Sold2018Vladimir CoraVladimir Cora (Mexican, b. 1951) Senorita No. 4 acrylic on canvas signed and titled to verso 58 3/4 x 33 3/4 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Provenance: Purchased from B. Lewin GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vladimir Cora, Fish, 1985, ink and watercolorVladimir Cora (American, b. 1951) Fish, 1985 ink and watercolor signed and dated lower right 20" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Cora (B. 1951): Untitledoil on canvas; 1985; signed and dated lower right 47 x 39 1/2 in. (119.4 x 100.3 cm.), Frame: 54 1/2 x 46 3/4 in. (138.4 x 118.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Cora. "Senorita de Tecuala No. 77," oil(Mexican/American, b. 1951). Oil and acrylic on canvas, signed, titled and dated "Valdimir Cora, 1984" on verso, 47 1/2 x 39 1/2 in., framed. Provenance: B. Lewin Galleries label on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Cora (b. 1951): Untitledoil and acrylic on canvas 1990; signed and dated center left 79 x 118 in. (200.7 x 299.7 cm.), Frame: 80 x 119 in. (203.2 x 302.3 cm.) Provenance: Collection of the Palm Springs Desert Museum, gift ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Cora (b. 1951) MexicanPERSONAJE CON NATURALIEZA MUERTA, 1990, color mixograph on hand-made paper, signed and numbered 69/100 in pencil, printed and published by Mixografia Workshop, sheet 33 x 40 ½”, PlexiglasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Cora (Mexican, b. 1951)Vladimir Cora (Mexican, b. 1951) "Pajaro", 1989 oil and acrylic on canvas signed and dated lower right, signed, titled and dated en verso, affixed with "B. Lewin Galleries, Palm Springs, California" lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vladimir Cora (Mexican, b. 1951) PaintingVladimir Cora (Mexican, b. 1951), "Desnudo Frente aun Espejo," 1982, mixed media on canvas, signed and dated lower left, signed, titled, dated verso, Galeria Kin (Mexico) exhibition label verso. 51"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024VLADIMIR CORA (MEXICAN B. 1951)VLADIMIR CORA (MEXICAN B. 1951)Llena de Luz, 1990oil and acrylic on canvas139 x 106 cm (54 3/4 x 41 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 160 x 126 cm (63 x 49 5/8 in.)signed and dated lower rightPROVENANCE PuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Vladimir CoraVladimir Cora (Mexican, b. 1951), "Desnudo Frente aun Espejo," 1982, mixed media on canvas, signed and dated lower left, signed, titled, dated verso, Galeria Kin (Mexico) exhibition label verso, canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2024VLADIMIR CORA (BORN 1951) Señorita de Tecuala No. 671984oil and acrylic on canvas, signed a...VLADIMIR CORA (BORN 1951) Señorita de Tecuala No. 67 1984 oil and acrylic on canvas, signed and dated 'Vladimir Cora 84' lower right, signed, titled, dated and inscribed on the reverse 39 3/4 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Cora, Senorita y PecesVladimir Cora Senorita y Peces 1993oil and acrylic on canvas 39 h × 32.5 w in (99 × 83 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'Vladimir Cora 93'. Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vladimir Cora, Senorita con persianasVladimir Cora Senorita con persianas 1986oil and acrylic on canvas 27.5 h x 31.5 w in (70 x 80 cm) Signed and dated to lower left 'Vladimir Cora 86'. Signed and titled to verso 'Senorita con pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vladamir Cora (b. 1951) MexicanPROFILE IN BLUE AND GREEN, 2002, oil painting on board, 12 ½ x 10 ½", signed and dated lower center, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vladamir Cora (b. 1951) MexicanPROFILE IN YELLOW AND RED, 2002, oil painting on board, 13 ¾ x 10 ¾", signed and dated lower center, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Cora, La Pina RojaVladimir Cora La Pina Roja 1993oil on canvas 31.5 h × 39.375 w in (80 × 100 cm) Signed and dated to upper left 'Vladimir Cora 93'. Signed, titled and dated to verso 'La Pina Roja oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Mazilu, La Tentation (The Temptation)Georges Mazilu(b. 1951)La Tentation (The Temptation)acrylic on linensigned lower right: Maziluinscribed verso: George Mazilu / La tentation25 1/4 x 20 3/4 in. (64.14 x 52.71 cm.), Frame: 33 x 28 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Luis Cuevas -gouache & ink on paperJose Luis Cuevas (1934-2017) - Autorretrato bajo la lluvia, 1981. Gouache and ink on paper. Provenance; Marisa del Re Gallery, NY. Condition: Fine original condition. Professionally framed. Paper sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Omar Hamdi Malva Oil, La Gloire de la NatureOmar Hamdi Malva (Syrian, b. 1951) La Gloire de la Nature, oil on canvas, signed lower left, framed. Bearing Wally Findlay tag and inventory number 112812. Dimensions: 38.5 x 38 in. canvas size, 46 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vladimir Cora, MelonesVladimir Cora Melones 1985oil on canvas 39.25 h x 32.25 w in (100 x 82 cm) Signed, titled and dated to lower left and to verso 'Vladimir Cora 1985' and 'Melones Vladimir Cora'.See Sold Price
Sold2023VLADIMIR CORA (BORN 1951) Bodegon1997acrylic on linen, signed and dated 'Vladimir Cora 97' lower...VLADIMIR CORA (BORN 1951) Bodegon 1997 acrylic on linen, signed and dated 'Vladimir Cora 97' lower left, signed, titled and dated on the reverse 24 x 24in (60.9 x 60.9cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018DOROTHY MORGAN (AMERICAN, B. - 1951) - "SUMMER LADOROTHY MORGAN (AMERICAN, B. - 1951) - "SUMMER LAWN" - Signed lower left 'D Morgan '87' - Oil on panel - Framed and matted - 16 1/4 x 20 1/4 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - John Pence Gallery, San FrancisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank C. Frate (American, b. 1951) Watchers, 1985,Frank C. Frate (American, b. 1951) Watchers, 1985, Pastel on paper, Framed dimensions: H: 45 1/8 x W: 56 in. H: 40 W: 50 3/4 in. Exhibition: May Show 1986. The Cleveland FoundationSee Sold Price
117 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.JOANNE BRIGHAM (American/Texas/Houston School b. 1951) A PAINTING, "Nicaragua," 1986US$200(1 bid)
BonhamsSpanish School (19th century) La Señorita de Josefa Neve de Peralta 21 1/4 x 16 1/4in (54....US$200(1 bid)
147 Lots AwaySimpson Galleries, LLC.THOMAS DE DECKER (American b. 1951) A PAINTING, "New Mexico Landscape," 2024US$350(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDonald Sultan (American, b. 1951) 12 Colors (complete set of 12), 2007US$5,000