Equipement Allemand. German Equipment. Auction

item-178366220=1
item-178366220=2
item-178366220=3
Equipement allemand. German equipment.
Equipement allemand. Comprenant un etui a cigarette en m etal nickel e. Beau d ecors repr esentant le pont de Duisburg. Marquages Duisburg Rheinbrucke. Un pansement dans son emballage d origine. Une sangle en cuir, les marquages sont illisibles. Un pansement dat e 1943. Des cordelettes pour toiles de tente. Des boutons, sangles en cuir, et pi eces d etach ees pour jumelles. Quatre ecrous pour casque. Une cocarde Bevo d emont e d une coiffure. Deux clous de grade. Deux rubans de d ecoration de la croix de fer de seconde classe. Un couvert individuel dat e 1937. A noter une certaine usure et patine des pi eces. Etat II+. German equipment. Includes a nickel-plated metal cigarette case. Beautiful decoration depicting the Duisburg bridge. Duisburg Rheinbrucke markings. A bandage in its original packaging. A leather strap, markings illegible. A bandage dated 1943. Tent cords. Buttons, leather straps and spare parts for binoculars. Four helmet nuts. A Bevo roundel dismantled from a headdress. Two rank nails. Two Iron Cross Second Class decoration ribbons. Individual cutlery dated 1937. Some wear and patina. Condition II+.
2+
  • 29.2%

Estimate €30 - €10,000
Current Price (1 bid)

€30

Starting Price €30

Item located in wavre, brabant wallon, BE

Militaria Auctions

Militaria Auctions

Belgium, Belgium1,059 Followers

German Militaria Day 1

Jun 28, 2024 8:00 AM EDT|
wavre, brabant wallon , BE
View Auction

Related Militaria & War Memorabilia

More Items in German Militaria & War Memorabilia

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More