Sold2022(3) MUST DE CARTIER BELT & DIOR NECKLACE, BRACELET(lot of 3) Designer accessories, including: (1) Must de Cartier belt, silver-tone metal buckle, burgundy leather strap, marked size 81-89, 32-35", some creasing and wear, (2) Christian Dior gold-toneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique German WW1 Gott Mit Uns Brass Belt BuckleThis lot contains an antique German WW1 Gott Mit Uns brass belt buckle. It is approx 2 1/2" x 1 3/4" and weighs less than 1lbs. "Gott Mit Uns" can be translated as "God With Us"See Sold Price
SoldLot of 3 WWII-era German M1884/98 Bayonets with Scabbards Including: Afrika Korps Belt, Frog, and OfLot of 3 WWII-era German M1884/98 Bayonets with Scabbards Including: Afrika Korps Belt, Frog, and Officer's Belt Buckle 1.) 43 fze-Code M1884/98 - 9.75" blade. 15.75" overall with hilt and scabbard. SSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 11: Military Belts, Sashes & Gibernes.Comprised of: 1) Silver bullion sword belt with thistle belt plate. 2) Imperial German silver bullion barrel sash. 3) Yellow fabric belt with two-piece Soviet belt buckle [new}. 4) Gold bullion gibernSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 3 Fabric & Leather Belts, YSL & MoreLot of 3 vintage belts. 1 tan toned leather belt with a multi metal crafted belt bucket. Marked YSL, ,medium on band, at 31 inches long , 1 black woven belt with textures gold toned metal buckle, at 1See Sold Price
Sold2023WWI German Belt Buckles, Pins4 WWI German belt buckles (3 with Crown, 1 with Eagle), together with hat pins, a uniform button, and 2 coins. The Eagle belt buckle has a leather strap attached; remainder do not.See Sold Price
SoldWWI Imperial German Belt and Buckle - Gott Mit UnsThis lot contains a fantastic set of a WWI Imperial German belt and buckle. THIS ITEM IS AS PICTURED WITH NO FURTHER ATTACHMENTS. ALL SALES ARE FINAL.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze, Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff, Hera and Zeus(Lot of 3) Romain (Erte) De Tirtoff (French/Russian, 1892-1990), "Hera and Zeus," 1989, polychrome bronze, signed and dated, Zeus 113/500, signed. Hera 113/500, Peacock 113/500. Total Zeus: 18.25"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Military Lot Belt Buckles Pouches etcVintage Militaria Lot of Hebelhof Cast Iron Bell Leather Belt Pouch Swiis Wooden Box Got Mit Uns Belt Buckle Wwi German Trench Art Ammo Board Pointer Stick Office Use Self Winding Dynamo Flashlight ZeSee Sold Price
Sold2018WWI German Trench Made Match HoldersGermany,1914-1918 "GOT MIT UNS" belt buckle cutouts to 4 of the match holders, (1) with Buttona and two bullets with a worn copper coin back, (1) with "BREST" Coat of Arms. 2 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danish and Swedish Ceramics Surveys, thirty-oneDanish and Swedish Ceramics Surveys, thirty-one Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Nederlandse Keramiek-en Glasmerken, 1880-1940, 3 de Druk M. SingelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of old French literature books - Début XXe siècleLot of old French literature books (Début XXe siècle) Description (FR): Inclus Oeuvres complètes de Molière, Librairie Garnier, Paris, sans date, 3 volumes, Les caractères de La Bruyère, ErnestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 3 Partial Perfume Bottles NORELL & MoreLot includes 3 perfume bottles. Includes NORELL 8 FL oz size bottle, EAU DE JOY EAU DE PARFUM JEAN PATOU PARIS MADE IN FRANCE 2 FL OZ size bottle, & GIVENCHY PARIS ORGANZA 3.3 Fl Oz size bottle. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willem de Kooning, Charcoal on Paper, 'Love'(Dutch-American, 1904-1997) inscribed "to dear Patsy, love Bill de Kooning" Overall: 26-3/4"h x 21"w Sight: 22"h x 16"w Provenance: Christie's New York Sale 17443, July 9th, 2019, Lot 228; Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gaspar Antoine de Bois-Clair (attributed) - Double-Portrait in Lenticular ReliefLot 377 Gaspar Antoine de Bois-Clair (attributed) French (1654-1704) Double-Portrait in Lenticular Relief oil on wood strips, laid on round panel diameter: 15 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 21 3/4 diameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paintings, Manuel Ocampo(lot of 3) Manuel Ocampo (American/Spanish b. 1965) ""N.S. De Los Angustias "" 1995 ""Adios"" and ""Jesus Nazarenus Rex Judaeorum "" 1994 oils and acrylic on canvas one artist label verso two are initSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BONNARD (1867-1947): "FIGURE DE JEUNE FEMMEcirca 1917; oil on paper laid down on canvas; signed 'Bonnard' lower right; Provenance: Private Collection. Artcurial- Paris, 3 December 2013 [lot 124]; Exhibited: Paris, Galerie Huguette Beres, "BonnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987Yvonne Canu (French, 1921-2007) Lavandières dans le village de Provence, 1987 oil on canvas signed Canu (lower right); signed and titled (on the reverse) 23 3/4 x 28 3/4 inches. This lot is locatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004) Palais de Katsura, 1980Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004) Palais de Katsura, 1980 oil on canvas signed Cathelin and dated (lower left) 36 1/4 x 23 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance:David Findlay GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etude de nu, 1907-1908Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Etude de nu, 1907-1908 etching signed and inscribed H.C. in pencil 10 7/8 x 7 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.Property from the Collection of James and EdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935Louis Valtat (French, 1869-1952) Paysage d'automne au bord de la riviere, c. 1935 oil on canvas signed with initials L.V. (lower right) 10 3/4 x 14 inches. This lot has previously been confirmed to beSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bela De Kristo Hungarian, 1920-2006 L'OrchestreBela De Kristo Hungarian, 1920-2006 L'Orchestre Signed de Kristo (ul) Oil on board 15 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches (40 x 50.2 cm) Provenance: Sale; Gallery 68, Jun. 8, 2010, lot 169 C The Collection of Dr. ThoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leo de Vroomen 18k Yellow Gold Cuff Bracelet18k Yellow Gold Bracelet Measuring 7 1/4 Inches X 3/4 Inches Wide. Properly Marked. Approximately 91.5g. See Photos For Condition Information. This Lot Must Be Paid By Wire Transfer Or In-person CashiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Paul Guillaume - Soir de GaiaLot 266 Albert Paul Guillaume French (1873-1942) Soir de Gaia oil on panel signed lower right 25 3/4 x 21 inches frame dimensions: 35 3/8 x 31 1/8 x 2 1/8 inches,wood frame Provenance: Property from tSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrederick Carder Era, Steuben (American) Rosaline Jade Glass Compote with Under Plate & Bowl,US$375
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),US$35,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paperUS$3,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersTAMARA DE LEMPICKA - Portrait de Rose Clerc au chapeau cloche - Pencil drawing on paperUS$7,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Tête de Minotaure - Sepia ink and brush and wash drawing on paperUS$80,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersSALVADOR DALI - Don Quixote de la Mancha - Blue and black ink drawing on paperUS$1,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Visage de femme - Ink and brush drawing on paperUS$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Clair-de-Lune Glazed Porcelain Beehive Water Coupe, Taibaizun, 19th Century US$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Sang-de-Boeuf Glazed Porcelain Cups, Qing Dynasty 清 永樂US$1,200(1 bid)