Sold2021Omar el NAGDI (1931-2019) "Le peintre et son modèOmar el NAGDI (1931-2019) (Egypte) "Le peintre et son modèle", huile et matière sur toile, inscrit au dos sur la toile dans un tampon. 60x60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rafael Coronel El Pintor, 1969Rafael Coronel (Mexican, 1931-2019) El Pintor, 1969 Pencil and pastel on paper 11 x 13.5 (in) 16 x 18.25 x 0.5 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Rafael Coronel, lower right Titled and dated, lower right.See Sold Price
2022FLETCHER BENTON (1931 - 2019)Symchrometic 15; 1971; colored acrylic mounted on metal and acrylic stand; signed, titled and dated to base; Condition: chip to middle disc; discs rotate; 27 inches diameter; 63 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oiva Toikka (1931-2019) PampulaOiva Toikka (1931-2019)PampulaSet of four vases and one bottleTainted glassEdited by Nuutajarvi NotsjoSigned 'Oiva Toikka Nuutajarvi Notsjo'Models created circa 1960Bottle : H 15 × L 12 cmH 15 &#See Sold Price
Sold2022Rafael Coronel Untitled (Boy with Brown Hat)Rafael Coronel (Mexican, 1931-2019) Untitled (Boy with Brown Hat) Oil on canvas 20 x 28 (in) 30.75 x 38.5 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Rafael Coronel, lower right Two tags indicating a loan of the artwork fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Choo Keng Kwang(Singapore, 1931 - 2019 ) Large and exceptional oil on canvas of doves in cherry blossom signed at the canvas and on verso with date of July 1982. Very good, well cared for condition. W47 1/2" H32" (wSee Sold Price
Sold2023FLETCHER BENTON (1931-2019) Balanced/Unbalanced Wedge S, circa 1994FLETCHER BENTON (1931-2019) Balanced/Unbalanced Wedge S, circa 1994 painted steel 70 x 30 1/8 x 30 1/8 in. 177.8 x 75.5 x 76.5 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Acquired directly from the artSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Mendini (1931-2019) Pair of table lampsAlessandro Mendini (1931-2019)Pair of table lampsBrushed and lacquered metalEdited by Studio AlchimiaModel created circa 1982H 47,5 × L 12 × W 8 cmNote: Created for Ambrogio Beretta's resideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rafael Coronel (1931-2019 Mexican) "Payaso Verde"Artist: Rafael Coronel (1931-2019 Mexican) Subject: Man's profile Medium: Oil Date: Unknown Size: Unframed: 19" x 25.25" Framed: 28.75" x 35" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Rolland Harve Golden (US/Louisiana, 1931-2019)Rolland Harve Golden (American/Louisiana, 1931-2019) "Cotton Blossoms", 1984 acrylic on canvas signed and dated lower left, accompanied by a framed pencil sketch for the painting. Framed. 41-1/4" x 47See Sold Price
Sold2022Oiva Toikka (1931-2019) PlateOiva Toikka (1931-2019)PlateGlassEdited by NuutajärviModel created in the 1960'sØ 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fletcher Benton, "Steel Watercolor Falling Rings"(American, 1931-2019) signed and dated on base Appx. 10'h Provenance: Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, Westchester County, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024FLETCHER BENTON (1931-2019) Folded Circle Rectangle1977patinated and enameled bronze on granite ...FLETCHER BENTON (1931-2019) Folded Circle Rectangle 1977 patinated and enameled bronze on granite base, incised 'FLETCHER BENTON Fletcher A Benton © 1977 FOLDED CIRCLE RECTANGLE BRONZE' and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2021FLETCHER BENTON (1931-2019) Drum Rhythm Maquette, 2007FLETCHER BENTON (1931-2019) Drum Rhythm Maquette, 2007 incised with the artist's signature, name and date 'FLETCHER BENTON 2007 Fletcher Benton' (on the base) lacquered steel 7 3/8 x 4 1/4 x 4 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO MENDINI (1931-2019) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR)ALESSANDRO MENDINI (1931-2019) & SUPEREGO (ÉDITEUR) Suite de quatre totems en faïence, collection "12 Colonnes", composé de divers éléments ovoïdes, émail noir, argent et vert. SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rafael Coronel (1932 - 2019) "El Paletero"Rafael Coronel (Mexico, 1932 - 2019) "El Paletero" Oil on Canvas. Signed and dated ('73) lower left. Inscribed verso on canvas. Sight Size: 39.75 x 25.75 in. Overall Framed Size: 42.5 x 28.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large chart of Pacific & Indian Oceans 1813Heading: Author: Espinosa y Tello, Josef Title: Carta general para las navegaciones a la India Oriental por el Mar del Sur y el Grande Oceano que separa el Asia de la America Place Published: LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lampada da terra, Vittoriano ViganòLampada da terraOttone, alluminio laccato.Prod. Arteluce, 1951cm 145x50x100Bibliografia: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, Allemandi, Torino, 2003, p. 27,; G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del design.See Sold Price
Sold2016JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931)JACOBO BORGES (VENEZUELAN B. 1931) El Portico [En la Apertura], 1987 oil on canvas 67.5 x 67.5 cm (26 1/2 x 26 1/2 in.) signed and dated upper center left EXHIBITEDJacobo Borges: Itinerario de Viaje,See Sold Price
Sold2020J.B. GREENE Mountains Near Thebes [Egypt] 1854J.B. GREENE [Mountains Near Thebes [Egypt] El __assif, Montagnes de Thebes 8.9x12.1" Blanquart-Evrard process print from a waxed paper negative ASG JBG/1003 15.6x22" whitish mount. In 1850 Louis DesirSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACassettiera della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce, ottone, cuoio. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. cm 73x180x44 G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del Design, Allemandi Editore,See Sold Price
Sold2015V.Brugo, importante calice in argento vermeilleV.Brugo, importante calice in argento vermeille decorato con granati e micromosaici, sotto reca scritta in latino che ricorda l'uso di Pio IX per le prima Messa del 1874See Sold Price
Sold2015Wifredo Lam Portfolio of 12 original lithographsWifredo Lam Portfolio of 12 original lithographs on Arches paper, "El ultimo viaje del buque fantasma", 1976, signed and numbered in pencil by the artist, From an edition of 99 impressions and 20 EA PSee Sold Price
Sold20221931 Aston Martin 1½-Litre Le Mans / International 'Team Car' 2/4 Seater Sports Tourer Cha...1931 Aston Martin 1½-Litre Le Mans / International 'Team Car' 2/4 Seater Sports Tourer Coachwork by Bertelli Registration no. JO 3999 Chassis no. J1/111 •One of only four Le Mans 'Team Car'See Sold Price
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPhotographs – Egypt. Atelier DELIE ET BECHARD. 18 Photographs.€300
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersRAFAEL CORONEL [imputée] - Sin título - Acrylic on canvasUS$4,000
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCarlo Scarpa, Two 'A punti' bottles with stoppers, c. 1937/38€1,200
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHNapoleone Martinuzzi, Tall 'A fili di lattimo' vase, c. 1926€1,200
Oct 16Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFulvio Bianconi , 'Venezia' figure from the 'Costumi regionali' series, 1949/50€360