Sold2019Philip Henry Howard Surrey (Canadian, 1910-1990)Philip Henry Howard Surrey (Canadian, 1910-1990) Boulevard Gouin oil on panel signed Surrey (lower right) 20 x 30 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Tony Florian, Springfield, IllinoiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philip Henry Howard Surrey (Canadian, 1910-1990)Philip Henry Howard Surrey (Canadian, 1910-1990) Montreal Scene on Dorchester St. pastel on paper signed Surrey (lower right) Sight: 8 x 9 3/4 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of TonySee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Rothman (attributed) - Purple MountainsLot 95 Henry Rothman (attributed) American (1910-1990) Purple Mountains collage (fabric) appears to be monogramed 'H.R.' upper right sight: 9 1/8 x 10 1/2 inches Provenance: Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacobus Houbraken (Dutch 1698 - 1780)"Henry Howard" and "Sr. Philip Sydney" 14 1/2 x 9 1/8 in. (both sight). (Two Engravings). Framed. Provenance: Massachusetts Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Agnes Sims (American, 1910 - 1990) Garden of AnimalAgnes Sims (American, 1910 - 1990) Garden of Animal Eden (a pair of works) oil on textile signed Agnes Sims (lower right) 159 x 99 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Buchanan Read (American, 1822-1872) Civil WarThomas Buchanan Read (American, 1822-1872) Civil War General Philip Henry Sheridan oil on canvas. signed 'T. Buchanan, Roma 1868 (lower left). signed 'Sheridan's Ride Painted for Col. Lawrence Kip, RoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marion Post Wolcott (American, 1910-1990) A group ofMarion Post Wolcott (American, 1910-1990) A group of five photographs (A member of the Wilkins Family Making Biscuits, 1939; Post Office in Blizzard, Aspen, CO, 1941; Negro (Black) Man Entering MovieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Luis Martinez Pedro 1956 Oil CanvasAttributed to Luis Martinez Pedro, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 42.5 x 30.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1910 - 1990. All authorship of items in this catalog are descriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Humbert L. Howard (1905/15 - 1990), oil on board, still life with watermelon on pink tabletop,Humbert L. Howard (1905/15 - 1990), oil on board, still life with watermelon on pink tabletop, with other fruits, vase of flowers and small lidded jar at left, signed top right and bottom right, unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Civil War Archive, 116th OhioWe are pleased to offer for the first time this large grouping that pertains to William Byron Henry (1837-1910), who served Company B of the 116th Ohio Infantry during the Civil War. Henry enlisted wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry Wilmer Bannarn (1910 - 1965) AmericanHenry Wilmer Bannarn (1910 - 1965) Oil on Canvas, Signed, Measures ( 22 x 24 inches ) w/frame ( 24 x 28 inches ) Henry W. Bannarn was born in Wetumpka, Hughes County, Oklahoma on July 17, 1910. When hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Bailey, Banks & Biddle Sterling Candle StandsVery rare Bailey, Banks & Biddle Vintage Art Deco sterling silver candle stands marked 925/1000 monogrammed with HGH (Howard G. Henry). Measures approx 9.75" H x 7.5" dia base. Each stand weighs approSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quebec Painting, H. Bunnett (1845-1910)An oil on canvas by Henry Bunnett (1845-1910) of a Quebec scene with a two-steeple church on the shore, and early Quebec houses in the village. Very good condition with one patch on back. Estate of FrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Howard Finster. William Henry Harrison.Howard Finster. (1916-2001).William Henry Harrison.1986. Signed and dated. Not numbered.Paint on paper attached to painted found board with wood burned frame.Great condition with small imperfections iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Finster. Coca-Cola.Howard Finster. Coca-Cola. 1990. #13,854. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Paint and maker on cutout board. Excellent condition. 10.5" w x 34" h. Est. $1,000-3,000. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2023Howard Finster. Black Leopard.Howard Finster. Black Leopard. 1990. #15,589. Signed, dated, titled, numbered. Paint and marker on cutout board. Excellent condition. 27" w x 11" h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $55See Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster. Trumpeting Angel.Howard Finster. Trumpeting Angel. 1990. #15,669. Signed, dated and numbered. Paint and marker on cut out board. Minor paint rub, otherwise good condition. 48"w x 9"h. Est. $1,000-1,500. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster. Trumpeting Angel.Howard Finster. Trumpeting Angel. 1990. #13,480. Signed, titled, dated and numbered. Paint on cut out. Excellent condition. 50" x 11". Est. $3,000-4,000. Ship: $85See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Campotosto (Belgian, 1833-1910) and Eugene Verboeckhoven (Belgian, 1799-1880) DaydreamsHenry Campotosto (Belgian, 1833-1910) and Eugene Verboeckhoven (Belgian, 1799-1880) Daydreams Signed Campotosto Henry and Eugene Verboeckhoven (ll) Oil on panel 42 3/4 x 31 1/2 inches (108.5 x 80cm) PSee Sold Price
6 days LeftEldred'sMARION POST WOLCOTT (California/New York/New Jersey, 1910-1990), "Woodstock, Vt.", 1940.,US$350
6 days LeftEldred'sMARION POST WOLCOTT (California/New York/New Jersey, 1910-1990), "Main Street Blizzard", 1940.,US$350
6 days LeftEldred'sMARION POST WOLCOTT (California/New York/New Jersey, 1910-1990), "Virginia Farmlands"., SilverUS$125
24 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersErnie Westfield Signed Baseball + 2 Chicago White Sox BaseballsUS$15
1 day LeftRbfineartsAmerican Jon Henry Signed And Framed Original Acrylic On Board "Tiffany Series #151" 1988US$30
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsYuzuru (Henry) Sugimoto (1900 - 1990) Antique Japanese Modernist Signed Landscape PaintingUS$50(3 bids)
1 day LeftRbfineartsJon Henry (American, 1916-1990) Original Gouache Painting, "Astor Place" 1988US$50
1 day LeftRbfineartsJon Henry (American, 1916-1990) Original Painting, "I Don't Like Realism" 1988US$50
1 day LeftRbfineartsJon Henry (American, 1916-1990) Original Painting, "Hanging Out - East Village" 1988US$50
1 day LeftRbfineartsJon Henry (American, 1916-1990) Original Painting, "Tiffany Series #152" 1988US$50
Sep 30Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF PHOTOGRAPHY ART BOOKS, IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM AND MOREUS$75(6 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionPresident William Howard Taft -Navall Appointment signed June 24, 1910 with Co-SignersUS$50