Sold2021A French brass, printed card and painted orreryA French brass, printed card and painted orreryFelix Delamarche and Charles Dienfirst quarter 19th centuryheight 20 1/4in (51cm); diameter 13in (33cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020French Brass Armillary Sphere, 19th CenturyFrench Brass Armillary Sphere, 19th century, with lithograph labeling and decoration, mounted on ebonized base. Height 21 in. Diameter 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Brass and Ivory Armillary Sphere, 19th CenturyFrench Brass and Ivory Armillary Sphere, 19th century, on ebonized plinth capped with cast bronze leaves. Height 19 ¼ in. Diameter 11 ¼ in.See Sold Price
Sold2016French brass and glass two-dial perpetual calendarFrench brass and glass two-dial perpetual calendar clock. Signed by Archille Brocot. Good running condition. Overall height - 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019A French Brass GuéridonA French Brass Guéridon 20th Century the circular gray marble top, raised on an adjustable stem ending in three cabriole legs. Height 23 1/2 inches (not extended) x diameter 9 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH BRASS TWO TIER TABLE IN THE MANNER OF JANSEN C 1950 HAVING NICELY MOTTLED MIRROR TOPS.French brass two tier table in the manner of Jansen C 1950 having nicely mottled mirror tops. Ht: 26.5" Wd: 25.5" Dpth: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2024A French brass and champlevé enamel petite sonnerie carriage clock with alarmA French brass and champlevé enamel petite sonnerie carriage clock with alarmThe case decorated with stylised flowers in polychrome enamels, with Greek key handle and glazed side panels. high to hiltSee Sold Price
Sold2020Magnificent French brass calendar moonphase clock,c1880Magnificent French brass calendar moonphase clock, c.1880, 19" x 10.5" x 8".The movement seems to be complete and the clock is running, but we do not guarantee clocks and watches for movements or workSee Sold Price
Sold2022An unusual French brass writing desk C 1950 havingAn unusual French brass writing desk C 1950 having a brass top under glass that has been trested to form a faux finish. Ht: 29" Wd: 48" Dpth: 28.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018French Brass & Champleve Crystal RegulatorFrench Brass & Champleve Crystal Regulator. 3.5 in. gilt brass dial with black painted hour numbers and brass champleve bezel; French round brass 8 day spring driven movement signed "S. Martie et Cie"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Vintage Brass Orrery Solar System Sun Earth Moon Marsh with Wooden BaseAntique Vintage Brass Orrery Solar System Sun Earth Moon Marsh with Wooden BaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021A fine early 19th century French brass singleTitle: A fine early 19th century French brass single bouillotte lamp Provenance/Additional Info: A fine early 19th century French brass single bouillotte lamp - c. 1805 - Size: 18" H - Condition: restSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRASS, GLASS, & LEATHER 2-TIER COFFEE TABLEFrench, 20th century. Maison Jansen style brass, glass, and black leather two -tier coffee table with acorn-form finials. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 19.25", w. 36.5", d. 18.75".See Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH BRASS AND MARBLE NEO-CLASSICAL STYLE COFFEE TABLE C 1950.French brass and marble Neo-classical style coffee table C 1950. Ht: 15.5" Wd: 35.75" Dpth: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH BRASS AND IRON SIX ARM CHANDELIER C 1945.French brass and iron six arm chandelier C 1945. Ht: 25" Wd: 27" Dpth: 23.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019SET 8 FRENCH BRASS DINING CHAIRS UPHOLSTEREDA set of eight elegant French brass dining chairs having upholstered seat and back circa 1970. Ensuite Ht: 32" Wd: 15" Dpth: 17" Seat: 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) FRENCH BRASS & GLASS CYLINDER HANGING LANTERNS(lot of 3) French brass and glass three-light hall lanterns, 20th c., comprising: (2) having matching cylindrical frames in two sizes, with foliate scroll supports, simple standard, issuing three shorSee Sold Price
Sold20202 French Brass Microscopes2 French Brass Microscopes 1) Signed: "M. Stiassnie à Paris", c. 1895. 3¾-inch round base, two tubular pillars, capped with inclination joint, swiveling and gimbal-mount double mirror, substage pinhSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Brass and Crystal ChandelierFrench Brass and Crystal Chandelier 20th century, in the rococo taste, the fifteen-light chandelier having a vasiform scroll-molded standard set with scrolled candle arms and matched sockets on two leSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Brass and Glass Occasional TablesOccasional Tables. Pair, France, 1980. Brass and glass. 30w x 30d x 25h.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRASS LUCITE COFFEE TABLE MANNER KARL SPRINGERA French brass and lucite coffee table in the manner of Karl Springer circa 1970. With glass shelves. Ht: 16.5" Wd: 46.25" Dpth: 23.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021French Brass Lantern (torchere)Period: 18th-19th century Origin: France Description: early tin and metal lamp with three cherubs holding up lantern. Dimensions: 94"tSee Sold Price
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th Century French Brass Planter Renaissance Revival with Galvanized Liner 9 in. x 10 in.US$100