Sold2024Maximilien Luce, (French, 1858-1941) oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Circa 1934. Mother andMaximilien Luce, (French, 1858-1941) oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Circa 1934. Mother and child. Measures 21 inches high x 23 inches wide. Total framed Measures 29 inches high x 30 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Butler (American, 1902-1978) Mother andCharles Butler (American, 1902-1978) Mother and Children. Carved wood sculpture of a mother with two children. Signed along the base Height: 17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Cadmus (1904-1999) Mother & Child, 1934Framed etching by artist Paul Cadmus (1904-1999). Titled: "Mother and Child", 1934. Pencil signed by the artist lower right. Dedicated: "For Oliver Sheean" (Oliver Clement Sheean (Maine,1894-1955, autSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lucy Tasseor Tutsweetok (1934 - 2012)Lucy Tasseor Tutsweetok (Nunavut, Manitoba, Alberta / Canada, 1934 - 2012) "Mother and Children" Large Stone Carving. Originally purchased from Marion Scott Gallery (Vancouver BC). Comes with originalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lucy Tasseor Tutsweetok (1934-2012 Inuit) Mother &Lucy Tasseor Tutsweetok (1934-2012 Inuit) Mother & Children Soapstone Sculpture 6''x7''. Abstract eskimo figure signed on bottom in syllabic. Purchased at Spirit Wrestler Gallery, Canada with bookletSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Pieces of bronze(3) Pieces of bronze, including pair of LV Aronson 1925 solid bronze hunting dog bookends (4-1/4" h), Kelsey/Sterett-Gittings bronze clad chalkware Mother & Child sculpture 1978 (9" h, chip to base)See Sold Price
Sold2022Rockwell Kent Greenland Mother, Nursing Child, 1934Rockwell Kent (American, 1882-1971) Greenland Mother, Nursing Child, 1934 Lithograph on paper ed. of 550 8 x 5.5 (in) 17.5 x 13.5 x 1 (in) Framed Signed in pencil Rockwell Kent, lower right Printed anSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Badges "Mother and Child 1934" and "WHW 1935-1936 Nobody Must be Hungry"2 Badges "Mother and Child 1934" and "WHW 1935-1936 Nobody Must be Hungry". With needle system working .Shipping from our office in Europe.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Roberto Ferruzzi Oil on Canvas MadonninaAfter Roberto Ferruzzi (Italy, 1853-1934). Oil on canvas mother and child, after Ferruzzi's Madonnina (Madonna of the Streets). Unsigned. Relined. Sight size: 23 1/2" x 17 1/4". Frame size: 28 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emil Bistram, American (1895-1976), Indian Mother and Child, Taos, 1934, lithograph, ed. of 50Emil BistramAmerican, (1895-1976)Indian Mother and Child, Taos, 1934lithograph, ed. of 50signed, titled, and notated in pencil lower margin, framed.15 1/2 x 11 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUCY TASSEOR TUTSWEETOK, INUIT, Mother and Child, late 1990sLUCY TASSEOR TUTSWEETOK (1934-2012) ARVIAT (ESKIMO POINT) Mother and Child, late 1990s stone, 7.5 x 4.5 x 5 in (19.1 x 11.4 x 12.7 cm) signed, "ᓗᓯ." Provenance Private Collection, Santa FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sam DIAMOND: Mother & Child - Sculpt.Sam Diamond (Polish-American, 1919-1978) wood sculpture of a mother and child, signed to base at side. Provenance: From the Eileen and Marvin Reingold Collection. [27 1/2" H x 13 1/4" W x 8" D]. Wear,See Sold Price
Sold20212 Inuit stone carvings, Mother & Child & figure on2 Inuit stone carvings, Mother & Child & figure on walrus, mother and child dater 1978, height is 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024LUCY TASSEOR TUTSWEETOK, INUIT, Mother with Children, c. 1970LUCY TASSEOR TUTSWEETOK (1934-2012) ARVIAT (ESKIMO POINT) Mother with Children, c. 1970 stone, 4.75 x 1.75 x 3 in (12.1 x 4.4 x 7.6 cm) signed, "ᓗᓯ"; further inscribed, (?) Provenance PrivSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lucy Tasseor Tutsweetok sculptureLucy Tasseor Tutsweetok Inuit, Eskimo Point/Arviat, (1934-2012), a stone sculpture, abstract mother and child, signed in syllabics on the underside. height 11in, width 6 1/2in Footnotes: The present eSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAIME DE JARAIZ Spanish Mother and Child oil paintingJAIME DE JARAIZ (1934-2007-Spanish). Circa 1970's, Mother and Child, 20-1/2" x 16-1/4" oil on canvas (framed size: 28-1/2" x 24") signed lower left. Jaime de Jaraíz (Jaraíz de la Vera (CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Parial (1944 - 2013) Mother and ChildMother and Child signed and dated 1978 (lower right) oil on canvas 30" x 24" (76 cm x 61 cm) Mario Parial’s method emphasizes the subject or subjects alone instead of situating his compositionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorge Luis Cuevas, bronze sculpture, 1978Jorge Luis Cuevas, bronze sculpture, 1978, Jorge Luis Cuevas (Mexican, b. 1922), Mother and Child, verdigris bronze sculpture, signed, dated, and numbered "Cuevas, '78, III - VI", under leg, mounted oSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joni T Johnson 18x24 MixMed "My Friend"...Joni T Johnson (IN, 1934-1988) 18x24 , MixMed , SLL 1978 , "My Friend"... , Depicting: Children at Play size as framed 27x33See Sold Price
Sold2024Villeroy & Boch PlaqueVilleroy & Boch plaque, Germany, blue and white jasperware, with Mother and 2 children c. 1978, limited edition, in a 9 3/4" x 7 3/4" frame. Condition: excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2020GERMAN WW2 MUTTER und KIND RIBBONS, 1934GERMAN WW2 MUTTER und KIND RIBBONS, 1934 Mothers were esteemed as heroes, and this idea was instilled in children through books and radio programs. One story portrayed a mothers many tasks when takingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Page Mother and Child PaintingWalter Gilman Page (American, 1862-1934). Impressionist painting in oil on canvas depicting a mother with her baby. Signed along the lower left; the signature is partially obscured by the matting andSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52MARIANNA KUERZINGER (1770-1809) Pair of Old Master Oils Mother & Child + KnaveUS$440
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstatePaul Simon "Mother & Child Reunion" Signed Lyrics Photo Frame 24 x 32 x 4US$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrantisek Klimes (Czechoslovakian, Early 20th Century), Sleeping Mother with ChildUS$1,500