Ep ee de cavalerie allemande. Garnitures en m etal nickel e. Pommeau lisse. Poign ee en bois, filigrane partiellement d efait. Tr es belle lame grav ee. Au recto deux aigles allemand ainsi qu une sc ene equestre. Au verso la mention Kavallerie Regt N°18. Fabrication Eickhorn. Longueur de la lame 85 cm. Fourreau en m etal, fortement oxyd e. Longueur du fourreau 87 cm. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la pi ece. Etat II+. German cavalry sword. Nickel-plated metal fittings. Smooth pommel. Wooden handle, watermark partially undone. Beautiful engraved blade. On the front, two German eagles and an equestrian scene. On the reverse, Kavallerie Regt N°18. Made by Eickhorn. Blade length 85 cm. Metal scabbard, heavily oxidized. Scabbard length 87 cm. Some wear and patina. Condition II+.
2+
- 29.2%
Ep ee de cavalerie. German Cavalry sword.
Estimate €80 - €10,000
Starting Price
€80
Item located in wavre, brabant wallon, BESee Policy for Shipping
German Militaria Day 1
wavre, brabant wallon , BE
Related Knives & Swords
More Items in German Knives & Swords
View MoreRecommended Weapons & Armor
View MoreTOP