Sold20189/29/1931 Graf Zeppelin SudAmerikafahrt9/29/1931 Graf Zeppelin LZ127 SudAmerikafahrt Germany to Brazil postal coverSee Sold Price
Sold201810/17/1931 Graf Zeppelin SudAmerikafahrt10/17/1931 Graf Zeppelin LZ127 SudAmerikafahrt Germany to Brazil postal coverSee Sold Price
Sold20189/25/1932 Graf Zeppelin SudAmerikafahrt9/25/1932 Graf Zeppelin LZ127 SudAmerikafahrt Germany to Brazil postal coverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1928 four flap folio- LZ 127 Graf Zeppelin. 15 Originalphotographien vom Bau des Luftschiffes.Rare 1928 four flap folio- LZ 127 Graf Zeppelin. 15 Originalphotographien vom Bau des Luftschiffes. 15 loose prints plus a technical data sheet on the zeppelin- inside the cover flap is a red stamp wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024AIRSHIP 'GRAF ZEPPELIN' FLOWN COVERS AND POSTCARDS, 1934A group of six pieces of mail flown on the airship ‘Graf Zeppelin’, includes: a Sieger265 Aa postcard flown Berlin-Pernambuco, Aug. 4, 1934, with red ‘Europa-Sudamerika’ cachet; a Sieger 265BaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 1933 Tippco Graf Zeppelin DLZ 127 Tin ToyLZ 127 Graf Zeppelin was a German passenger-carrying, hydrogen-filled rigid airship that flew from 1928 to 1937. It offered the first commercial transatlantic passenger flight service.This is a very rSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH DRUM THEODOLITEFrench drum theodolite, circa 1870, made for Maximo Mandel, Buenos Aires, Argentina with lens cover and oak case with label.Instrument: 11'"h x 8"lCase: 13" x 7" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2021TIN GERMAN MARKLIN GRAF ZEPPELIN.Smaller size. Later Marklin mark on bottom-rear fins, also stamped "Germany". Marked "Graf Zeppelin" on sides, also marked "D-LZ 127" on sides. Looks to have all underneath pontoons, some slightly benSee Sold Price
Sold2015Irish Zeppelin Airmails1932 (Mar.?) Davis printed matter cover accepted from Dublin with "bulk" machine cancel for the Graf Zeppelin 1st Sth. America flight, addressed to Pernambuco, with flight and transit cachets, arrivalSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEP SERRASANTA (Buenos Aires, Argentina, 1916 - Valldoreix, Barcelona, 1998). "Coastal landscape".JOSEP SERRASANTA (Buenos Aires, Argentina, 1916 - Valldoreix, Barcelona, 1998). "Coastal landscape". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left corner. The frame is slightly damaged. Measurements: 37 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2020Porsche Poster '1000 KM Buenos Aires Argentina' fromDesign Strenger, 101 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Deroy/Turgis: Buenos Aires, Argentina, PanoramaCartographer: Deroy/Turgis Place/Date: Paris/New York / 1861 Size: 19 1/2" x 15" Condition: color lithograph; overall age toning with minor spotting A splendid panoramic view of mid-19th century BuenoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT (3) INCL. U.S. POSTAGE C-15 GRAF ZEPPELIN COVER TOLOT (3) INCL. U.S. POSTAGE C-15 GRAF ZEPPELIN COVER TO LAKEHURST 1930, DEUTSCH LUFTPOST HINDENBURG, C. 1930, W/SEPIATONE PHOTOGRAPH HUGO ECKENER PILOT GRAF ZEPPELINSee Sold Price
Sold2017Rogelio POLESELLO (1939-2014) Malabia Acrylique surRogelio POLESELLO (1939-2014) Malabia Acrylique sur toile, signé , titrée et située "Buenos Aires, Argentina" au dos 122 x 115 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017HORACIO GARCIA ROSSIBuenos Aires (Argentina) 1929 - Parigi 2012 Coleur eletrique lumiere, 2003 Acrilici su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato, titolato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French design carpet with geometric motifs, wool on cotton, 1st half 20th C.Full title: A French design carpet with geometric motifs, wool on cotton, 1st half 20th C. Description: 282 x 400 cm Provenance: - A private collection, Buenos Aires, Argentina. About this sale: PaulSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Cast-Bronze Angel WingsArgentina, 19th/20th C. 44-1/2"l Purchased in Buenos Aires, Argentina. Property from the Collection of Phillips Hathaway, Ragamont House, Salisbury, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ivan MIASOEDOV (1881-1953) Russian - GermanyIvan Grigor MIASOEDOV (1881 Kharkov, Ukraine - 1953 Buenos Aires, Argentina) ; Portrait of the artists wife ; cardboard laid to the cardboard / framed ; dimensions 47 x 44 cm (18 1/2 x 17 1/3 in.) ; fSee Sold Price
Sold2021LUIS TOMASELLOAtmosphere Chromoplastique 1025B Dimensions 36 x 36 x 7 cm (14.1 x 14.1 x 14.1 in). Notes Fotocertificate by the artist, original invoice Provenance Private collection Buenos Aires ArgenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Kinnaird (NC, 1931-2013), UntitledRichard Kinnaird (NC, 1931-2013), Untitledoil on canvas, framed. Frame dimensions 49 x 34 1/2 in. Originally from Buenos Aires, Argentina, Richard Kinnaird joined the faculty at UNC-Chapel Hill in 196See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR CARVED GILT JANSEN BERGERE CHAIRS C. 1940A pair of carved and gilt Jansen bergere chairs having generous proportions circa 1940. This lot was recently removed from an apartment in Buenos Aires Argentina. This apartment was furnished by the JSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEBANESE STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY BIBI ZOGBEOil on board painting by Bibi Zogbe, 1890 to 1973, a Lebanese-born painter based in Buenos Aires, Argentina best known for her depiction of wild flora. She is usually associated with Arab modernist arSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR MAISON JANSEN BRONZE CRYSTAL LIGHT FIXTURESA rare pair of Maison Jansen ceiling mounted bronze and crystal light fixtures each having four lights circa 1950. This lot was recently removed from an apartment in Buenos Aires Argentina. This apartSee Sold Price
Sold2024LEBANESE STILL LIFE OIL PAINTING BY BIBI ZOGBEOil on board painting by Bibi Zogbe, 1890 to 1973, a Lebanese-born painter based in Buenos Aires, Argentina best known for her depiction of wild flora. She is usually associated with Arab modernist arSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanRoberto Matta (Chilean, 1911-2002) Contre la Terreur Scare, 1954US$3,000
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLionel Messi | 2022 Finalissima Match-Issued Argentina Jersey (MEARS) 美斯 | 2022年US$500
BonhamsAN ARGENTINIAN SILVER-PLATED EVA PERON 5 PESOS STAMP REPLICA PLAQUE Marcel Toledo, Buenos Aires,...US$100
11 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalWassily Kandinsky "Kleine Welten" (Small Worlds) Drawing - Black Ink, 1922US$3,250(8 bids)
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsLionel Messi | Personally Owned Commemorative 2021 Copa America Medal Presented By The AFA withUS$400
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFlying and Popular Aviation Magazine 1934 Lot of 11 Eleven Magazines Collection SetUS$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsStoltz Thompson Masterson Autographed Album Cover Some Kind of WonderfulUS$10
2 days LeftDalshire InternationalIconic Time Magazine Cover Autographed by the Genius Himself, July 1, 1946US$1,800(7 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's 2 "Old Overholt Whiskey" Broadford PA Bottles, 1934 Old Overholt 121 Proof Bottle, box, and kUS$50(4 bids)
23 hrs LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade archaistic vase and cover, Qing Dynasty (London private collector)£8,000
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare 1950/60s Risque Adult Peep Show Magazine Cover Trading CardsUS$16(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue and White Porcelain 'Imperial Poem' Tea Bowl and Cover, Qianlong Mark 清US$5,000(1 bid)