Sold2022After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier La Tribu d'Issachar, from Douze Maquettes de V...After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier La Tribu d'Issachar, from Douze Maquettes de Vitraux pour Jerusalem (Sorlier 17) Lithograph in colours, 1964, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2021DEUX MAQUETTES DE FAÇADES DE L'ALHAMBRA PARDEUX MAQUETTES DE FAÇADES DE L'ALHAMBRA PAR ENRIQUE LINARES en stuc sculpté et ciselé, peint en polychromie et doré d'arabesques et de bandeaux calligraphiés de la devise nasrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall(1887 Witebsk - 1985 Saint-Paul-de-Vence) "La Tribu de Ruben" (Der Stamm von Ruben) aus "Douze maquettes de vitraux pour Jérusalem". Originaltitel Farblithographie/Arches-Velin (mit WasserzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Bittar (French, b. 1934) L'Eglise de BougivalPierre Bittar (French, b. 1934) L'Eglise de Bougival oil on canvas signed Bittar (lower right) 18 x 21 ½ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Egypt.- Commission de Sciences et Arts d’Éboth classical and modern Egypt at the time of the Napoleonic invasion, including ancient temples, mosques and street scenes, architectural elevations and perspective views, also a few natural historySee Sold Price
Sold2024Raymond Jennings Saunders (b. 1934), "Poivron de Paris," 1988, Mixed media with graphite on paper,Raymond Jennings Saunders(b. 1934)"Poivron de Paris," 1988Offset lithograph with collage on paperFrom the edition of 100With the red ink stamp of the artist's last name, lower right: SaunderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Obelisk Egyptian Revival Perfume BottleExtraordinary 1934 Parfums de Burmann Pleine Lune sur le Nil (Full Moon on the Nile) black crystal Egyptian Revival perfume bottle and faceted stopper, obelisk shape with gilded brass base and cap, giSee Sold Price
SoldManuel Orazi (1860-1934); Palais de la Danse;Manuel Orazi (1860-1934) Palais de la Danse, 1900 Lithograph in colors on wove paper linen-backed, printed by Bourgerie & Cie, Paris, with margins. sheet 63 x 23 3/8in (160 x 56.8cm) For further inforSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wlodzimierz Terlikowski(Polish/France, 1873-1951) Two Dolls and Flowers, 1934, signed upper right "1934/W. de Terlikowski", oil on canvas, 25-5/8 x 19-5/8 in.; stained and parcel gilt wood frame, 37-1/8 x 31-1/8 in. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Bittar Bord De Mer Op Villefranche PaintingBITTAR, Pierre, (French, 1934-): "Bord de mer op Villefranche", seaside coastal town landscape, Oil/Canvas, signed lower left, Walter Findlay Gallery label verso, 39.5" x 39.5", framed 46.5" x 46.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Roth, Joseph Der Antichrist. Mit hs. Widmung des Autors. Amsterdam, Allert de Lange, 1934. 248 S.Roth, Joseph Der Antichrist. Mit hs. Widmung des Autors. Amsterdam, Allert de Lange, 1934. 248 S. Gr.-8°. OLwd. mit goldenem DTitel und RTitel (etwas berieben und lichtrandig). With autograph. DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCOIS MORELLET Untitled.Untitled. 1975. Mixed media and collage on card. Cm 75,00 x 75,00. Unique piece. Below it bears the dedication to the publisher Vincenzo Zuco: "Original Maquette pour Willi de Francois Morellet". In fSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOGO MURANO (1891-1984) Paire de lampes, modèleTOGO MURANO (1891-1984) Paire de lampes, modèle S7391, circa 1980, structure métallique marron formant lampion biconique quadrangulé tendu d'un tissu en chlorure de polyvinyle de fibreSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI (1891-1979)GIO PONTI (1891-1979)Suite de cinq chaises "Leggera" en acajou verni, assise paillée. (Taches et usures).Haut 83 CM - Larg. 43 CM - Prof 43 CMA set of five chairs, "Leggera" model, varnished mahoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO PONTI (1891-1979)GIO PONTI (1891-1979) Chaise de coin de feu, assise paillée, haut dossier à barreaux horizontaux en forme de chapeau de gendarme encadrés par deux montants verticaux cylindriques. ÉSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gio Ponti (1891-1979) & Paolo de Poli (1905-1996) SetGio Ponti (1891-1979) & Paolo de Poli (1905-1996) Set of two sculptures Enameled copper Creation date: circa 1950 Signed 'De Poli' H27×L40×D6cm H25×L42×D6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAX ERNST (1891-1976) SUITE DE DEUX ASSIETTES DÉMAX ERNST (1891-1976) SUITE DE DEUX ASSIETTES DÉCORÉES Stylo à bille sur carton L’une signée ‘Max’ L’autre dédicacée ‘Pour madame JacquelineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlos Merida (Guatemalan 1891-1984)Carlos Merida (Guatemalan 1891-1984) "Aprendiz de Agorero" serigraph signed in plate "Carlos Merida 1969" edition 56/58 pencil signed lower right Heritage Auction tag on verso 20" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2021HAROLD WALDRUM (1934-2003) PENCIL SIGNED SERIGRAPHHarold Joe Waldrum (1934-2003) Atras de la Iglesia de Cordova (Back of the Cordova Church) 1996 The serigraph depicting a sunlit adobe church in the artist's modernist style is signed in pencil belowSee Sold Price
Sold2023JACQUES-FERDINAND HUMBERT, (French, 1842-1934), La Tireuse de Cartes,, labeled, inscribed on theJACQUES-FERDINAND HUMBERT, (French, 1842-1934) La Tireuse de Cartes,, labeled, inscribed on the reverse, oil on panel, 8.25 by 6 in., overall, in a period giltwood frame, glazed, 12.5 by 10.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier(French, 1815-1891) Les Deux Van de Velde, the brothers Van de Velde, Willem (1633-1707) and his brother Adriaen (1636-1672), signed lower left conjoined "EMeissonier 1856", oil on panel, 10-5-8 x 8-3See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier (1815-1891): Le Peintre Van de VeldeAttributed to Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier (1815-1891): Le Peintre Van de Velde Oil on canvas, signed with initial 'M' lower right, with the Vente Meissonier wax seal on the stretcher, lined. 9 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020J.B. GREENE Mountains Near Thebes [Egypt] 1854J.B. GREENE [Mountains Near Thebes [Egypt] El __assif, Montagnes de Thebes 8.9x12.1" Blanquart-Evrard process print from a waxed paper negative ASG JBG/1003 15.6x22" whitish mount. In 1850 Louis DesirSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Hombres Vestidos de Mujer (Mercado de Carne en Hamburgo)1973in...JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Hombres Vestidos de Mujer (Mercado de Carne en Hamburgo) 1973 ink and watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Cuevas 73', titled and dated '16. Sept. 1973' upper rightSee Sold Price
Oct 09Kew Auctions NAKED WOMEN SMOKING SHISHA, OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, SAID ABD AL HALEEM (EGYPTIAN 20TH CENTURY),£550
Oct 09Kew Auctions WOMEN IN A BATH, OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, SAID ABD AL HALEEM (EGYPTIAN 20TH CENTURY), AFTER£550
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJens Johannessen (Norwegian, b. 1934) Vista de la Loma, c. 1969US$5,000