Cadre Patriotique Wwi. Wwi Patriotic Frame. Auction

item-178365982=1
item-178365982=2
item-178365982=3
item-178365982=4
item-178365982=5
item-178365982=6
item-178365982=7
item-178365982=8
item-178365982=9
item-178365982=10
item-178365982=11
item-178365982=12
Cadre patriotique WWI. WWI patriotic frame.
Cadre patriotique WWI. En m etal. Bel aigle prussien surmontant deux gu erites. Deux lions couronn ees sur les cot es. Tr es belle peinture d origine. Marquages Im Treue fest Im Sturme Treu Zur Erinnerung an meine Dienstzeit. Pied arri ere pr esent. Fabrication DRGM. Dimensions 32 x 25 cm. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la pi ece. Etat II+. WWI patriotic frame. Metal frame. Beautiful Prussian eagle surmounting two sentry boxes. Two crowned lions on the sides. Very fine original paint. Markings Im Treue fest Im Sturme Treu Zur Erinnerung an meine Dienstzeit. Rear foot present. Manufactured by DRGM. Dimensions 32 x 25 cm. Some wear and patina. Condition II+.
2+
  • 29.2%

Estimate €150 - €10,000
Starting Price

€150

Starting Price €150

Item located in wavre, brabant wallon, BE

Militaria Auctions

Militaria Auctions

Belgium, Belgium1,084 Followers

German Militaria Day 1

Jun 28, 2024 8:00 AM EDT|
wavre, brabant wallon , BE
View Auction

Related Militaria & War Memorabilia

More Items in German Militaria & War Memorabilia

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More