD (JOHN) A Monograph of the Macropodidae, or Family of Kangaroos, 2 original parts (complete...GOULD (JOHN) A Monograph of the Macropodidae, or Family of Kangaroos, 2 original parts (complete), FIRST EDITION, 30 hand-coloured lithographed plates by H.C. Richter after Richter or Gould, letterprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Extreme piece of history Daimyo family wakizashi with 2Exceptional piece of history Daimyo family wakizashi with 2 body cutting test. Wakizashi with 2 body test Edo Kanei period(1624-1645). The maker name, Yamashiro no kami Fujiwara KunikiyoSee Sold Price
Sold2020THREE PART MING DYNASTY POTTERY GARDEN PAGODA STUPAChinese Sancai Glazed Earthen Pagoda, 1575-1600, with multiple tiers, Kanji calligraphy on lower base memorializes deceased members of Guangzhou KWL family, 61 1/2" high overall when assembled, indiviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indian M.F. Hussain Painting of his Days in Pandahar20th century AD. A vibrantly coloured painting on canvas attributed to the Indian artist M.F. Hussain, signed; wooden frame. 3.2 kg, 127.5 x 59.5cm (50 1/4 x 23 1/2"). From the private family collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Chinese Carved Hardwood Throne ChairsPair of Chinese Carved Hardwood Throne Chairs. Late 19th cent. Carved with figures, dragons & landscape. Ht. 57" W 27" D 20" Seat Ht. 16 1/2". A Buffalo, NY Family.See Sold Price
Sold20241999 Pokemon Base Set 2-Player Starter Set Theme Deck Factory Sealed1999 Pokemon Base Set 2-Player Starter Set Theme Deck Factory SealedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Western Americana (10) BooksTen (10) hardcover and softcover books. 1) We Trailed the Sioux by Paul L. Hedren. 2003 1st with unclipped dust jacket. Stackpole Books. 2) Members of the Family by Owen Wister. Macmillan. 1911. NoteSee Sold Price
2020CHINA-HUNAN 1897 50 Cents Silver, L&M 379, KM-Pn2, PCGSCHINA-HUNAN 1897 50 Cents Silver, L&M379, KM-Pn2, PCGS SP66+, Finest Known example and only 2 graded by PCGS, Chinese Family Collection.To bid on this lot, special deposit of USD 50,000 and special auSee Sold Price
Sold2017PHIL POWELL Pair of New Hope lounge chairsPHIL POWELL (1919 - 2008) Pair of New Hope lounge chairs, New Hope, PA, 1960s Sculpted walnut, upholstery, webbing Unmarked 30" x 29 1/2" x 33" ea. Provenance: Family of the original ownersSee Sold Price
Sold2022(GIDEON WELLES.) Extensive archive of personal and family papers of Lincoln's Secretary of the Navy.(GIDEON WELLES.) Extensive archive of personal and family papers of Lincoln's Secretary of the Navy. More than 1,000 items in 6 boxes (2.5 linear feet), including approximately 153 Autograph Letters SSee Sold Price
BonhamsShafer Hillside Select Cabernet Sauvignon 1999, Napa (2) Grace Family Vineyards Cabernet Sauvign...£340
21 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.CLAUDE VENARD (French 1913-1999) A PAINTING, "Still Life with Lilies and Oysters," 20TH CENTURYUS$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A PAIR OF REGENCY CHAMBERLAIN'S WORCESTER ARMORIAL GRAVY TUREENS, KING'S PATTERN, ENGLISH, CIRCAUS$200
Featured19 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsHowe Family Fan Back Windsor Armchair, Wayside Inn (New England, ca. 1810)US$600(3 bids)
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Early 19th Century Southern School Family Portrait Oil PaintingUS$10(1 bid)
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Large Antique Jean Baptiste Carpeaux Bronze sculpture French (1827-1875)US$2,500(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseJEAN DUFY (1888-1964): LE BATEAU FERRY, An original French Post-Impressionist drawingUS$2,500
232 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceInternational Silver sterling silver Pantheon Pattern large flatware set to include (10) dinnerUS$2,500(3 bids)
Oct 22Stenella AuctionsKindel Winterthur Collection Updyke Chippendale Secretary DeskUS$2,400(2 bids)