Sold2023S AMERICA. Chile Argentina Montevideo Buenos Aires Valparaiso Santiago 1893 mapTitle: S AMERICA. Chile Argentina Montevideo Buenos Aires Valparaiso Santiago 1893 map Description: South America (South); Inset maps of Environs of Montevideo; Environs of Buenos Ayres; Environs of VSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH DRUM THEODOLITEFrench drum theodolite, circa 1870, made for Maximo Mandel, Buenos Aires, Argentina with lens cover and oak case with label.Instrument: 11'"h x 8"lCase: 13" x 7" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Politi (1928-2013) "Disembarco en Buenos Aires"Horacio Politi (Argentintian, 1928-2013) "Disembarco en Buenos Aires", painting on board, signed. Framed. Provenance: Private Collection. Purchased from gallery in Argentina. Size: 17'' x 25.25'', 43See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEP SERRASANTA (Buenos Aires, Argentina, 1916 - Valldoreix, Barcelona, 1998). "Coastal landscape".JOSEP SERRASANTA (Buenos Aires, Argentina, 1916 - Valldoreix, Barcelona, 1998). "Coastal landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left corner. The frame is slightly damaged. Measurements: 37 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Porsche Poster '1000 KM Buenos Aires Argentina' fromDesign Strenger, 101 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rogelio POLESELLO (1939-2014) Malabia Acrylique surRogelio POLESELLO (1939-2014) Malabia Acrylique sur toile, signé , titrée et située "Buenos Aires, Argentina" au dos 122 x 115 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017HORACIO GARCIA ROSSIBuenos Aires (Argentina) 1929 - Parigi 2012 Coleur eletrique lumiere, 2003 Acrilici su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato, titolato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French design carpet with geometric motifs, wool on cotton, 1st half 20th C.Full title: A French design carpet with geometric motifs, wool on cotton, 1st half 20th C. Description: 282 x 400 cm Provenance: - A private collection, Buenos Aires, Argentina. About this sale: PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Cast-Bronze Angel WingsArgentina, 19th/20th C. 44-1/2"l Purchased in Buenos Aires, Argentina. Property from the Collection of Phillips Hathaway, Ragamont House, Salisbury, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ivan MIASOEDOV (1881-1953) Russian - GermanyIvan Grigor MIASOEDOV (1881 Kharkov, Ukraine - 1953 Buenos Aires, Argentina) ; Portrait of the artists wife ; cardboard laid to the cardboard / framed ; dimensions 47 x 44 cm (18 1/2 x 17 1/3 in.) ; fSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUIS TOMASELLOAtmosphere Chromoplastique 1025B Dimensions 36 x 36 x 7 cm (14.1 x 14.1 x 14.1 in). Notes Fotocertificate by the artist, original invoice Provenance Private collection Buenos Aires ArgenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Kinnaird (NC, 1931-2013), UntitledRichard Kinnaird (NC, 1931-2013), Untitledoil on canvas, framed. Frame dimensions 49 x 34 1/2 in. Originally from Buenos Aires, Argentina, Richard Kinnaird joined the faculty at UNC-Chapel Hill in 196See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR CARVED GILT JANSEN BERGERE CHAIRS C. 1940A pair of carved and gilt Jansen bergere chairs having generous proportions circa 1940. This lot was recently removed from an apartment in Buenos Aires Argentina. This apartment was furnished by the JSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEBANESE STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY BIBI ZOGBEOil on board painting by Bibi Zogbe, 1890 to 1973, a Lebanese-born painter based in Buenos Aires, Argentina best known for her depiction of wild flora. She is usually associated with Arab modernist arSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR MAISON JANSEN BRONZE CRYSTAL LIGHT FIXTURESA rare pair of Maison Jansen ceiling mounted bronze and crystal light fixtures each having four lights circa 1950. This lot was recently removed from an apartment in Buenos Aires Argentina. This apartSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEBANESE STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY BIBI ZOGBEOil on board painting by Bibi Zogbe, 1890 to 1973, a Lebanese-born painter based in Buenos Aires, Argentina best known for her depiction of wild flora. She is usually associated with Arab modernist arSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frida Kahlo Oil on Canvas 14" x 12" Very Old UnframedShipping in USA $ 60 Provenance Estate From Buenos Aires Argentina.No COA or Certificate - Frida Kahlo was a Mexican painter known for her many portraits, self-portraits, and works inspired by the natSee Sold Price
Sold2023A repoussé silver and gold gaucho knife and flogger Heinrich Böker & Co. Arbolito S.A.,A repoussé silver and gold gaucho knife and flogger Heinrich Böker & Co. Arbolito S.A., Buenos Aires, Argentina, post 1983 Allover decorated with floriate designs, masques, and mythical creaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos Alonso Argentinean (born1929- ) Acrylic andCarlos Alonso Argentinean (born1929- ) Acrylic and Heightener "Figura con Vestido Amarillo" Circa 1980. Signed and Dated Lower Right. Was Originally Purchased at Palatina, Buenos Aires, Argentina. ComSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carlos Alonso Argentinean (born1929- ) Pastel andCarlos Alonso Argentinean (born1929- ) Pastel and Charcoal with Heightener "Amanda I" Circa 1983. Signed and Dated Lower Right. Was Originally Purchased at Palatina, Buenos Aires, Argentina. Company LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luis Seoane Oil on Canvas 14" x 20" UnframedShipping in USA $ 65. Luis Seoane (1910–1979) was a lithographer and artist. Born in Buenos Aires, Argentina on June 1, 1910, of Galician immigrants, he spent much of his childhood and youth inSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ARCHED TOP GILT MIRROR CIRCA 1940An arched top gilt mirror circa 1940. This lot was recently removed from an apartment in Buenos Aires Argentina. This apartment was furnished by the Jansen Firm. Ht: 71" Wd: 41"See Sold Price
Sold2022Javier TALIAJavier TalÃa, was born in 1958, in Buenos Aires, Argentina. Autodidact. “This young plastic artist surprises us from his earliest work with a ductile and precise handling of climates and textSee Sold Price
Sold2019MAISON JANSEN CRYSTAL EIGHT LIGHT CHANDELIERA Maison Jansen crystal eight light chandelier having cut crystal drops and beaded crystal to bobeche. This lot was recently removed from an apartment in Buenos Aires, Argentina. This apartment was fuSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Contre la Terreur Scare, 1954US$3,000
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLionel Messi | 2022 Finalissima Match-Issued Argentina Jersey (MEARS) 美斯 | 2022年US$500
BonhamsAN ARGENTINIAN SILVER-PLATED EVA PERON 5 PESOS STAMP REPLICA PLAQUE Marcel Toledo, Buenos Aires,...US$100
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalWassily Kandinsky "Kleine Welten" (Small Worlds) Drawing - Black Ink, 1922US$1,850(7 bids)
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.EDU SCIENCE 400x Microscope & Access in Carry CaseUS$10(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSix Baldwin And American Locomotive Books; 21 Other Railroad BooksUS$20
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalIconic Time Magazine Cover Autographed by the Genius Himself, July 1, 1946US$725(7 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLandscape with Flight Into Egypt, Pierre-Antoine Patel/Patel the Younger (1646-1707)US$210(3 bids)