Cadre patriotique WWI. En m etal. Bel aigle prussien surmontant deux gu erites. Deux lions couronn ees sur les cot es. Tr es belle peinture d origine. Marquages Im Treue fest Im Sturme Treu Zur Erinnerung an meine Dienstzeit. Pied arri ere pr esent. Fabrication DRGM. Dimensions 32 x 25 cm. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la pi ece. Etat II+. WWI patriotic frame. Metal frame. Beautiful Prussian eagle surmounting two sentry boxes. Two crowned lions on the sides. Very fine original paint. Markings Im Treue fest Im Sturme Treu Zur Erinnerung an meine Dienstzeit. Rear foot present. Manufactured by DRGM. Dimensions 32 x 25 cm. Some wear and patina. Condition II+.
2+
- 29.2%
Cadre patriotique WWI. WWI patriotic frame.
Estimate €150 - €10,000
Starting Price
€150
Item located in wavre, brabant wallon, BESee Policy for Shipping
German Militaria Day 1
wavre, brabant wallon , BE
Related Militaria & War Memorabilia
More Items in German Militaria & War Memorabilia
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
View MoreTOP