Sold2024XXe Siecle 10. With 4 original color lithographs by Picasso, Dubuffet, Poliakoff and Zao Wou-Ki.Cahiers d’Art, San Lazzaro, Paris, 1958 With 4 original color lithographs by Picasso (La petite corrida), Dubuffet, Poliakoff and Zao Wou-Ki, 1 print in ardesia by Ubac, 4 pochoirs in color by Miro,See Sold Price
Sold2017XXe Siecle 37, lithographs by Calder and Zao Wou-ki.Edition XXe Siecle, Paris 1971. "Panorama 71 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". With 2 original lithographs in color by Calder and Zao Wou-Ki, one sSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT CHINESE FISH LITHOGRAPH BY WOU KI ZAOWou Ki Zao, Chinese, French, 1921 to 2013, an original limited edition color lithograph on paper depicting a composition with fish. Circa: 1960s. Signed in pencil lower right. Inscribed in pencil, E.See Sold Price
Sold2017Zao Wou-Ki Signed LithographOriginal, untitled lithograph in 5 colors by Zao Wou-Ki (1965) Signed and numbered from the edition of 125 with original label to backsideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zao Wou Ki, color lithograph on paperZao Wou Ki, color lithograph on paper, Zao Wou Ki (Chinese, 1921-2013), New Years card, pencil signed and number 81/120 lower right, inside bears printed inscription "Meilleurs voeux de joyeux Noel etSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zao Wou-Ki Color Lithograph, AbstractZao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013). Color lithograph, abstract. Signed lower right and dated. Numbered 34/60. Image: 19-3/4 x 25-1/2 in.See Sold Price
2021ZAO WOU-KI LITHOGRAPH COLOR ON PAPERZAO WOU-KI LITHOGRAPH COLOR ON PAPER. Zao Wou-ki. Untitled A.150. Lithograph in colours, 1963, signed dated in pencil. Numbered 12/125. Image irregular size 51.5cm by 40.5cm. Sheets 65.4cm by 50cm. ShSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection Berggruen. 3 booklet Catalogs. OriginalMaitres Graveurs Contemporains: 1970 Original lithograph in full cover by Miro. 1972 Original lithograph in full cover by Matta. 1982 Original lithograph in full cover by Zao Wou-KiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Zao Wou-Ki - Hommage to San Lazzaro - 1975 Lithograph"Hommage to San Lazzaro" by Zao Wou-Ki, 1975 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 14 x 10.5 inches, with an image size of 12.5 x 9.5 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki, Untitled, Lithograph in Colors, 1960Lithograph in colors on ‘BFK Rives’ wove paper (watermark) France, 1960 Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013) – Chinese-French painter Signed ‘Zao Wou-Ki’ and dated ‘60’ Numbered ‘107/140’ (differiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Zao Wou-Ki Lithograph "La Theiere"Zao Wou-Ki (1920-2013). Color lithograph titled "La Theiere (the Teapot)." 1952. Signed along the lower left and numbered 151/200 along the lower right. Provenance: Private collection, Minnesota DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Voiles a la Mer.Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Voiles a la Mer. Color lithograph, 1953. Pencil signed lower right, dated and numbered 3/50. Ref: Agerup 81 Sight: 13.75" x 19.25" Frame: 20.35" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-ki (1921-2013) Chinese FrenchUNTITLED, 1960, color lithograph, signed and numbered 43/140 in pencil, image 22 ¼ x 16 ¼”, full margins, frame 31 ½ x 24 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (1921-2013) Chinese FrenchRED LANDSCAPE, 1963, color lithograph, signed and numbered 41/125 in pencil, image 20 ½ x 16”, full margins, frame 28 ½ x 22 ½” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021XXe Siecle, Two Volumes, 20 and 37, OriginalXXe Siecle, Two Volumes, 20 and 37, Original Lithographs. Including: 1. volume 37, 1971, lithographs by: Alexander Calder, Alberto Magnelli, Zao Wou-Ki and a triple page lithograph of Yaakov AgaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki (1921 - 2013) Pencil Signed LithographZao Wou-Ki (New York, China, France, 1921 - 2013) Abstract Composition in Red. Pencil signed, dated ('60) and numbered (42/125) in lower margin. Lithograph in color on BFK Rives wove paper. Image SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zao Wou-Ki (Zhao Wuji, French/Chinese, 1920-2013) Untitled, No. 207Zao Wou-Ki (Zhao Wuji, French/Chinese, 1920-2013) Untitled, No. 207 Lithograph in colors on arches paper. Signed (lower right) and numbered 17/125. Printed by J. Desjobert, published by Pierre Houtot,See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Zao Wou-KiZao Wou-Ki (Chinese, 1921-2013), "Composition 7," 1967, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 57/95, image: 21.5"h x 17"w, overall (with frame): 35.5"h x 29.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Zao Wou-Ki, Les Poissons, 1953Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1920–2013), "Les Poissons," 1953, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, artist proof, image: 14"h x 20"w, overall (sheet/unframed): 19.75"h x 26"w. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Zao Wou-Ki - Jardin Le Nuit (Pencil Signed)ZAO WOU-KI (1921-2013) Jardin Le Nuit Offset lithograph in colors 17" x 22" Signed in pencil lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zao Wou-Ki (Blue Composition) Hand Signed LithographZAO WOU-KI (1921-2013) Blue/Purple Composition, 1979 Lithograph in colors on paper 28.5 x 23 inches Printed circa 1979 Signed lower right side Mounted to same size cardstockSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013)La Vieille Ville, 1953; Lithograph in colors (framed); Signed and dated; From an edition of 95; 19 1/2" x 25 1/2" (sheet); Publisher: Klipstein & Co., Bern; Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2022Zao Wou-Ki LX Signed Lithograph 1962 FramedA stunning modern lithograph in monochromatic colors, with an annotation of 86/125, hand signed in pencil on the bottom right by Chinese-French artist Zao-Wou Ki. Dated 1962. This showcases the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABSTRACT CHINESE ETCHING AQUATINT BY WOU KI ZAOWou Ki Zao, Chinese, French, 1921 to 2013, an original limited edition color etching and aquatint on Arches paper, Composition Rouge, Fish in Red Sea, 1969. Signed and dated lower right. Inscribed, E.See Sold Price
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCZao Wou-Ki Original Lithograph, La Théière (The Tea Pot) 1952US$1,350(4 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsTwo Posters with Skull Imagery. Color lithograph posters. T...US$100
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsSalvador Dali Color Etching Original Hand Signed Historical Heritage LithographUS$375
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) - Color offset lithographsUS$1,600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger Suite (first edition) - Color offset lithographsUS$3,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Mick Jagger Suite (second edition, deluxe set) - Color offset lithographsUS$6,000
18 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot ParisUS$10