Sold2016JACQUES LIPCHITZ Hand Signed & Numbered Lithograph ZionJACQUES LIPCHITZ 1891-1973 Druskieniki, Lituania 1891-1976 Capri (Lithuanian/French/American) Title: The Horse, 1967/1971 Technique: Original Hand Signed and Numbered Lithograph on II Bisonte vellum pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Prints, One by Jacques Lipchitz (1891 - 1973)A pencil signed abstract print etching by Lipchitz which is numbered 75/100 and an unsigned work depicting a boy. Dimensions:The frames are 11" x 9" and 16" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2021After Jacques Lipchitz Bronze, Guitar PlayerAfter Jacques Lipchitz (1891-1973). A cubist bronze sculpture titled Guitar Player in a Chair. Cast signature, dated 1922, and numbered 3/5. In a black marble base. 14 in tall x 9 in wide (excluding bSee Sold Price
2021INK ON PAPER BY JACQUES LIPCHITZ WITH PROVENANCEOriginal ink on paper painting by Jacques Lipchitz (1891-1973). Jacques Lipchitz was active/lived in New York, France, and Italy. Jacques Lipchitz is known for modernist sculpture, still life and figuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marble sculpture of Guitar player in armchair, markedMarble sculpture of Guitar player in armchair, marked "Jacques Lipchitz( 1891-1973) 1916", W: 7.75 inches, H: 8.75 inches, D: 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021INK ON PAPER BY JACQUES LIPCHITZ WITH PROVENANCEOriginal ink on paper painting by Jacques Lipchitz (1891-1973). Jacques Lipchitz was active/lived in New York, France, and Italy. Jacques Lipchitz is known for modernist sculpture, still life and figuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Encounters - Life of Jacques LipchitzEncounters - Life of Jacques Lipchitz Lithuanian-born French-American sculptor Jacques Lipchitz (1891-1973) was a pioneer of Cubist sculpture. Early on, he created figurative works, but later embracedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques Lipchitz (American, 1891-1973) Composition Cubiste à la GuitareJacques Lipchitz (American, 1891-1973) Composition Cubiste à la Guitare Blue crayon on paper. (10 1/2 x 8 1/4 in. (26.7 x 21cm)) Provenance Property from a Private Collection, Chester CountySee Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Lipchitz, Tree of Life , Portfolio of ThreeArtist: Jacques Lipchitz, Lithuanian (1891 - 1973) Title: Tree of Life Year: 1972 Medium: Portfolio of Three Lithographs, each signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Size: 26 in. x 18 in. (66.04 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacques Lipchitz French, 1891-1973 Study for TheJacques Lipchitz French, 1891-1973 Study for The Descent of the Spirit Signed Lipchitz (ll) Ink and pencil with gouache on paper 6 1/4 x 5 inches Provenance: The Estate of Regina Resnik Blatas ThenceSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. Lipchitz WatercolorJacques Lipchitz, Lithuanian, 1891-1973. Watercolor on paper Crystal Cubist style depiction of Taurus the bull. Signed "Lipchitz" lower right. Wear with some discoloration to frame and paper. Image 7See Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Lipchitz, Tree of Life, Set of 3 LithographsArtist: Jacques Lipchitz, Lithuanian (1891 - 1973) Title: Tree of Life Series Year: 1972 Medium: Three Lithographs, each signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Size: 26 in. x 18 in. (66.04 cm x 45See Sold Price
Sold2019JACQUES LIPCHITZ LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERJACQUES LIPCHITZ (FRENCH, 1891-1973), LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 23.25", L 32", SCULPTURE STUDY :A lithograph on paper. "Tree of Life", circa 1972. Depicting Abstract Expressionist forms rendered in blackSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Lipchitz, French, 1891-1973Jacques Lipchitz, French, 1891-1973, The Couple, 1957, Screen Print On Millbourn Paper, Signed In Plate Upper Right, Ulae Embossed, Edition Number 21/98 In Pencil, Sight 16 X 20.5 Inches, Matted, GlazSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Lipchitz drypoint and rouletteJacques Lipchitz (French 1891-1973)- Composition- drypoint and roulette on smooth wove Japan, signed and numbered 47/50 in pencil. 10 1/2 x 8 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Lipchitz. Signed EtchingJacques Lipchitz (French, 1891-1973). An allegorical engraving depicting "The Abduction of Europe". Signed in plate and dated 1947 top left, and pencil signed and numbered 50/50 lower right and left.See Sold Price
Sold2017Jacques Lipchitz, "Zion" - Color LithographJacques Lipchitz (French, 1891-1973). Color lithograph in blue, yellow, purple and black, featuring an abstract figure. Signed "Lipchitz" at lower right and numbered "141/200" at lower left in pencil.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Lipchitz, Boehm plaqueJacques Lipchitz, Boehm plaque, Jacques Lipchitz (American, 1891-1973) for Boehm, "Our Tree of Life", high-relief porcelain plaque, signed "Helen Boehm" on verso with COA numbered 75, 15.5"h x 10" (siSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArk Auctions IncLARGE LITHUANIAN --AMERICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE JACQUES LIPCHITZ GUITARISTUS$4,000
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettJacques Lipschitz (1891-1973) Three Signed Abstracts Prints on Olive Toned PaperUS$200
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsGaudet-Smet, Françoise \ Duguay, Rodolphe - Racines, 1st, dedicated to Alexandre Taschereau - 1950CA$40