Sold2023A Maison Bagues  Faux Bamboo Gilt Bronze and Chinese Lacquer Low TableA Maison Bagues  Faux Bamboo Gilt Bronze and Chinese Lacquer Low Table 20th Century stamped  Made in France to hardware. Height 17 1/2 x width 41 x depth 25 inches.  This lot is located in ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese lacquer low table with enamel decorationChinese lacquer low table with enamel decoration.Height:6.4cm, Width:20cm, Length: 34cm , Weight:696g.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese lacquer low table with 3 cloisonne plaquesA beautiful Chinese lacquer low table with 3 cloisonne plaques decorated with flowers, 18"Hx45.5"x23.1"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese lacquer low table with enamel decorationChinese lacquer low table with enamel decoration (minor lacquer chips), 17.25"Hx43.3"x27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese inlaid lacquer low tableA Chinese inlaid lacquer low tableheight 14 1/4in (36cm); width 28 3/4in (73cm); depth 19 1/2in (49.5cm) Provenance:With Therien & Co., Inc, Los Angeles, California, 1990See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Red Lacquer Low TableA Chinese Red Lacquer Low Table 20th Century the top carved with a bird amongst peonies and rockwork Height 15 x width 28 x depth 16 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of William L. Bernhard andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nice antique Chinese red lacquer low tableNice antique Chinese red lacquer low table, 19th c., red and polychrome lacquered carved wood, the top decorated with woman among deer and cranes in a garden setting, old Christie's tag taped to underSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Export Lacquer Low TableA Chinese Export Lacquer Low Table 20th Century Height 15 x width 23 3/4 x depth 47 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Red Lacquer Low Table20th century Chinese square red lacquer low table, decorated with figures amidst pavilions, set in a Hong-mu base. [17 1/2" H 48"W x 48" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Black Lacquer Low TableInset Top With Gilt Decoration And Craquelure Surface, Pierced Frieze And Scalloped Skirt, Scroll Feet, 19 X 62 X 36 Inches, See Photos For Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tianqi style lacquer low tableChinese Tianqi style lacquer low table, 20th c., the tabletop centered with a figural scene, surrounded by floral decorations, 11.75"h x 50"l x 17.25"d Provenance: Property removed from 857 Fifth AvenSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE RED LACQUER LOW TABLECHINESE RED LACQUER LOW TABLEChinese low red lacquer table; the simple rectangular top resting upon four bowed legs; L: 32"; Provenance: Christie's "The Duquette Collection" sale 9460 #1192 March 2001See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Black Lacquer Low TableChinese Black Lacquer Low Table first half 20th century, decorated with floral and foliate designs on a black lacquer ground, with gilt detail. h. 12-1/2", w. 50-1/4", d. 17-1/2" Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Black Lacquer Low TableAntique Chinese Black Lacquer Low Table. Some separation, loss of lacquer. 11 inches H x 16.5 deep x 31 L.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE COROMANDEL LACQUER LOW TABLEearly 20th century; black ground with figures around the margins delineated in carved semi-precious stones h. 17 w. 35 d. 20-1/2 in. Provenance: The estate of J.D. McClatchy (1945-2018), American poetSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Red Lacquer Low TableChinese red lacquer low table with painted relief interior scene with figures. [17 x 24 x 15 inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese carved lacquer low tableChinese carved lacquer low table, Late 19th/20th c., 14"h x 31.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Black & Gilt Lacquer Low TableChinese black lacquer low table with gold painted decoration. [17 1/2 x 22 x 22 inches]. In good condition; craquelure to top.See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE PARCEL GILT BLACK LACQUER LOW TABLEChinese black lacquer low table, incised and polychromed throughout with symbols, foliates and characters, parcel gilt, all on four legs with carved bracket accents, approx 14"h, 47.5"l, 16"d Start PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dessin Fournir Chinese Style Black Lacquer Low TableDessin Fournir Chinese Style Black Lacquer Low Table With label. 20 1/2 x 4 ft. 7 in. x 36 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Style Lacquer Wood Low TableWith japanned surface depicting medallions of people and foliage. 14-1/2"h x 47"w x 23-1/2"d Provenance: Property from a Prominent East Coast Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Gilt-Decorated Black Lacquer Low Table HeightA Chinese Gilt-Decorated Black Lacquer Low Table 19TH CENTURY the top decorated with warriors on horseback. Height 16 1/4 x 36 inches square.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Red Lacquer Square Low Tablefloating top with bird and blossom motif within an architectural border, the base with shaped apron, floral detail and pierced brackets. 17" high, 33" wide, 33" deep. Some staining small losses. PurchSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Saporiti Burl High Lacquer Low Side Table Night Stands. Not marked but includes Saporiti papersUS$100
22 hrs LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.LATE 19THC. CHINESE CARVED TEAKWOOD LOW TABLE WITH MARBLE INSERT 20 1/2" X 27 1/2" X 19"US$150
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78132: A Chinese Carved Burl Wood Low Table, 19th centuUS$240(1 bid)